International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 12 July 2018

M20-1

4 230 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Eirik Langedal BreivikNOR Norway25:225:59A
2Fryderyk PryjmaPOL Poland25:23+0:016:00A
3Tuomas HeikkilaFIN Finland25:37+0:156:03A
4Simon ImarkSWE Sweden25:52+0:306:06A
5Jesper SvenskSWE Sweden26:05+0:436:09A
6Timo SuterSUI Switzerland26:11+0:496:11A
7Einar MelsomNOR Norway26:45+1:236:19A
8Csaba GerberHUN Hungary26:56+1:346:22A
8Semen PetrovRUS Russian Federation26:56+1:346:22A
10Malthe PoulsenDEN Denmark27:04+1:426:23A
11Quentin MouletFRA France27:13+1:516:26A
12Guilhem EliasFRA France27:45+2:236:33A
13Stefan YordanovBUL Bulgaria28:08+2:466:39A
14Vojtech SykoraCZE Czech Republic28:12+2:506:39A
15Lauri PahnEST Estonia28:17+2:556:41A
15Erik DoehlerGER Germany28:17+2:556:41A
17Rokas LipnickasLTU Lithuania28:22+3:006:42A
18Aidan RigbyGBR Great Britain28:30+3:086:44A
19Jakub ChupekSVK Slovakia28:31+3:096:44A
20Cameron de LIsleNZL New Zealand28:32+3:106:44A
21Vit KostejnCZE Czech Republic28:38+3:166:46B
22Conall WhelanIRL Ireland28:39+3:176:46B
23Otto KaarioFIN Finland28:43+3:216:47B
24Daniil BotyginRUS Russian Federation29:06+3:446:52B
25Mykyta ZviahinUKR Ukraine29:24+4:026:57B
26Georg GroellAUT Austria29:32+4:106:58B
27Tamas BaranyHUN Hungary29:34+4:126:59B
28Rihards KruminsLAT Latvia29:45+4:237:01B
29Martin Borge HeirUSA United States29:53+4:317:03B
30Mark BogatajSLO Slovenia30:30+5:087:12B
31Eddie NarbettGBR Great Britain30:53+5:317:18B
32Patrick JaffeAUS Australia31:18+5:567:23B
33Edgars UstinovsLAT Latvia31:26+6:047:25B
34Damiano BettegaITA Italy31:28+6:067:26B
35Will TidswellNZL New Zealand31:45+6:237:30B
35Patrick MillerAUS Australia31:45+6:237:30B
37Andreas Bock BjoernsenDEN Denmark32:27+7:057:40B
38Peter ZakrevskiUSA United States32:39+7:177:43B
39Yusuke SobueJPN Japan32:40+7:187:43B
40Joao MagalhaesPOR Portugal32:49+7:277:45B
41Andres RoomEST Estonia33:43+8:217:58C
42Talha GundayTUR Turkey34:14+8:528:05C
43Nicola MuellerSUI Switzerland35:30+10:088:23C
44Juan SanzESP Spain35:38+10:168:25C
45Wout KeuppensBEL Belgium36:53+11:318:43C
46Cedric AmerijckxBEL Belgium38:08+12:469:00C
47David BakkerCAN Canada38:35+13:139:07C
48Petar BorisovBUL Bulgaria38:37+13:159:07C
49David RojasESP Spain38:55+13:339:12C
50Christian MichelsenCAN Canada40:34+15:129:35C
51Daniel PompuraSVK Slovakia41:00+15:389:41C
52Hiroki KomakiJPN Japan41:16+15:549:45C
53Chun Hei ChanHKG Hong Kong42:02+16:409:56C
54Ismail KilincTUR Turkey44:16+18:5410:27C
55Chit Hei ShiuHKG Hong Kong45:46+20:2410:49C
56Peter Knobloch EsztergarROM Romania47:23+22:0111:12C
57Andries SwartRSA South Africa48:16+22:5411:24C
Kacper KucaPOL PolandmispunchedC

M20-2

4 290 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Kasper FosserNOR Norway24:465:46A
2Reto EggerSUI Switzerland25:20+0:345:54A
3Stanislav PolianytsiaUKR Ukraine26:16+1:306:07A
4Elias JonssonNOR Norway26:21+1:356:08A
5Mathieu PerrinFRA France26:33+1:476:11A
6Viktor SvenskSWE Sweden26:53+2:076:15A
6Daniil KashinRUS Russian Federation26:53+2:076:15A
8Uldis UpitisLAT Latvia27:02+2:166:18A
9Axel GranqvistSWE Sweden27:28+2:426:24A
10Marcin BiedermanPOL Poland27:36+2:506:26A
11Marton ZacherHUN Hungary27:45+2:596:28A
12Matic BlazSLO Slovenia28:03+3:176:32A
13Raphael MasliahFRA France28:15+3:296:35A
14Akseli RuoholaFIN Finland28:19+3:336:36A
15Rokas BarauskasLTU Lithuania28:28+3:426:38A
16Nicolas KastnerAUT Austria28:31+3:456:38A
17Matthew FellbaumGBR Great Britain28:47+4:016:42A
18Tino PolsiniSUI Switzerland28:50+4:046:43A
19Oliver KuttEST Estonia28:56+4:106:44A
20Ilgvars CauneLAT Latvia29:29+4:436:52A
21Ole HennselerGER Germany30:27+5:417:05B
21Milos BilicSRB Serbia30:27+5:417:05B
23Laurits Bidstrup MollerDEN Denmark30:29+5:437:06B
24Michael SvobodaCAN Canada30:34+5:487:07B
25Kaarel VesilindEST Estonia30:41+5:557:09B
26Tomas KrivdaCZE Czech Republic30:45+5:597:10B
27Joao BernardinoPOR Portugal30:48+6:027:10B
28Daniel SpencerGBR Great Britain31:11+6:257:16B
29Vit HorcickaCZE Czech Republic31:12+6:267:16B
30Mucahit OzkayaTUR Turkey31:27+6:417:19B
31Joseph DickinsonAUS Australia32:16+7:307:31B
32Lorand VighROM Romania32:17+7:317:31B
33Leo HolperAUT Austria32:33+7:477:35B
34Mikkel Holm NielsenDEN Denmark32:39+7:537:36B
35Mikko EerolaFIN Finland33:28+8:427:48B
36Medard FederSVK Slovakia33:40+8:547:50B
37Anton LukashevichRUS Russian Federation33:53+9:077:53B
38Takumi KitamiJPN Japan35:05+10:198:10B
39Alvaro CasadoESP Spain35:10+10:248:11B
40Patrik EgeiHUN Hungary35:20+10:348:14B
41Piotr RzencaPOL Poland36:19+11:338:27C
42Callum HillNZL New Zealand36:29+11:438:30C
43Daniel MoncktonNZL New Zealand36:44+11:588:33C
44Akihiro ShiinaJPN Japan36:51+12:058:35C
45Tomas GrahamCAN Canada37:43+12:578:47C
46Pietro PalumboITA Italy38:19+13:338:55C
47Angus HainesAUS Australia39:06+14:209:06C
48Chun Ho LiHKG Hong Kong39:08+14:229:07C
49Boyan IvandzhikovBUL Bulgaria39:31+14:459:12C
50Simon KrekelsBEL Belgium40:18+15:329:23C
51Anthony RileyUSA United States41:21+16:359:38C
52Simon ArnoBEL Belgium41:53+17:079:45C
53Rokas VaitkusLTU Lithuania42:05+17:199:48C
54Sahin DemirTUR Turkey42:28+17:429:53C
55Tsz Chun Jason WongHKG Hong Kong48:55+24:0911:24C
56David RundeUSA United States49:49+25:0311:36C
57Zac OSullivanHourihanIRL Ireland51:17+26:3111:57C

M20-3

4 190 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Guilhem HaberkornFRA France24:575:57A
2Aston KeyAUS Australia25:20+0:236:02A
3Chamuel ZbindenSUI Switzerland25:38+0:416:07A
4Benjamin LeducFRA France25:40+0:436:07A
5Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPOR Portugal25:57+1:006:11A
6Henrik JohannessonSWE Sweden25:58+1:016:11A
7Havard EidsmoNOR Norway26:07+1:106:13A
8Daniel VandasCZE Czech Republic26:12+1:156:15A
9Jannis BonekAUT Austria26:13+1:166:15A
10Soren Thrane OdumDEN Denmark26:28+1:316:18A
11Max GriffithsNZL New Zealand27:10+2:136:29A
12Mihaly OrmayHUN Hungary27:23+2:266:32A
13Leo MatinheikkiFIN Finland27:37+2:406:35A
14Jan BendakCZE Czech Republic27:52+2:556:39A
15Fabian AebersoldSUI Switzerland27:55+2:586:39A
16Peter DivinHUN Hungary28:00+3:036:40A
17Colin KolbeGER Germany28:02+3:056:41A
18Alastair ThomasGBR Great Britain28:07+3:106:42A
19Joseph LynchNZL New Zealand28:32+3:356:48A
20Isac von KrusenstiernaSWE Sweden28:48+3:516:52A
21Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDEN Denmark28:52+3:556:53B
22Teemu OksanenFIN Finland28:54+3:576:53B
23Matiss SliksjanisLAT Latvia29:15+4:186:58B
24Pranas GermanaviciusLTU Lithuania29:16+4:196:59B
25Alexey KorovinRUS Russian Federation29:17+4:206:59B
26Kaarel Hendrik ZernantEST Estonia29:41+4:447:05B
27Fricis SpektorsLAT Latvia29:54+4:577:08B
28Mathias BlaiseBEL Belgium29:55+4:587:08B
29Alex CarcasGBR Great Britain29:56+4:597:08B
30Jan BednarskiPOL Poland30:26+5:297:15B
31Nikolai KudriavtcevRUS Russian Federation30:31+5:347:16B
32Taras RachukUKR Ukraine30:42+5:457:19B
33Enrico MannocciITA Italy30:49+5:527:21B
34Klaas MellebeekBEL Belgium30:56+5:597:22B
35Dusan SlamaSVK Slovakia31:02+6:057:24B
36Abel HerreroESP Spain31:26+6:297:30B
37Thomas LaraiaUSA United States32:07+7:107:39B
38Mehmet Emin AvcilTUR Turkey32:10+7:137:40B
39Toma KotkovBUL Bulgaria33:11+8:147:55B
40Alastair GeorgeAUS Australia33:35+8:388:00B
41Mehmet Can OzturkTUR Turkey33:36+8:398:01C
42Lukas LilandNOR Norway33:52+8:558:04C
43Cedrk KleinGER Germany33:56+8:598:05C
44Jan Erik NaessCAN Canada34:07+9:108:08C
45Fabio BrunetITA Italy34:59+10:028:20C
46Tobias GoldschmidtSVK Slovakia35:22+10:258:26C
47Jan RutkaPOL Poland35:36+10:398:29C
48Aidan MintoUSA United States35:45+10:488:31C
49Ruairi LongIRL Ireland35:46+10:498:32C
50Tsz Fung YuHKG Hong Kong36:56+11:598:48C
51Satoshi KanekoJPN Japan37:12+12:158:52C
52Graeme FarrandCAN Canada39:21+14:249:23C
53Seiya MorikiyoJPN Japan40:51+15:549:44C
54Jan GobecCRO Croatia41:11+16:149:49C
55Yau Man ChuHKG Hong Kong41:49+16:529:58C
56Zan RavnikarSLO Slovenia43:08+18:1110:17C
57Kiur Erik EensaarEST Estonia45:44+20:4710:54C

W20-1

3 390 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Zsofia SarkozyHUN Hungary23:567:03A
2Barbora ChaloupskaCZE Czech Republic24:44+0:487:17A
3Ragne WiklundNOR Norway24:59+1:037:22A
4Anni HaanpaaFIN Finland25:00+1:047:22A
5Hanna HugossonSWE Sweden25:15+1:197:26A
6Maria PrietoESP Spain26:03+2:077:41A
7Jasmiina RantalaFIN Finland26:07+2:117:42A
8Hanga SzuromiHUN Hungary26:15+2:197:44A
9Ragnhild EideNOR Norway27:01+3:057:58A
10Agnieszka CychPOL Poland27:14+3:188:02A
10Kristel KoivoEST Estonia27:14+3:188:02A
12Barbora VyhnalkovaCZE Czech Republic27:15+3:198:02A
13Annika SimonsenDEN Denmark27:35+3:398:08A
14Judita TraubaiteLTU Lithuania27:48+3:528:12A
15Eliane DeiningerSUI Switzerland28:20+4:248:21A
15Elena PisarenkoRUS Russian Federation28:20+4:248:21A
17Elena PezzatiSUI Switzerland28:30+4:348:24A
18Fiona BunnGBR Great Britain28:36+4:408:26A
19Tereza SmelikovaSVK Slovakia28:47+4:518:29A
19Cecile CalandryFRA France28:47+4:518:29A
21Alva SonessonSWE Sweden28:54+4:588:31B
22Zoe DowlingAUS Australia29:24+5:288:40B
23Tina TiefenboeckAUT Austria29:28+5:328:41B
24Yasna PetrovaBUL Bulgaria29:33+5:378:43B
25Lara MolloyNZL New Zealand29:34+5:388:43B
26Chloe PotterGBR Great Britain29:58+6:028:50B
27Mariia TymoshchukUKR Ukraine30:17+6:218:55B
28Ines Pozo PradaESP Spain30:20+6:248:56B
29Hannah ThielsBEL Belgium30:41+6:459:03B
30Alice SelemITA Italy30:53+6:579:06B
31Elif Gokce AvciTUR Turkey30:59+7:039:08B
32Marisol HunterNZL New Zealand32:35+8:399:36B
33Hannah HaenselGER Germany32:52+8:569:41B
34Timea ViragROM Romania33:11+9:159:47B
35Kaste RutkauskaiteLTU Lithuania33:23+9:279:50B
36Eliza OzolaLAT Latvia33:33+9:379:53B
37Vilma AlberingaLAT Latvia33:49+9:539:58B
38Kirsten ChambersRSA South Africa34:06+10:1010:03B
39Anna BergerAUT Austria34:10+10:1410:04B
40Borislava MitkovaBUL Bulgaria34:49+10:5310:16B
41Julia DoubsonUSA United States35:18+11:2210:24C
42Eadaoin McCavanaIRL Ireland35:53+11:5710:35C
43Alberte Kaae NielsenDEN Denmark36:00+12:0410:37C
44Wakana MiyamotoJPN Japan36:39+12:4310:48C
45Lucie ArnoBEL Belgium36:45+12:4910:50C
46Elizaveta RastegaevaRUS Russian Federation37:47+13:5111:08C
47Olga StanojevicSRB Serbia41:28+17:3212:13C
48Caroline PigerreAUS Australia42:52+18:5612:38C
49Rachel MayCAN Canada43:06+19:1012:42C
50Mizuho KatoriJPN Japan48:50+24:5414:24C
51Yi Shan WongHKG Hong Kong52:24+28:2815:27C
52Diana AleksievaUSA United States57:06+33:1016:50C
Helena LimaPOR PortugalmispunchedC

W20-2

3 480 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Veronika KalininaRUS Russian Federation24:407:05A
2Csilla GardonyiHUN Hungary25:57+1:177:27A
3Victoria Haestad BjornstadNOR Norway26:11+1:317:31A
4Mareike SeegerGER Germany26:13+1:337:32A
4Sanna FastSWE Sweden26:13+1:337:32A
6Katie CoryWrightNZL New Zealand26:59+2:197:45A
7Ida OebroDEN Denmark27:01+2:217:45A
8Lea WidmerSUI Switzerland27:11+2:317:48A
9Niamh HunterGBR Great Britain27:29+2:497:53A
10Tamara MiklusovaSVK Slovakia27:51+3:118:00A
11Elisa BertozziSUI Switzerland27:52+3:128:00A
12Maria MaattanenFIN Finland28:07+3:278:04A
13Adrianna BiedermanPOL Poland28:18+3:388:07A
14Antonia ErhartAUT Austria28:53+4:138:17A
15Nikola ThynovaCZE Czech Republic28:59+4:198:19A
16Akvile BartkeviciuteLTU Lithuania29:13+4:338:23A
17Florence HanauerFRA France29:16+4:368:24A
18Ella OlssonSWE Sweden29:20+4:408:25A
19Dasha PanchenkoRUS Russian Federation29:27+4:478:27A
20Marketa FiresovaCZE Czech Republic29:45+5:058:32A
21Agnija CauneLAT Latvia30:05+5:258:38B
22Tara MelhuishAUS Australia30:06+5:268:38B
23Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDEN Denmark30:17+5:378:42B
24Emily RaudkeppEST Estonia30:42+6:028:49B
25Malin SandstadNOR Norway30:51+6:118:51B
26Emma WilsonGBR Great Britain30:55+6:158:53B
27Jenna TidswellNZL New Zealand31:15+6:358:58B
28Tyra ChristophersonUSA United States31:36+6:569:04B
29Ylvi KastnerAUT Austria32:06+7:269:13B
30Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGER Germany32:25+7:459:18B
31Anu TuomistoFIN Finland32:29+7:499:20B
32Chloe DudoignonFRA France32:43+8:039:24B
33Ugne GineikaiteLTU Lithuania33:05+8:259:30B
34Iulia TrokhymchukUKR Ukraine33:52+9:129:43B
35Christie CourtnageRSA South Africa33:53+9:139:44B
36Signe SirmaLAT Latvia33:58+9:189:45B
37Dorottya HajnalHUN Hungary34:09+9:299:48B
38Marine SillienBEL Belgium34:40+10:009:57B
39Feia TsyvilskaUKR Ukraine34:59+10:1910:03B
40Brigitte BordelonUSA United States36:17+11:3710:25B
41Serena RausITA Italy37:26+12:4610:45C
42Elena Marti BarclayESP Spain39:46+15:0611:25C
43Emer PerkinsIRL Ireland39:52+15:1211:27C
44Sandrine DefraigneBEL Belgium40:32+15:5211:38C
45Mariya DermendzhievaBUL Bulgaria40:57+16:1711:46C
46Sianna DorseyCAN Canada41:12+16:3211:50C
47Wakana SakumaJPN Japan43:14+18:3412:25C
48Hoi Yi LawHKG Hong Kong46:57+22:1713:29C
49Hilal OrucTUR Turkey49:04+24:2414:05C
50Kaori ItoJPN Japan50:42+26:0214:34C
51Dorottya BarthaROM Romania55:09+30:2915:50C
52Wai Ching FungHKG Hong Kong1:05:26+40:4618:48C

W20-3

3 490 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Kristina SmirnovaRUS Russian Federation25:007:09A
2Simona AebersoldSUI Switzerland25:06+0:067:11A
3Tereza JanosikovaCZE Czech Republic26:12+1:127:30A
4Veera KlemettinenFIN Finland26:13+1:137:30A
5Amy NymalmFIN Finland26:29+1:297:35A
6Tereza CechovaCZE Czech Republic26:30+1:307:35A
7Teele TelgmaEST Estonia26:45+1:457:39A
8Tilla Farnes HennumNOR Norway27:27+2:277:51A
9Birte FriedrichsGER Germany27:37+2:377:54A
10Agnes KrachtDEN Denmark28:01+3:018:01A
11Jasmina GassnerAUT Austria28:33+3:338:10A
12Andreya DyaksovaBUL Bulgaria28:37+3:378:11A
13Anja ProbstSUI Switzerland29:06+4:068:20A
14Anastasiya GrigorevaRUS Russian Federation29:11+4:118:21A
15Emma WaddingtonCAN Canada29:16+4:168:23A
16Vanda VekonyHUN Hungary29:19+4:198:24A
17Isabel SeegerGER Germany29:39+4:398:29A
18Laura KingGBR Great Britain29:44+4:448:31A
19Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroESP Spain29:45+4:458:31A
20Lotte Jauhojarvi MarkussenDEN Denmark29:50+4:508:32A
21Lorely KorvelEST Estonia30:00+5:008:35B
22Grace MolloyGBR Great Britain30:46+5:468:48B
23Tereza MiklusovaSVK Slovakia31:08+6:088:55B
24Agnes Rebeka NedaROM Romania31:14+6:148:56B
25Ugne LieguteLTU Lithuania31:20+6:208:58B
26Polina SurkovaUKR Ukraine31:22+6:228:59B
27Juliette BassetFRA France31:33+6:339:02B
28Magda CigleLAT Latvia31:41+6:419:04B
29Ems De SmulBEL Belgium31:54+6:549:08B
30Jenny BaklidNOR Norway31:55+6:559:08B
31Beatriz SanguinoPOR Portugal32:11+7:119:13B
32Johanna Borjesson ErikssonSWE Sweden32:14+7:149:14B
33Irbe Bluma AigiaLAT Latvia32:20+7:209:15B
34Rosa TrummerAUT Austria32:21+7:219:16B
35Vera ChiusoleITA Italy32:49+7:499:24B
36Csenge GerberHUN Hungary32:53+7:539:25B
37Asha SteerAUS Australia33:04+8:049:28B
38Evangelina DyaksovaBUL Bulgaria33:27+8:279:35B
39Laurine HermanBEL Belgium33:36+8:369:37B
40Briana StevenNZL New Zealand33:55+8:559:43B
41Zeynep OcakTUR Turkey34:21+9:219:50C
42Zoe MelhuishAUS Australia34:23+9:239:51C
43Kotomi IbeJPN Japan34:33+9:339:53C
44Siri ChristophersonUSA United States35:15+10:1510:06C
45Vilma von KrusenstiernaSWE Sweden35:49+10:4910:15C
46Caroline SandboUSA United States38:09+13:0910:55C
47Meghan DrewNZL New Zealand38:14+13:1410:57C
48Maja GarbacikPOL Poland43:26+18:2612:26C
49Fumika SeraJPN Japan51:01+26:0114:37C
50Ying Yau ChuHKG Hong Kong52:11+27:1114:57C
51Clodagh MoranIRL Ireland52:16+27:1614:58C
52Hei tung LeungHKG Hong Kong57:45+32:4516:32C

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org