International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships - Middle qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 12 July 2018

Classes: Show all | M20 | W20 | M20-1 | M20-2 | M20-3 | W20-1 | W20-2 | W20-3

M20-2

4 290 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffFH
1Kasper FosserNOR Norway24:46A
2Reto EggerSUI Switzerland25:20+0:34A
3Stanislav PolianytsiaUKR Ukraine26:16+1:30A
4Elias JonssonNOR Norway26:21+1:35A
5Mathieu PerrinFRA France26:33+1:47A
6Viktor SvenskSWE Sweden26:53+2:07A
6Daniil KashinRUS Russian Federation26:53+2:07A
8Uldis UpitisLAT Latvia27:02+2:16A
9Axel GranqvistSWE Sweden27:28+2:42A
10Marcin BiedermanPOL Poland27:36+2:50A
11Marton ZacherHUN Hungary27:45+2:59A
12Matic BlazSLO Slovenia28:03+3:17A
13Raphael MasliahFRA France28:15+3:29A
14Akseli RuoholaFIN Finland28:19+3:33A
15Rokas BarauskasLTU Lithuania28:28+3:42A
16Nicolas KastnerAUT Austria28:31+3:45A
17Matthew FellbaumGBR Great Britain28:47+4:01A
18Tino PolsiniSUI Switzerland28:50+4:04A
19Oliver KuttEST Estonia28:56+4:10A
20Ilgvars CauneLAT Latvia29:29+4:43A
21Ole HennselerGER Germany30:27+5:41B
21Milos BilicSRB Serbia30:27+5:41B
23Laurits Bidstrup MollerDEN Denmark30:29+5:43B
24Michael SvobodaCAN Canada30:34+5:48B
25Kaarel VesilindEST Estonia30:41+5:55B
26Tomas KrivdaCZE Czech Republic30:45+5:59B
27Joao BernardinoPOR Portugal30:48+6:02B
28Daniel SpencerGBR Great Britain31:11+6:25B
29Vit HorcickaCZE Czech Republic31:12+6:26B
30Mucahit OzkayaTUR Turkey31:27+6:41B
31Joseph DickinsonAUS Australia32:16+7:30B
32Lorand VighROM Romania32:17+7:31B
33Leo HolperAUT Austria32:33+7:47B
34Mikkel Holm NielsenDEN Denmark32:39+7:53B
35Mikko EerolaFIN Finland33:28+8:42B
36Medard FederSVK Slovakia33:40+8:54B
37Anton LukashevichRUS Russian Federation33:53+9:07B
38Takumi KitamiJPN Japan35:05+10:19B
39Alvaro CasadoESP Spain35:10+10:24B
40Patrik EgeiHUN Hungary35:20+10:34B
41Piotr RzencaPOL Poland36:19+11:33C
42Callum HillNZL New Zealand36:29+11:43C
43Daniel MoncktonNZL New Zealand36:44+11:58C
44Akihiro ShiinaJPN Japan36:51+12:05C
45Tomas GrahamCAN Canada37:43+12:57C
46Pietro PalumboITA Italy38:19+13:33C
47Angus HainesAUS Australia39:06+14:20C
48Chun Ho LiHKG Hong Kong39:08+14:22C
49Boyan IvandzhikovBUL Bulgaria39:31+14:45C
50Simon KrekelsBEL Belgium40:18+15:32C
51Anthony RileyUSA United States41:21+16:35C
52Simon ArnoBEL Belgium41:53+17:07C
53Rokas VaitkusLTU Lithuania42:05+17:19C
54Sahin DemirTUR Turkey42:28+17:42C
55Tsz Chun Jason WongHKG Hong Kong48:55+24:09C
56David RundeUSA United States49:49+25:03C
57Zac OSullivanHourihanIRL Ireland51:17+26:31C

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021