International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 10 July 2018

M20

4 070 m, 160 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Colin KolbeGER Germany15:483:52
2Matthew FellbaumGBR Great Britain15:56+0:083:54
3Kasper FosserNOR Norway15:57+0:093:55
3Otto KaarioFIN Finland15:57+0:093:55
5Jesper SvenskSWE Sweden16:00+0:123:55
6Simon ImarkSWE Sweden16:13+0:253:59
7Elias JonssonNOR Norway16:14+0:263:59
8Tamas BaranyHUN Hungary16:20+0:324:00
9Aston KeyAUS Australia16:22+0:344:01
9Timo SuterSUI Switzerland16:22+0:344:01
11Reto EggerSUI Switzerland16:23+0:354:01
12Vit HorcickaCZE Czech Republic16:25+0:374:02
13Mathieu PerrinFRA France16:30+0:424:03
14Axel GranqvistSWE Sweden16:34+0:464:04
15Einar MelsomNOR Norway16:35+0:474:04
15Guilhem EliasFRA France16:35+0:474:04
15Joseph LynchNZL New Zealand16:35+0:474:04
18Eirik Langedal BreivikNOR Norway16:37+0:494:04
19Vojtech SykoraCZE Czech Republic16:38+0:504:05
20Tuomas HeikkilaFIN Finland16:40+0:524:05
20Uldis UpitisLAT Latvia16:40+0:524:05
22Fryderyk PryjmaPOL Poland16:42+0:544:06
23Tino PolsiniSUI Switzerland16:47+0:594:07
24Henrik JohannessonSWE Sweden16:48+1:004:07
24Milos BilicSRB Serbia16:48+1:004:07
26Daniel VandasCZE Czech Republic16:51+1:034:08
26Alvaro CasadoESP Spain16:51+1:034:08
28Aidan RigbyGBR Great Britain16:52+1:044:08
29Mihaly OrmayHUN Hungary16:54+1:064:09
30Patrick JaffeAUS Australia16:56+1:084:09
31Nicolas KastnerAUT Austria17:00+1:124:10
31Erik DoehlerGER Germany17:00+1:124:10
33Benjamin LeducFRA France17:04+1:164:11
34Taras RachukUKR Ukraine17:10+1:224:13
34Akseli RuoholaFIN Finland17:10+1:224:13
36Quentin MouletFRA France17:12+1:244:13
37Jan BendakCZE Czech Republic17:19+1:314:15
37Georg GroellAUT Austria17:19+1:314:15
37Alex CarcasGBR Great Britain17:19+1:314:15
40Lukas LilandNOR Norway17:22+1:344:16
41Malthe PoulsenDEN Denmark17:23+1:354:16
42Teemu OksanenFIN Finland17:24+1:364:16
43Ole HennselerGER Germany17:26+1:384:17
43Mikko EerolaFIN Finland17:26+1:384:17
43Damiano BettegaITA Italy17:26+1:384:17
46Leo MatinheikkiFIN Finland17:28+1:404:17
46Eddie NarbettGBR Great Britain17:28+1:404:17
48Marton ZacherHUN Hungary17:30+1:424:17
49Nicola MuellerSUI Switzerland17:33+1:454:18
50Csaba GerberHUN Hungary17:36+1:484:19
51Ismail KilincTUR Turkey17:38+1:504:19
51Stefan YordanovBUL Bulgaria17:38+1:504:19
53Jan Erik NaessCAN Canada17:42+1:544:20
53Cameron de LIsleNZL New Zealand17:42+1:544:20
55Piotr RzencaPOL Poland17:47+1:594:22
56Angus HainesAUS Australia17:49+2:014:22
57Mathias BlaiseBEL Belgium17:51+2:034:23
57Christian MichelsenCAN Canada17:51+2:034:23
59Stanislav PolianytsiaUKR Ukraine17:53+2:054:23
60Peter DivinHUN Hungary17:55+2:074:24
61Marcin BiedermanPOL Poland17:56+2:084:24
61Soren Thrane OdumDEN Denmark17:56+2:084:24
63Jan RutkaPOL Poland17:58+2:104:24
63Raphael MasliahFRA France17:58+2:104:24
65Patrik EgeiHUN Hungary17:59+2:114:25
65Mikkel Holm NielsenDEN Denmark17:59+2:114:25
67Max GriffithsNZL New Zealand18:06+2:184:26
68Boyan IvandzhikovBUL Bulgaria18:07+2:194:27
69Kaarel Hendrik ZernantEST Estonia18:11+2:234:28
70Matiss SliksjanisLAT Latvia18:14+2:264:28
71Joao BernardinoPOR Portugal18:15+2:274:29
72Daniel MoncktonNZL New Zealand18:17+2:294:29
72Rokas LipnickasLTU Lithuania18:17+2:294:29
74Jannis BonekAUT Austria18:20+2:324:30
75Patrick MillerAUS Australia18:27+2:394:31
76Mucahit OzkayaTUR Turkey18:28+2:404:32
76David RundeUSA United States18:28+2:404:32
78Mark BogatajSLO Slovenia18:31+2:434:32
79Takumi KitamiJPN Japan18:32+2:444:33
79Pranas GermanaviciusLTU Lithuania18:32+2:444:33
81Jakub ChupekSVK Slovakia18:33+2:454:33
81Tomas KrivdaCZE Czech Republic18:33+2:454:33
83Ruairi LongIRL Ireland18:34+2:464:33
84Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDEN Denmark18:36+2:484:34
84Viktor SvenskSWE Sweden18:36+2:484:34
84Talha GundayTUR Turkey18:36+2:484:34
84Tobias GoldschmidtSVK Slovakia18:36+2:484:34
88Peter ZakrevskiUSA United States18:37+2:494:34
88Vit KostejnCZE Czech Republic18:37+2:494:34
90Rokas BarauskasLTU Lithuania18:39+2:514:34
91Mykyta ZviahinUKR Ukraine18:40+2:524:35
92Ilgvars CauneLAT Latvia18:44+2:564:36
93Fabio BrunetITA Italy18:46+2:584:36
94Kaarel VesilindEST Estonia18:48+3:004:37
95Simon ArnoBEL Belgium18:50+3:024:37
96Callum HillNZL New Zealand18:53+3:054:38
97Leo HolperAUT Austria18:54+3:064:38
98Laurits Bidstrup MollerDEN Denmark18:55+3:074:38
99Rokas VaitkusLTU Lithuania18:56+3:084:39
100Alastair GeorgeAUS Australia19:01+3:134:40
101Petar BorisovBUL Bulgaria19:03+3:154:40
102Rihards KruminsLAT Latvia19:04+3:164:41
103Andres RoomEST Estonia19:09+3:214:42
104Chun Hei ChanHKG Hong Kong19:13+3:254:43
105Tsz Fung YuHKG Hong Kong19:16+3:284:44
106Simon KrekelsBEL Belgium19:20+3:324:45
107Sahin DemirTUR Turkey19:22+3:344:45
108David BakkerCAN Canada19:28+3:404:46
108David RojasESP Spain19:28+3:404:46
110Enrico MannocciITA Italy19:32+3:444:47
111Lauri PahnEST Estonia19:36+3:484:48
112Chun Ho LiHKG Hong Kong19:47+3:594:51
112Wout KeuppensBEL Belgium19:47+3:594:51
114Medard FederSVK Slovakia19:52+4:044:52
115Fricis SpektorsLAT Latvia20:00+4:124:54
115Abel HerreroESP Spain20:00+4:124:54
117Cedric AmerijckxBEL Belgium20:01+4:134:55
118Joao MagalhaesPOR Portugal20:03+4:154:55
118Kiur Erik EensaarEST Estonia20:03+4:154:55
120Pietro PalumboITA Italy20:09+4:214:57
121Jan BednarskiPOL Poland20:13+4:254:58
122Cedrk KleinGER Germany20:16+4:284:58
122Mehmet Emin AvcilTUR Turkey20:16+4:284:58
124Yusuke SobueJPN Japan20:17+4:294:59
