International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships - Middle qualification

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 12 July 2018

AUS Australia

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Aston KeyM20-325:20+0:236:02A
22Tara MelhuishW20-230:06+5:268:38B
22Zoe DowlingW20-129:24+5:288:40B
31Joseph DickinsonM20-232:16+7:307:31B
32Patrick JaffeM20-131:18+5:567:23B
35Patrick MillerM20-131:45+6:237:30B
37Asha SteerW20-333:04+8:049:28B
40Alastair GeorgeM20-333:35+8:388:00B
42Zoe MelhuishW20-334:23+9:239:51C
47Angus HainesM20-239:06+14:209:06C
48Caroline PigerreW20-142:52+18:5612:38C

AUT Austria

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
9Jannis BonekM20-326:13+1:166:15A
11Jasmina GassnerW20-328:33+3:338:10A
14Antonia ErhartW20-228:53+4:138:17A
16Nicolas KastnerM20-228:31+3:456:38A
23Tina TiefenboeckW20-129:28+5:328:41B
26Georg GroellM20-129:32+4:106:58B
29Ylvi KastnerW20-232:06+7:269:13B
33Leo HolperM20-232:33+7:477:35B
34Rosa TrummerW20-332:21+7:219:16B
39Anna BergerW20-134:10+10:1410:04B

BEL Belgium

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
28Mathias BlaiseM20-329:55+4:587:08B
29Ems De SmulW20-331:54+6:549:08B
29Hannah ThielsW20-130:41+6:459:03B
34Klaas MellebeekM20-330:56+5:597:22B
38Marine SillienW20-234:40+10:009:57B
39Laurine HermanW20-333:36+8:369:37B
44Sandrine DefraigneW20-240:32+15:5211:38C
45Lucie ArnoW20-136:45+12:4910:50C
45Wout KeuppensM20-136:53+11:318:43C
46Cedric AmerijckxM20-138:08+12:469:00C
50Simon KrekelsM20-240:18+15:329:23C
52Simon ArnoM20-241:53+17:079:45C

BUL Bulgaria

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
12Andreya DyaksovaW20-328:37+3:378:11A
13Stefan YordanovM20-128:08+2:466:39A
24Yasna PetrovaW20-129:33+5:378:43B
38Evangelina DyaksovaW20-333:27+8:279:35B
39Toma KotkovM20-333:11+8:147:55B
40Borislava MitkovaW20-134:49+10:5310:16B
45Mariya DermendzhievaW20-240:57+16:1711:46C
48Petar BorisovM20-138:37+13:159:07C
49Boyan IvandzhikovM20-239:31+14:459:12C

CAN Canada

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
15Emma WaddingtonW20-329:16+4:168:23A
24Michael SvobodaM20-230:34+5:487:07B
44Jan Erik NaessM20-334:07+9:108:08C
45Tomas GrahamM20-237:43+12:578:47C
46Sianna DorseyW20-241:12+16:3211:50C
47David BakkerM20-138:35+13:139:07C
49Rachel MayW20-143:06+19:1012:42C
50Christian MichelsenM20-140:34+15:129:35C
52Graeme FarrandM20-339:21+14:249:23C

CRO Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
54Jan GobecM20-341:11+16:149:49C

CZE Czech Republic

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Barbora ChaloupskaW20-124:44+0:487:17A
3Tereza JanosikovaW20-326:12+1:127:30A
6Tereza CechovaW20-326:30+1:307:35A
8Daniel VandasM20-326:12+1:156:15A
12Barbora VyhnalkovaW20-127:15+3:198:02A
14Jan BendakM20-327:52+2:556:39A
14Vojtech SykoraM20-128:12+2:506:39A
15Nikola ThynovaW20-228:59+4:198:19A
20Marketa FiresovaW20-229:45+5:058:32A
21Vit KostejnM20-128:38+3:166:46B
26Tomas KrivdaM20-230:45+5:597:10B
29Vit HorcickaM20-231:12+6:267:16B

DEN Denmark

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
7Ida OebroW20-227:01+2:217:45A
10Soren Thrane OdumM20-326:28+1:316:18A
10Agnes KrachtW20-328:01+3:018:01A
10Malthe PoulsenM20-127:04+1:426:23A
13Annika SimonsenW20-127:35+3:398:08A
20Lotte Jauhojarvi MarkussenW20-329:50+4:508:32A
21Malte Kjaer HemmingsenM20-328:52+3:556:53B
23Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenW20-230:17+5:378:42B
23Laurits Bidstrup MollerM20-230:29+5:437:06B
34Mikkel Holm NielsenM20-232:39+7:537:36B
37Andreas Bock BjoernsenM20-132:27+7:057:40B
43Alberte Kaae NielsenW20-136:00+12:0410:37C

ESP Spain

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
6Maria PrietoW20-126:03+2:077:41A
19Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroW20-329:45+4:458:31A
28Ines Pozo PradaW20-130:20+6:248:56B
36Abel HerreroM20-331:26+6:297:30B
39Alvaro CasadoM20-235:10+10:248:11B
42Elena Marti BarclayW20-239:46+15:0611:25C
44Juan SanzM20-135:38+10:168:25C
49David RojasM20-138:55+13:339:12C

EST Estonia

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
7Teele TelgmaW20-326:45+1:457:39A
10Kristel KoivoW20-127:14+3:188:02A
15Lauri PahnM20-128:17+2:556:41A
19Oliver KuttM20-228:56+4:106:44A
21Lorely KorvelW20-330:00+5:008:35B
24Emily RaudkeppW20-230:42+6:028:49B
25Kaarel VesilindM20-230:41+5:557:09B
26Kaarel Hendrik ZernantM20-329:41+4:447:05B
41Andres RoomM20-133:43+8:217:58C
57Kiur Erik EensaarM20-345:44+20:4710:54C

FIN Finland

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
3Tuomas HeikkilaM20-125:37+0:156:03A
4Veera KlemettinenW20-326:13+1:137:30A
4Anni HaanpaaW20-125:00+1:047:22A
5Amy NymalmW20-326:29+1:297:35A
7Jasmiina RantalaW20-126:07+2:117:42A
12Maria MaattanenW20-228:07+3:278:04A
13Leo MatinheikkiM20-327:37+2:406:35A
14Akseli RuoholaM20-228:19+3:336:36A
22Teemu OksanenM20-328:54+3:576:53B
23Otto KaarioM20-128:43+3:216:47B
31Anu TuomistoW20-232:29+7:499:20B
35Mikko EerolaM20-233:28+8:427:48B

FRA France

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Guilhem HaberkornM20-324:575:57A
4Benjamin LeducM20-325:40+0:436:07A
5Mathieu PerrinM20-226:33+1:476:11A
11Quentin MouletM20-127:13+1:516:26A
12Guilhem EliasM20-127:45+2:236:33A
13Raphael MasliahM20-228:15+3:296:35A
17Florence HanauerW20-229:16+4:368:24A
19Cecile CalandryW20-128:47+4:518:29A
27Juliette BassetW20-331:33+6:339:02B
32Chloe DudoignonW20-232:43+8:039:24B

GBR Great Britain

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
9Niamh HunterW20-227:29+2:497:53A
17Matthew FellbaumM20-228:47+4:016:42A
18Laura KingW20-329:44+4:448:31A
18Fiona BunnW20-128:36+4:408:26A
18Aidan RigbyM20-128:30+3:086:44A
18Alastair ThomasM20-328:07+3:106:42A
22Grace MolloyW20-330:46+5:468:48B
26Emma WilsonW20-230:55+6:158:53B
26Chloe PotterW20-129:58+6:028:50B
28Daniel SpencerM20-231:11+6:257:16B
29Alex CarcasM20-329:56+4:597:08B
31Eddie NarbettM20-130:53+5:317:18B

GER Germany

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
4Mareike SeegerW20-226:13+1:337:32A
9Birte FriedrichsW20-327:37+2:377:54A
15Erik DoehlerM20-128:17+2:556:41A
17Colin KolbeM20-328:02+3:056:41A
17Isabel SeegerW20-329:39+4:398:29A
21Ole HennselerM20-230:27+5:417:05B
30Ann Charlotte SpangenbergW20-232:25+7:459:18B
33Hannah HaenselW20-132:52+8:569:41B
43Cedrk KleinM20-333:56+8:598:05C

HKG Hong Kong

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
48Hoi Yi LawW20-246:57+22:1713:29C
48Chun Ho LiM20-239:08+14:229:07C
50Tsz Fung YuM20-336:56+11:598:48C
50Ying Yau ChuW20-352:11+27:1114:57C
51Yi Shan WongW20-152:24+28:2815:27C
52Wai Ching FungW20-21:05:26+40:4618:48C
52Hei tung LeungW20-357:45+32:4516:32C
53Chun Hei ChanM20-142:02+16:409:56C
55Chit Hei ShiuM20-145:46+20:2410:49C
55Yau Man ChuM20-341:49+16:529:58C
55Tsz Chun Jason WongM20-248:55+24:0911:24C

HUN Hungary

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Zsofia SarkozyW20-123:567:03A
2Csilla GardonyiW20-225:57+1:177:27A
8Hanga SzuromiW20-126:15+2:197:44A
8Csaba GerberM20-126:56+1:346:22A
11Marton ZacherM20-227:45+2:596:28A
12Mihaly OrmayM20-327:23+2:266:32A
16Vanda VekonyW20-329:19+4:198:24A
16Peter DivinM20-328:00+3:036:40A
27Tamas BaranyM20-129:34+4:126:59B
36Csenge GerberW20-332:53+7:539:25B
37Dorottya HajnalW20-234:09+9:299:48B
40Patrik EgeiM20-235:20+10:348:14B

IRL Ireland

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
22Conall WhelanM20-128:39+3:176:46B
42Eadaoin McCavanaW20-135:53+11:5710:35C
43Emer PerkinsW20-239:52+15:1211:27C
49Ruairi LongM20-335:46+10:498:32C
51Clodagh MoranW20-352:16+27:1614:58C
57Zac OSullivanHourihanM20-251:17+26:3111:57C

ITA Italy

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
30Alice SelemW20-130:53+6:579:06B
33Enrico MannocciM20-330:49+5:527:21B
34Damiano BettegaM20-131:28+6:067:26B
35Vera ChiusoleW20-332:49+7:499:24B
41Serena RausW20-237:26+12:4610:45C
45Fabio BrunetM20-334:59+10:028:20C
46Pietro PalumboM20-238:19+13:338:55C

JPN Japan

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
38Takumi KitamiM20-235:05+10:198:10B
39Yusuke SobueM20-132:40+7:187:43B
43Kotomi IbeW20-334:33+9:339:53C
44Akihiro ShiinaM20-236:51+12:058:35C
44Wakana MiyamotoW20-136:39+12:4310:48C
47Wakana SakumaW20-243:14+18:3412:25C
49Fumika SeraW20-351:01+26:0114:37C
50Kaori ItoW20-250:42+26:0214:34C
50Mizuho KatoriW20-148:50+24:5414:24C
51Satoshi KanekoM20-337:12+12:158:52C
52Hiroki KomakiM20-141:16+15:549:45C
53Seiya MorikiyoM20-340:51+15:549:44C

LAT Latvia

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
8Uldis UpitisM20-227:02+2:166:18A
20Ilgvars CauneM20-229:29+4:436:52A
21Agnija CauneW20-230:05+5:258:38B
23Matiss SliksjanisM20-329:15+4:186:58B
27Fricis SpektorsM20-329:54+4:577:08B
28Rihards KruminsM20-129:45+4:237:01B
28Magda CigleW20-331:41+6:419:04B
33Irbe Bluma AigiaW20-332:20+7:209:15B
33Edgars UstinovsM20-131:26+6:047:25B
36Eliza OzolaW20-133:33+9:379:53B
36Signe SirmaW20-233:58+9:189:45B
37Vilma AlberingaW20-133:49+9:539:58B

LTU Lithuania

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
14Judita TraubaiteW20-127:48+3:528:12A
15Rokas BarauskasM20-228:28+3:426:38A
16Akvile BartkeviciuteW20-229:13+4:338:23A
17Rokas LipnickasM20-128:22+3:006:42A
24Pranas GermanaviciusM20-329:16+4:196:59B
25Ugne LieguteW20-331:20+6:208:58B
33Ugne GineikaiteW20-233:05+8:259:30B
35Kaste RutkauskaiteW20-133:23+9:279:50B
53Rokas VaitkusM20-242:05+17:199:48C

NOR Norway

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Eirik Langedal BreivikM20-125:225:59A
1Kasper FosserM20-224:465:46A
3Ragne WiklundW20-124:59+1:037:22A
3Victoria Haestad BjornstadW20-226:11+1:317:31A
4Elias JonssonM20-226:21+1:356:08A
7Einar MelsomM20-126:45+1:236:19A
7Havard EidsmoM20-326:07+1:106:13A
8Tilla Farnes HennumW20-327:27+2:277:51A
9Ragnhild EideW20-127:01+3:057:58A
25Malin SandstadW20-230:51+6:118:51B
30Jenny BaklidW20-331:55+6:559:08B
42Lukas LilandM20-333:52+8:558:04C

NZL New Zealand

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
6Katie CoryWrightW20-226:59+2:197:45A
11Max GriffithsM20-327:10+2:136:29A
19Joseph LynchM20-328:32+3:356:48A
20Cameron de LIsleM20-128:32+3:106:44A
25Lara MolloyW20-129:34+5:388:43B
27Jenna TidswellW20-231:15+6:358:58B
32Marisol HunterW20-132:35+8:399:36B
35Will TidswellM20-131:45+6:237:30B
40Briana StevenW20-333:55+8:559:43B
42Callum HillM20-236:29+11:438:30C
43Daniel MoncktonM20-236:44+11:588:33C
47Meghan DrewW20-338:14+13:1410:57C

POL Poland

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Fryderyk PryjmaM20-125:23+0:016:00A
10Agnieszka CychW20-127:14+3:188:02A
10Marcin BiedermanM20-227:36+2:506:26A
13Adrianna BiedermanW20-228:18+3:388:07A
30Jan BednarskiM20-330:26+5:297:15B
41Piotr RzencaM20-236:19+11:338:27C
47Jan RutkaM20-335:36+10:398:29C
48Maja GarbacikW20-343:26+18:2612:26C
Kacper KucaM20-1mispunchedC

POR Portugal

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
5Ricardo Esteves FerreiraM20-325:57+1:006:11A
27Joao BernardinoM20-230:48+6:027:10B
31Beatriz SanguinoW20-332:11+7:119:13B
40Joao MagalhaesM20-132:49+7:277:45B
Helena LimaW20-1mispunchedC

ROM Romania

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
24Agnes Rebeka NedaW20-331:14+6:148:56B
32Lorand VighM20-232:17+7:317:31B
34Timea ViragW20-133:11+9:159:47B
51Dorottya BarthaW20-255:09+30:2915:50C
56Peter Knobloch EsztergarM20-147:23+22:0111:12C

RSA South Africa

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
35Christie CourtnageW20-233:53+9:139:44B
38Kirsten ChambersW20-134:06+10:1010:03B
57Andries SwartM20-148:16+22:5411:24C

RUS Russian Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Veronika KalininaW20-224:407:05A
1Kristina SmirnovaW20-325:007:09A
6Daniil KashinM20-226:53+2:076:15A
8Semen PetrovM20-126:56+1:346:22A
14Anastasiya GrigorevaW20-329:11+4:118:21A
15Elena PisarenkoW20-128:20+4:248:21A
19Dasha PanchenkoW20-229:27+4:478:27A
24Daniil BotyginM20-129:06+3:446:52B
25Alexey KorovinM20-329:17+4:206:59B
31Nikolai KudriavtcevM20-330:31+5:347:16B
37Anton LukashevichM20-233:53+9:077:53B
46Elizaveta RastegaevaW20-137:47+13:5111:08C

SLO Slovenia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
12Matic BlazM20-228:03+3:176:32A
30Mark BogatajM20-130:30+5:087:12B
56Zan RavnikarM20-343:08+18:1110:17C

SRB Serbia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
21Milos BilicM20-230:27+5:417:05B
47Olga StanojevicW20-141:28+17:3212:13C

SUI Switzerland

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Reto EggerM20-225:20+0:345:54A
2Simona AebersoldW20-325:06+0:067:11A
3Chamuel ZbindenM20-325:38+0:416:07A
6Timo SuterM20-126:11+0:496:11A
8Lea WidmerW20-227:11+2:317:48A
11Elisa BertozziW20-227:52+3:128:00A
13Anja ProbstW20-329:06+4:068:20A
15Eliane DeiningerW20-128:20+4:248:21A
15Fabian AebersoldM20-327:55+2:586:39A
17Elena PezzatiW20-128:30+4:348:24A
18Tino PolsiniM20-228:50+4:046:43A
43Nicola MuellerM20-135:30+10:088:23C

SVK Slovakia

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
10Tamara MiklusovaW20-227:51+3:118:00A
19Tereza SmelikovaW20-128:47+4:518:29A
19Jakub ChupekM20-128:31+3:096:44A
23Tereza MiklusovaW20-331:08+6:088:55B
35Dusan SlamaM20-331:02+6:057:24B
36Medard FederM20-233:40+8:547:50B
46Tobias GoldschmidtM20-335:22+10:258:26C
51Daniel PompuraM20-141:00+15:389:41C

SWE Sweden

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
4Simon ImarkM20-125:52+0:306:06A
4Sanna FastW20-226:13+1:337:32A
5Jesper SvenskM20-126:05+0:436:09A
5Hanna HugossonW20-125:15+1:197:26A
6Viktor SvenskM20-226:53+2:076:15A
6Henrik JohannessonM20-325:58+1:016:11A
9Axel GranqvistM20-227:28+2:426:24A
18Ella OlssonW20-229:20+4:408:25A
20Isac von KrusenstiernaM20-328:48+3:516:52A
21Alva SonessonW20-128:54+4:588:31B
32Johanna Borjesson ErikssonW20-332:14+7:149:14B
45Vilma von KrusenstiernaW20-335:49+10:4910:15C

TUR Turkey

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
30Mucahit OzkayaM20-231:27+6:417:19B
31Elif Gokce AvciW20-130:59+7:039:08B
38Mehmet Emin AvcilM20-332:10+7:137:40B
41Mehmet Can OzturkM20-333:36+8:398:01C
41Zeynep OcakW20-334:21+9:219:50C
42Talha GundayM20-134:14+8:528:05C
49Hilal OrucW20-249:04+24:2414:05C
54Ismail KilincM20-144:16+18:5410:27C
54Sahin DemirM20-242:28+17:429:53C

UKR Ukraine

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
3Stanislav PolianytsiaM20-226:16+1:306:07A
25Mykyta ZviahinM20-129:24+4:026:57B
26Polina SurkovaW20-331:22+6:228:59B
27Mariia TymoshchukW20-130:17+6:218:55B
32Taras RachukM20-330:42+5:457:19B
34Iulia TrokhymchukW20-233:52+9:129:43B
39Feia TsyvilskaW20-234:59+10:1910:03B

USA United States

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
28Tyra ChristophersonW20-231:36+6:569:04B
29Martin Borge HeirM20-129:53+4:317:03B
37Thomas LaraiaM20-332:07+7:107:39B
38Peter ZakrevskiM20-132:39+7:177:43B
40Brigitte BordelonW20-236:17+11:3710:25B
41Julia DoubsonW20-135:18+11:2210:24C
44Siri ChristophersonW20-335:15+10:1510:06C
46Caroline SandboW20-338:09+13:0910:55C
48Aidan MintoM20-335:45+10:488:31C
51Anthony RileyM20-241:21+16:359:38C
52Diana AleksievaW20-157:06+33:1016:50C
56David RundeM20-249:49+25:0311:36C

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport