International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 12 July 2018

M20-3

4 190 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Guilhem HaberkornFRA France24:575:57A
2Aston KeyAUS Australia25:20+0:236:02A
3Chamuel ZbindenSUI Switzerland25:38+0:416:07A
4Benjamin LeducFRA France25:40+0:436:07A
5Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPOR Portugal25:57+1:006:11A
6Henrik JohannessonSWE Sweden25:58+1:016:11A
7Havard EidsmoNOR Norway26:07+1:106:13A
8Daniel VandasCZE Czech Republic26:12+1:156:15A
9Jannis BonekAUT Austria26:13+1:166:15A
10Soren Thrane OdumDEN Denmark26:28+1:316:18A
11Max GriffithsNZL New Zealand27:10+2:136:29A
12Mihaly OrmayHUN Hungary27:23+2:266:32A
13Leo MatinheikkiFIN Finland27:37+2:406:35A
14Jan BendakCZE Czech Republic27:52+2:556:39A
15Fabian AebersoldSUI Switzerland27:55+2:586:39A
16Peter DivinHUN Hungary28:00+3:036:40A
17Colin KolbeGER Germany28:02+3:056:41A
18Alastair ThomasGBR Great Britain28:07+3:106:42A
19Joseph LynchNZL New Zealand28:32+3:356:48A
20Isac von KrusenstiernaSWE Sweden28:48+3:516:52A
21Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDEN Denmark28:52+3:556:53B
22Teemu OksanenFIN Finland28:54+3:576:53B
23Matiss SliksjanisLAT Latvia29:15+4:186:58B
24Pranas GermanaviciusLTU Lithuania29:16+4:196:59B
25Alexey KorovinRUS Russian Federation29:17+4:206:59B
26Kaarel Hendrik ZernantEST Estonia29:41+4:447:05B
27Fricis SpektorsLAT Latvia29:54+4:577:08B
28Mathias BlaiseBEL Belgium29:55+4:587:08B
29Alex CarcasGBR Great Britain29:56+4:597:08B
30Jan BednarskiPOL Poland30:26+5:297:15B
31Nikolai KudriavtcevRUS Russian Federation30:31+5:347:16B
32Taras RachukUKR Ukraine30:42+5:457:19B
33Enrico MannocciITA Italy30:49+5:527:21B
34Klaas MellebeekBEL Belgium30:56+5:597:22B
35Dusan SlamaSVK Slovakia31:02+6:057:24B
36Abel HerreroESP Spain31:26+6:297:30B
37Thomas LaraiaUSA United States32:07+7:107:39B
38Mehmet Emin AvcilTUR Turkey32:10+7:137:40B
39Toma KotkovBUL Bulgaria33:11+8:147:55B
40Alastair GeorgeAUS Australia33:35+8:388:00B
41Mehmet Can OzturkTUR Turkey33:36+8:398:01C
42Lukas LilandNOR Norway33:52+8:558:04C
43Cedrk KleinGER Germany33:56+8:598:05C
44Jan Erik NaessCAN Canada34:07+9:108:08C
45Fabio BrunetITA Italy34:59+10:028:20C
46Tobias GoldschmidtSVK Slovakia35:22+10:258:26C
47Jan RutkaPOL Poland35:36+10:398:29C
48Aidan MintoUSA United States35:45+10:488:31C
49Ruairi LongIRL Ireland35:46+10:498:32C
50Tsz Fung YuHKG Hong Kong36:56+11:598:48C
51Satoshi KanekoJPN Japan37:12+12:158:52C
52Graeme FarrandCAN Canada39:21+14:249:23C
53Seiya MorikiyoJPN Japan40:51+15:549:44C
54Jan GobecCRO Croatia41:11+16:149:49C
55Yau Man ChuHKG Hong Kong41:49+16:529:58C
56Zan RavnikarSLO Slovenia43:08+18:1110:17C
57Kiur Erik EensaarEST Estonia45:44+20:4710:54C

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org