International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships - Middle qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 12 July 2018

Classes: Show all | M20 | W20 | M20-1 | M20-2 | M20-3 | W20-1 | W20-2 | W20-3

W20-3

3 490 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffFH
1Kristina SmirnovaRUS Russian Federation25:00A
2Simona AebersoldSUI Switzerland25:06+0:06A
3Tereza JanosikovaCZE Czech Republic26:12+1:12A
4Veera KlemettinenFIN Finland26:13+1:13A
5Amy NymalmFIN Finland26:29+1:29A
6Tereza CechovaCZE Czech Republic26:30+1:30A
7Teele TelgmaEST Estonia26:45+1:45A
8Tilla Farnes HennumNOR Norway27:27+2:27A
9Birte FriedrichsGER Germany27:37+2:37A
10Agnes KrachtDEN Denmark28:01+3:01A
11Jasmina GassnerAUT Austria28:33+3:33A
12Andreya DyaksovaBUL Bulgaria28:37+3:37A
13Anja ProbstSUI Switzerland29:06+4:06A
14Anastasiya GrigorevaRUS Russian Federation29:11+4:11A
15Emma WaddingtonCAN Canada29:16+4:16A
16Vanda VekonyHUN Hungary29:19+4:19A
17Isabel SeegerGER Germany29:39+4:39A
18Laura KingGBR Great Britain29:44+4:44A
19Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroESP Spain29:45+4:45A
20Lotte Jauhojarvi MarkussenDEN Denmark29:50+4:50A
21Lorely KorvelEST Estonia30:00+5:00B
22Grace MolloyGBR Great Britain30:46+5:46B
23Tereza MiklusovaSVK Slovakia31:08+6:08B
24Agnes Rebeka NedaROM Romania31:14+6:14B
25Ugne LieguteLTU Lithuania31:20+6:20B
26Polina SurkovaUKR Ukraine31:22+6:22B
27Juliette BassetFRA France31:33+6:33B
28Magda CigleLAT Latvia31:41+6:41B
29Ems De SmulBEL Belgium31:54+6:54B
30Jenny BaklidNOR Norway31:55+6:55B
31Beatriz SanguinoPOR Portugal32:11+7:11B
32Johanna Borjesson ErikssonSWE Sweden32:14+7:14B
33Irbe Bluma AigiaLAT Latvia32:20+7:20B
34Rosa TrummerAUT Austria32:21+7:21B
35Vera ChiusoleITA Italy32:49+7:49B
36Csenge GerberHUN Hungary32:53+7:53B
37Asha SteerAUS Australia33:04+8:04B
38Evangelina DyaksovaBUL Bulgaria33:27+8:27B
39Laurine HermanBEL Belgium33:36+8:36B
40Briana StevenNZL New Zealand33:55+8:55B
41Zeynep OcakTUR Turkey34:21+9:21C
42Zoe MelhuishAUS Australia34:23+9:23C
43Kotomi IbeJPN Japan34:33+9:33C
44Siri ChristophersonUSA United States35:15+10:15C
45Vilma von KrusenstiernaSWE Sweden35:49+10:49C
46Caroline SandboUSA United States38:09+13:09C
47Meghan DrewNZL New Zealand38:14+13:14C
48Maja GarbacikPOL Poland43:26+18:26C
49Fumika SeraJPN Japan51:01+26:01C
50Ying Yau ChuHKG Hong Kong52:11+27:11C
51Clodagh MoranIRL Ireland52:16+27:16C
52Hei tung LeungHKG Hong Kong57:45+32:45C

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World