International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships - Middle qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 12 July 2018

W20-2

3 480 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffFH
1Veronika KalininaRUS Russian Federation24:40A
2Csilla GardonyiHUN Hungary25:57+1:17A
3Victoria Haestad BjornstadNOR Norway26:11+1:31A
4Mareike SeegerGER Germany26:13+1:33A
4Sanna FastSWE Sweden26:13+1:33A
6Katie CoryWrightNZL New Zealand26:59+2:19A
7Ida OebroDEN Denmark27:01+2:21A
8Lea WidmerSUI Switzerland27:11+2:31A
9Niamh HunterGBR Great Britain27:29+2:49A
10Tamara MiklusovaSVK Slovakia27:51+3:11A
11Elisa BertozziSUI Switzerland27:52+3:12A
12Maria MaattanenFIN Finland28:07+3:27A
13Adrianna BiedermanPOL Poland28:18+3:38A
14Antonia ErhartAUT Austria28:53+4:13A
15Nikola ThynovaCZE Czech Republic28:59+4:19A
16Akvile BartkeviciuteLTU Lithuania29:13+4:33A
17Florence HanauerFRA France29:16+4:36A
18Ella OlssonSWE Sweden29:20+4:40A
19Dasha PanchenkoRUS Russian Federation29:27+4:47A
20Marketa FiresovaCZE Czech Republic29:45+5:05A
21Agnija CauneLAT Latvia30:05+5:25B
22Tara MelhuishAUS Australia30:06+5:26B
23Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDEN Denmark30:17+5:37B
24Emily RaudkeppEST Estonia30:42+6:02B
25Malin SandstadNOR Norway30:51+6:11B
26Emma WilsonGBR Great Britain30:55+6:15B
27Jenna TidswellNZL New Zealand31:15+6:35B
28Tyra ChristophersonUSA United States31:36+6:56B
29Ylvi KastnerAUT Austria32:06+7:26B
30Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGER Germany32:25+7:45B
31Anu TuomistoFIN Finland32:29+7:49B
32Chloe DudoignonFRA France32:43+8:03B
33Ugne GineikaiteLTU Lithuania33:05+8:25B
34Iulia TrokhymchukUKR Ukraine33:52+9:12B
35Christie CourtnageRSA South Africa33:53+9:13B
36Signe SirmaLAT Latvia33:58+9:18B
37Dorottya HajnalHUN Hungary34:09+9:29B
38Marine SillienBEL Belgium34:40+10:00B
39Feia TsyvilskaUKR Ukraine34:59+10:19B
40Brigitte BordelonUSA United States36:17+11:37B
41Serena RausITA Italy37:26+12:46C
42Elena Marti BarclayESP Spain39:46+15:06C
43Emer PerkinsIRL Ireland39:52+15:12C
44Sandrine DefraigneBEL Belgium40:32+15:52C
45Mariya DermendzhievaBUL Bulgaria40:57+16:17C
46Sianna DorseyCAN Canada41:12+16:32C
47Wakana SakumaJPN Japan43:14+18:34C
48Hoi Yi LawHKG Hong Kong46:57+22:17C
49Hilal OrucTUR Turkey49:04+24:24C
50Kaori ItoJPN Japan50:42+26:02C
51Dorottya BarthaROM Romania55:09+30:29C
52Wai Ching FungHKG Hong Kong1:05:26+40:46C

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos