International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 12 July 2018

W20-2

3 480 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Veronika KalininaRUS Russian Federation24:407:05A
2Csilla GardonyiHUN Hungary25:57+1:177:27A
3Victoria Haestad BjornstadNOR Norway26:11+1:317:31A
4Mareike SeegerGER Germany26:13+1:337:32A
4Sanna FastSWE Sweden26:13+1:337:32A
6Katie CoryWrightNZL New Zealand26:59+2:197:45A
7Ida OebroDEN Denmark27:01+2:217:45A
8Lea WidmerSUI Switzerland27:11+2:317:48A
9Niamh HunterGBR Great Britain27:29+2:497:53A
10Tamara MiklusovaSVK Slovakia27:51+3:118:00A
11Elisa BertozziSUI Switzerland27:52+3:128:00A
12Maria MaattanenFIN Finland28:07+3:278:04A
13Adrianna BiedermanPOL Poland28:18+3:388:07A
14Antonia ErhartAUT Austria28:53+4:138:17A
15Nikola ThynovaCZE Czech Republic28:59+4:198:19A
16Akvile BartkeviciuteLTU Lithuania29:13+4:338:23A
17Florence HanauerFRA France29:16+4:368:24A
18Ella OlssonSWE Sweden29:20+4:408:25A
19Dasha PanchenkoRUS Russian Federation29:27+4:478:27A
20Marketa FiresovaCZE Czech Republic29:45+5:058:32A
21Agnija CauneLAT Latvia30:05+5:258:38B
22Tara MelhuishAUS Australia30:06+5:268:38B
23Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDEN Denmark30:17+5:378:42B
24Emily RaudkeppEST Estonia30:42+6:028:49B
25Malin SandstadNOR Norway30:51+6:118:51B
26Emma WilsonGBR Great Britain30:55+6:158:53B
27Jenna TidswellNZL New Zealand31:15+6:358:58B
28Tyra ChristophersonUSA United States31:36+6:569:04B
29Ylvi KastnerAUT Austria32:06+7:269:13B
30Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGER Germany32:25+7:459:18B
31Anu TuomistoFIN Finland32:29+7:499:20B
32Chloe DudoignonFRA France32:43+8:039:24B
33Ugne GineikaiteLTU Lithuania33:05+8:259:30B
34Iulia TrokhymchukUKR Ukraine33:52+9:129:43B
35Christie CourtnageRSA South Africa33:53+9:139:44B
36Signe SirmaLAT Latvia33:58+9:189:45B
37Dorottya HajnalHUN Hungary34:09+9:299:48B
38Marine SillienBEL Belgium34:40+10:009:57B
39Feia TsyvilskaUKR Ukraine34:59+10:1910:03B
40Brigitte BordelonUSA United States36:17+11:3710:25B
41Serena RausITA Italy37:26+12:4610:45C
42Elena Marti BarclayESP Spain39:46+15:0611:25C
43Emer PerkinsIRL Ireland39:52+15:1211:27C
44Sandrine DefraigneBEL Belgium40:32+15:5211:38C
45Mariya DermendzhievaBUL Bulgaria40:57+16:1711:46C
46Sianna DorseyCAN Canada41:12+16:3211:50C
47Wakana SakumaJPN Japan43:14+18:3412:25C
48Hoi Yi LawHKG Hong Kong46:57+22:1713:29C
49Hilal OrucTUR Turkey49:04+24:2414:05C
50Kaori ItoJPN Japan50:42+26:0214:34C
51Dorottya BarthaROM Romania55:09+30:2915:50C
52Wai Ching FungHKG Hong Kong1:05:26+40:4618:48C

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org