International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships - Middle qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 12 July 2018

Classes: Show all | M20 | W20 | M20-1 | M20-2 | M20-3 | W20-1 | W20-2 | W20-3

M20-1

4 230 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffFH
1Eirik Langedal BreivikNOR Norway25:22A
2Fryderyk PryjmaPOL Poland25:23+0:01A
3Tuomas HeikkilaFIN Finland25:37+0:15A
4Simon ImarkSWE Sweden25:52+0:30A
5Jesper SvenskSWE Sweden26:05+0:43A
6Timo SuterSUI Switzerland26:11+0:49A
7Einar MelsomNOR Norway26:45+1:23A
8Csaba GerberHUN Hungary26:56+1:34A
8Semen PetrovRUS Russian Federation26:56+1:34A
10Malthe PoulsenDEN Denmark27:04+1:42A
11Quentin MouletFRA France27:13+1:51A
12Guilhem EliasFRA France27:45+2:23A
13Stefan YordanovBUL Bulgaria28:08+2:46A
14Vojtech SykoraCZE Czech Republic28:12+2:50A
15Lauri PahnEST Estonia28:17+2:55A
15Erik DoehlerGER Germany28:17+2:55A
17Rokas LipnickasLTU Lithuania28:22+3:00A
18Aidan RigbyGBR Great Britain28:30+3:08A
19Jakub ChupekSVK Slovakia28:31+3:09A
20Cameron de LIsleNZL New Zealand28:32+3:10A
21Vit KostejnCZE Czech Republic28:38+3:16B
22Conall WhelanIRL Ireland28:39+3:17B
23Otto KaarioFIN Finland28:43+3:21B
24Daniil BotyginRUS Russian Federation29:06+3:44B
25Mykyta ZviahinUKR Ukraine29:24+4:02B
26Georg GroellAUT Austria29:32+4:10B
27Tamas BaranyHUN Hungary29:34+4:12B
28Rihards KruminsLAT Latvia29:45+4:23B
29Martin Borge HeirUSA United States29:53+4:31B
30Mark BogatajSLO Slovenia30:30+5:08B
31Eddie NarbettGBR Great Britain30:53+5:31B
32Patrick JaffeAUS Australia31:18+5:56B
33Edgars UstinovsLAT Latvia31:26+6:04B
34Damiano BettegaITA Italy31:28+6:06B
35Will TidswellNZL New Zealand31:45+6:23B
35Patrick MillerAUS Australia31:45+6:23B
37Andreas Bock BjoernsenDEN Denmark32:27+7:05B
38Peter ZakrevskiUSA United States32:39+7:17B
39Yusuke SobueJPN Japan32:40+7:18B
40Joao MagalhaesPOR Portugal32:49+7:27B
41Andres RoomEST Estonia33:43+8:21C
42Talha GundayTUR Turkey34:14+8:52C
43Nicola MuellerSUI Switzerland35:30+10:08C
44Juan SanzESP Spain35:38+10:16C
45Wout KeuppensBEL Belgium36:53+11:31C
46Cedric AmerijckxBEL Belgium38:08+12:46C
47David BakkerCAN Canada38:35+13:13C
48Petar BorisovBUL Bulgaria38:37+13:15C
49David RojasESP Spain38:55+13:33C
50Christian MichelsenCAN Canada40:34+15:12C
51Daniel PompuraSVK Slovakia41:00+15:38C
52Hiroki KomakiJPN Japan41:16+15:54C
53Chun Hei ChanHKG Hong Kong42:02+16:40C
54Ismail KilincTUR Turkey44:16+18:54C
55Chit Hei ShiuHKG Hong Kong45:46+20:24C
56Peter Knobloch EsztergarROM Romania47:23+22:01C
57Andries SwartRSA South Africa48:16+22:54C
Kacper KucaPOL PolandmispunchedC

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport