International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 12 July 2018

W20-1

3 390 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Zsofia SarkozyHUN Hungary23:567:03A
2Barbora ChaloupskaCZE Czech Republic24:44+0:487:17A
3Ragne WiklundNOR Norway24:59+1:037:22A
4Anni HaanpaaFIN Finland25:00+1:047:22A
5Hanna HugossonSWE Sweden25:15+1:197:26A
6Maria PrietoESP Spain26:03+2:077:41A
7Jasmiina RantalaFIN Finland26:07+2:117:42A
8Hanga SzuromiHUN Hungary26:15+2:197:44A
9Ragnhild EideNOR Norway27:01+3:057:58A
10Agnieszka CychPOL Poland27:14+3:188:02A
10Kristel KoivoEST Estonia27:14+3:188:02A
12Barbora VyhnalkovaCZE Czech Republic27:15+3:198:02A
13Annika SimonsenDEN Denmark27:35+3:398:08A
14Judita TraubaiteLTU Lithuania27:48+3:528:12A
15Eliane DeiningerSUI Switzerland28:20+4:248:21A
15Elena PisarenkoRUS Russian Federation28:20+4:248:21A
17Elena PezzatiSUI Switzerland28:30+4:348:24A
18Fiona BunnGBR Great Britain28:36+4:408:26A
19Tereza SmelikovaSVK Slovakia28:47+4:518:29A
19Cecile CalandryFRA France28:47+4:518:29A
21Alva SonessonSWE Sweden28:54+4:588:31B
22Zoe DowlingAUS Australia29:24+5:288:40B
23Tina TiefenboeckAUT Austria29:28+5:328:41B
24Yasna PetrovaBUL Bulgaria29:33+5:378:43B
25Lara MolloyNZL New Zealand29:34+5:388:43B
26Chloe PotterGBR Great Britain29:58+6:028:50B
27Mariia TymoshchukUKR Ukraine30:17+6:218:55B
28Ines Pozo PradaESP Spain30:20+6:248:56B
29Hannah ThielsBEL Belgium30:41+6:459:03B
30Alice SelemITA Italy30:53+6:579:06B
31Elif Gokce AvciTUR Turkey30:59+7:039:08B
32Marisol HunterNZL New Zealand32:35+8:399:36B
33Hannah HaenselGER Germany32:52+8:569:41B
34Timea ViragROM Romania33:11+9:159:47B
35Kaste RutkauskaiteLTU Lithuania33:23+9:279:50B
36Eliza OzolaLAT Latvia33:33+9:379:53B
37Vilma AlberingaLAT Latvia33:49+9:539:58B
38Kirsten ChambersRSA South Africa34:06+10:1010:03B
39Anna BergerAUT Austria34:10+10:1410:04B
40Borislava MitkovaBUL Bulgaria34:49+10:5310:16B
41Julia DoubsonUSA United States35:18+11:2210:24C
42Eadaoin McCavanaIRL Ireland35:53+11:5710:35C
43Alberte Kaae NielsenDEN Denmark36:00+12:0410:37C
44Wakana MiyamotoJPN Japan36:39+12:4310:48C
45Lucie ArnoBEL Belgium36:45+12:4910:50C
46Elizaveta RastegaevaRUS Russian Federation37:47+13:5111:08C
47Olga StanojevicSRB Serbia41:28+17:3212:13C
48Caroline PigerreAUS Australia42:52+18:5612:38C
49Rachel MayCAN Canada43:06+19:1012:42C
50Mizuho KatoriJPN Japan48:50+24:5414:24C
51Yi Shan WongHKG Hong Kong52:24+28:2815:27C
52Diana AleksievaUSA United States57:06+33:1016:50C
Helena LimaPOR PortugalmispunchedC

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org