International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships - Middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle final
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 13 July 2018

M20B

3 840 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tomas KrivdaCZE Czech Republic30:14
2Mikko EerolaFIN Finland30:28+0:14
3Georg GroellAUT Austria32:13+1:59
4Laurits Bidstrup MollerDEN Denmark32:42+2:28
5Anton LukashevichRUS Russian Federation32:43+2:29
6Kaarel VesilindEST Estonia33:17+3:03
7Fricis SpektorsLAT Latvia33:19+3:05
8Nikolai KudriavtcevRUS Russian Federation33:20+3:06
9Rihards KruminsLAT Latvia33:26+3:12
10Ole HennselerGER Germany33:31+3:17
11Milos BilicSRB Serbia34:15+4:01
12Patrick JaffeAUS Australia35:10+4:56
13Andreas Bock BjoernsenDEN Denmark35:16+5:02
14Martin Borge HeirUSA United States35:19+5:05
15Vit HorcickaCZE Czech Republic35:30+5:16
16Damiano BettegaITA Italy36:06+5:52
17Alexey KorovinRUS Russian Federation36:08+5:54
18Mikkel Holm NielsenDEN Denmark36:11+5:57
19Daniil BotyginRUS Russian Federation36:37+6:23
20Lorand VighROM Romania37:24+7:10
21Jan BednarskiPOL Poland37:27+7:13
22Alvaro CasadoESP Spain37:33+7:19
23Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDEN Denmark37:42+7:28
24Will TidswellNZL New Zealand37:56+7:42
25Tamas BaranyHUN Hungary38:08+7:54
26Mathias BlaiseBEL Belgium38:26+8:12
27Klaas MellebeekBEL Belgium38:43+8:29
28Abel HerreroESP Spain39:10+8:56
29Takumi KitamiJPN Japan40:07+9:53
30Michael SvobodaCAN Canada40:09+9:55
31Mark BogatajSLO Slovenia40:11+9:57
32Teemu OksanenFIN Finland40:32+10:18
33Kaarel Hendrik ZernantEST Estonia40:35+10:21
34Enrico MannocciITA Italy41:50+11:36
35Pranas GermanaviciusLTU Lithuania41:57+11:43
36Mucahit OzkayaTUR Turkey42:20+12:06
37Leo HolperAUT Austria43:10+12:56
38Patrick MillerAUS Australia43:24+13:10
39Thomas LaraiaUSA United States43:32+13:18
40Joseph DickinsonAUS Australia43:40+13:26
41Vit KostejnCZE Czech Republic44:23+14:09
42Joao BernardinoPOR Portugal44:56+14:42
43Alastair GeorgeAUS Australia45:47+15:33
44Patrik EgeiHUN Hungary46:33+16:19
45Peter ZakrevskiUSA United States47:12+16:58
46Daniel SpencerGBR Great Britain49:48+19:34
47Conall WhelanIRL Ireland50:25+20:11
48Edgars UstinovsLAT Latvia53:23+23:09
49Joao MagalhaesPOR Portugal59:09+28:55
50Mehmet Emin AvcilTUR Turkey1:03:40+33:26
51Toma KotkovBUL Bulgaria1:06:37+36:23
52Yusuke SobueJPN Japan1:08:32+38:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos