International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 12 July 2018

M20-3

4 190 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Guilhem HaberkornFRA France24:575:57A
2Aston KeyAUS Australia25:20+0:236:02A
3Chamuel ZbindenSUI Switzerland25:38+0:416:07A
4Benjamin LeducFRA France25:40+0:436:07A
5Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPOR Portugal25:57+1:006:11A
6Henrik JohannessonSWE Sweden25:58+1:016:11A
7Havard EidsmoNOR Norway26:07+1:106:13A
8Daniel VandasCZE Czech Republic26:12+1:156:15A
9Jannis BonekAUT Austria26:13+1:166:15A
10Soren Thrane OdumDEN Denmark26:28+1:316:18A
11Max GriffithsNZL New Zealand27:10+2:136:29A
12Mihaly OrmayHUN Hungary27:23+2:266:32A
13Leo MatinheikkiFIN Finland27:37+2:406:35A
14Jan BendakCZE Czech Republic27:52+2:556:39A
15Fabian AebersoldSUI Switzerland27:55+2:586:39A
16Peter DivinHUN Hungary28:00+3:036:40A
17Colin KolbeGER Germany28:02+3:056:41A
18Alastair ThomasGBR Great Britain28:07+3:106:42A
19Joseph LynchNZL New Zealand28:32+3:356:48A
20Isac von KrusenstiernaSWE Sweden28:48+3:516:52A
21Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDEN Denmark28:52+3:556:53B
22Teemu OksanenFIN Finland28:54+3:576:53B
23Matiss SliksjanisLAT Latvia29:15+4:186:58B
24Pranas GermanaviciusLTU Lithuania29:16+4:196:59B
25Alexey KorovinRUS Russian Federation29:17+4:206:59B
26Kaarel Hendrik ZernantEST Estonia29:41+4:447:05B
27Fricis SpektorsLAT Latvia29:54+4:577:08B
28Mathias BlaiseBEL Belgium29:55+4:587:08B
29Alex CarcasGBR Great Britain29:56+4:597:08B
30Jan BednarskiPOL Poland30:26+5:297:15B
31Nikolai KudriavtcevRUS Russian Federation30:31+5:347:16B
32Taras RachukUKR Ukraine30:42+5:457:19B
33Enrico MannocciITA Italy30:49+5:527:21B
34Klaas MellebeekBEL Belgium30:56+5:597:22B
35Dusan SlamaSVK Slovakia31:02+6:057:24B
36Abel HerreroESP Spain31:26+6:297:30B
37Thomas LaraiaUSA United States32:07+7:107:39B
38Mehmet Emin AvcilTUR Turkey32:10+7:137:40B
39Toma KotkovBUL Bulgaria33:11+8:147:55B
40Alastair GeorgeAUS Australia33:35+8:388:00B
41Mehmet Can OzturkTUR Turkey33:36+8:398:01C
42Lukas LilandNOR Norway33:52+8:558:04C
43Cedrk KleinGER Germany33:56+8:598:05C
44Jan Erik NaessCAN Canada34:07+9:108:08C
45Fabio BrunetITA Italy34:59+10:028:20C
46Tobias GoldschmidtSVK Slovakia35:22+10:258:26C
47Jan RutkaPOL Poland35:36+10:398:29C
48Aidan MintoUSA United States35:45+10:488:31C
49Ruairi LongIRL Ireland35:46+10:498:32C
50Tsz Fung YuHKG Hong Kong36:56+11:598:48C
51Satoshi KanekoJPN Japan37:12+12:158:52C
52Graeme FarrandCAN Canada39:21+14:249:23C
53Seiya MorikiyoJPN Japan40:51+15:549:44C
54Jan GobecCRO Croatia41:11+16:149:49C
55Yau Man ChuHKG Hong Kong41:49+16:529:58C
56Zan RavnikarSLO Slovenia43:08+18:1110:17C
57Kiur Erik EensaarEST Estonia45:44+20:4710:54C

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org