124Conall WhelanIRL Ireland20:17+4:294:59
126Klaas MellebeekBEL Belgium20:26+4:385:01
127Chit Hei ShiuHKG Hong Kong20:29+4:415:01
128Akihiro ShiinaJPN Japan20:33+4:455:02
129Will TidswellNZL New Zealand20:38+4:505:04
130Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPOR Portugal20:46+4:585:06
131Juan SanzESP Spain20:49+5:015:06
132Zac OSullivanHourihanIRL Ireland20:55+5:075:08
133Aidan MintoUSA United States20:56+5:085:08
134Anthony RileyUSA United States21:07+5:195:11
135Daniel PompuraSVK Slovakia21:31+5:435:17
136Hiroki KomakiJPN Japan21:32+5:445:17
137Thomas LaraiaUSA United States21:36+5:485:18
138Tsz Chun Jason WongHKG Hong Kong21:41+5:535:19
138Mehmet Can OzturkTUR Turkey21:41+5:535:19
140Andries SwartRSA South Africa21:43+5:555:20
141Joseph DickinsonAUS Australia21:47+5:595:21
142Graeme FarrandCAN Canada21:57+6:095:23
143Yau Man ChuHKG Hong Kong22:02+6:145:24
144Michael SvobodaCAN Canada22:17+6:295:28
145Zan RavnikarSLO Slovenia22:34+6:465:32
146Tomas GrahamCAN Canada22:59+7:115:38
Matic BlazSLO Sloveniamispunched
Havard EidsmoNOR Norwaymispunched
Fabian AebersoldSUI Switzerlandmispunched
Chamuel ZbindenSUI Switzerlandmispunched
Lorand VighROM Romaniamispunched
Peter Knobloch EsztergarROM Romaniamispunched
Oliver KuttEST Estoniamispunched
Jan GobecCRO Croatiamispunched
Edgars UstinovsLAT Latviamispunched
Toma KotkovBUL Bulgariamispunched
George Emilian MinoiuROM Romaniamispunched
Isac von KrusenstiernaSWE Swedenmispunched
Satoshi KanekoJPN Japanmispunched
Andreas Bock BjoernsenDEN Denmarkmispunched

W20

3 660 m, 148 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simona AebersoldSUI Switzerland15:354:15
2Tereza JanosikovaCZE Czech Republic16:01+0:264:22
3Csilla GardonyiHUN Hungary16:37+1:024:32
4Florence HanauerFRA France16:40+1:054:33
5Vilma von KrusenstiernaSWE Sweden16:46+1:114:34
6Emma WaddingtonCAN Canada16:53+1:184:36
7Maria PrietoESP Spain17:03+1:284:39
8Lea WidmerSUI Switzerland17:07+1:324:40
9Veera KlemettinenFIN Finland17:15+1:404:42
10Victoria Haestad BjornstadNOR Norway17:19+1:444:43
11Zsofia SarkozyHUN Hungary17:20+1:454:44
12Elisa BertozziSUI Switzerland17:21+1:464:44
12Jasmina GassnerAUT Austria17:21+1:464:44
14Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDEN Denmark17:31+1:564:47
15Fiona BunnGBR Great Britain17:33+1:584:47
16Anu TuomistoFIN Finland17:34+1:594:47
17Grace MolloyGBR Great Britain17:44+2:094:50
17Elena PezzatiSUI Switzerland17:44+2:094:50
19Amy NymalmFIN Finland17:45+2:104:50
20Tereza CechovaCZE Czech Republic17:48+2:134:51
21Jasmiina RantalaFIN Finland17:55+2:204:53
22Teele TelgmaEST Estonia17:56+2:214:53
23Vanda VekonyHUN Hungary17:57+2:224:54
24Kaste RutkauskaiteLTU Lithuania17:59+2:244:54
25Hanga SzuromiHUN Hungary18:02+2:274:55
25Yasna PetrovaBUL Bulgaria18:02+2:274:55
27Agnieszka CychPOL Poland18:07+2:324:56
28Hanna HugossonSWE Sweden18:08+2:334:57
28Andreya DyaksovaBUL Bulgaria18:08+2:334:57
30Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGER Germany18:10+2:354:57
31Maria MaattanenFIN Finland18:14+2:394:58
31Ylvi KastnerAUT Austria18:14+2:394:58
31Agnes KrachtDEN Denmark18:14+2:394:58
34Ida OebroDEN Denmark18:18+2:435:00
35Sanna FastSWE Sweden18:19+2:445:00
36Eliane DeiningerSUI Switzerland18:21+2:465:00
37Tina TiefenboeckAUT Austria18:24+2:495:01
38Antonia ErhartAUT Austria18:28+2:535:02
39Jenny BaklidNOR Norway18:29+2:545:03
40Anni HaanpaaFIN Finland18:35+3:005:04
40Annika SimonsenDEN Denmark18:35+3:005:04
40Anja ProbstSUI Switzerland18:35+3:005:04
43Alva SonessonSWE Sweden18:38+3:035:05
44Tilla Farnes HennumNOR Norway18:39+3:045:05
45Barbora ChaloupskaCZE Czech Republic18:40+3:055:06
46Lara MolloyNZL New Zealand18:42+3:075:06
47Mareike SeegerGER Germany18:45+3:105:07
48Zoe MelhuishAUS Australia18:48+3:135:08
48Agnija CauneLAT Latvia18:48+3:135:08
50Juliette BassetFRA France18:52+3:175:09
50Tara MelhuishAUS Australia18:52+3:175:09
52Ragnhild EideNOR Norway18:57+3:225:10
53Caroline PigerreAUS Australia19:02+3:275:12
53Birte FriedrichsGER Germany19:02+3:275:12
53Christie CourtnageRSA South Africa19:02+3:275:12
56Maja GarbacikPOL Poland19:06+3:315:13
56Isabel SeegerGER Germany19:06+3:315:13
58Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroESP Spain19:07+3:325:13
58Tamara MiklusovaSVK Slovakia19:07+3:325:13
60Vera ChiusoleITA Italy19:09+3:345:13
60Cecile CalandryFRA France19:09+3:345:13
62Julia DoubsonUSA United States19:11+3:365:14
63Tyra ChristophersonUSA United States19:12+3:375:14
64Marisol HunterNZL New Zealand19:14+3:395:15
65Chloe PotterGBR Great Britain19:15+3:405:15
66Agnes Rebeka NedaROM Romania19:17+3:425:16
66Kotomi IbeJPN Japan19:17+3:425:16
68Siri ChristophersonUSA United States19:19+3:445:16
69Asha SteerAUS Australia19:20+3:455:16
70Tereza MiklusovaSVK Slovakia19:23+3:485:17
71Ella OlssonSWE Sweden19:25+3:505:18
71Jenna TidswellNZL New Zealand19:25+3:505:18
73Nikola ThynovaCZE Czech Republic19:26+3:515:18
74Ugne GineikaiteLTU Lithuania19:27+3:525:18
75Barbora VyhnalkovaCZE Czech Republic19:30+3:555:19
76Johanna Borjesson ErikssonSWE Sweden19:31+3:565:19
76Ines Pozo PradaESP Spain19:31+3:565:19
78Adrianna BiedermanPOL Poland19:35+4:005:21
79Briana StevenNZL New Zealand19:37+4:025:21
80Ragne WiklundNOR Norway19:45+4:105:23
81Ugne LieguteLTU Lithuania19:47+4:125:24
82Alberte Kaae NielsenDEN Denmark19:51+4:165:25
83Feia TsyvilskaUKR Ukraine19:53+4:185:25
84Serena RausITA Italy19:57+4:225:27
85Csenge GerberHUN Hungary19:58+4:235:27
86Kristel KoivoEST Estonia20:05+4:305:29
86Emma WilsonGBR Great Britain20:05+4:305:29
88Elif Gokce AvciTUR Turkey20:14+4:395:31
89Polina SurkovaUKR Ukraine20:16+4:415:32
90Lotte Jauhojarvi MarkussenDEN Denmark20:20+4:455:33
90Iulia TrokhymchukUKR Ukraine20:20+4:455:33
90Dorottya HajnalHUN Hungary20:20+4:455:33
93Ems De SmulBEL Belgium20:26+4:515:34
94Signe SirmaLAT Latvia20:31+4:565:36
94Olga StanojevicSRB Serbia20:31+4:565:36
96Judita TraubaiteLTU Lithuania20:32+4:575:36
97Katie CoryWrightNZL New Zealand20:34+4:595:37
98Marketa FiresovaCZE Czech Republic20:37+5:025:37
98Beatriz SanguinoPOR Portugal20:37+5:025:37
100Mariya DermendzhievaBUL Bulgaria20:41+5:065:39
101Timea ViragROM Romania20:42+5:075:39
102Borislava MitkovaBUL Bulgaria20:47+5:125:40
103Zeynep OcakTUR Turkey20:51+5:165:41
104Hannah HaenselGER Germany20:55+5:205:42
105Marine SillienBEL Belgium20:56+5:215:43
106Helena LimaPOR Portugal21:00+5:255:44
107Meghan DrewNZL New Zealand21:07+5:325:46
108Hannah ThielsBEL Belgium21:08+5:335:46
109Eliza OzolaLAT Latvia21:16+5:415:48
110Kirsten ChambersRSA South Africa21:22+5:475:50
111Emily RaudkeppEST Estonia21:23+5:485:50
112Vilma AlberingaLAT Latvia21:26+5:515:51
112Brigitte BordelonUSA United States21:26+5:515:51
114Rosa TrummerAUT Austria21:38+6:035:54
115Laurine HermanBEL Belgium21:49+6:145:57
116Mizuho KatoriJPN Japan21:50+6:155:57
117Lucie ArnoBEL Belgium21:54+6:195:59
118Sandrine DefraigneBEL Belgium21:56+6:215:59
119Fumika SeraJPN Japan21:57+6:225:59
120Irbe Bluma AigaLAT Latvia22:02+6:276:01
121Evangelina DyaksovaBUL Bulgaria22:06+6:316:02
122Wakana MiyamotoJPN Japan22:09+6:346:03
123Alice SelemITA Italy22:14+6:396:04
124Sianna DorseyCAN Canada22:43+7:086:12
125Rachel AllenAUS Australia22:48+7:136:13
126Hoi Yi LawHKG Hong Kong22:59+7:246:16
127Anna BergerAUT Austria23:16+7:416:21
128Hei tung LeungHKG Hong Kong23:31+7:566:25
129Emer PerkinsIRL Ireland23:38+8:036:27
130Yi Shan WongHKG Hong Kong23:39+8:046:27
131Kaori ItoJPN Japan23:45+8:106:29
132Ying Yau ChuHKG Hong Kong23:53+8:186:31
133Caroline SandboUSA United States23:54+8:196:31
134Wakana SakumaJPN Japan24:02+8:276:33
134Dorottya BarthaROM Romania24:02+8:276:33
136Eadaoin McCavanaIRL Ireland24:15+8:406:37
137Hilal OrucTUR Turkey24:32+8:576:42
138Elena Marti BarclayESP Spain24:58+9:236:49
139Lorely KorvelEST Estonia25:25+9:506:56
140Diana AleksievaUSA United States26:18+10:437:11
141Wai Ching FungHKG Hong Kong30:37+15:028:21
Rachel MayCAN Canadamispunched
Laura KingGBR Great Britainmispunched
Zoe DowlingAUS Australiamispunched
Malin SandstadNOR Norwaymispunched
Tereza SmelikovaSVK Slovakiamispunched
Magda CigleLAT Latviamispunched
Mariia TymoshchukUKR Ukrainemispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org