International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 10 July 2018

M20

4 070 m, 160 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Colin KolbeGER Germany15:483:52
2Matthew FellbaumGBR Great Britain15:56+0:083:54
3Kasper FosserNOR Norway15:57+0:093:55
3Otto KaarioFIN Finland15:57+0:093:55
5Jesper SvenskSWE Sweden16:00+0:123:55
6Simon ImarkSWE Sweden16:13+0:253:59
7Elias JonssonNOR Norway16:14+0:263:59
8Tamas BaranyHUN Hungary16:20+0:324:00
9Aston KeyAUS Australia16:22+0:344:01
9Timo SuterSUI Switzerland16:22+0:344:01
11Reto EggerSUI Switzerland16:23+0:354:01
12Vit HorcickaCZE Czech Republic16:25+0:374:02
13Mathieu PerrinFRA France16:30+0:424:03
14Axel GranqvistSWE Sweden16:34+0:464:04
15Einar MelsomNOR Norway16:35+0:474:04
15Guilhem EliasFRA France16:35+0:474:04
15Joseph LynchNZL New Zealand16:35+0:474:04
18Eirik Langedal BreivikNOR Norway16:37+0:494:04
19Vojtech SykoraCZE Czech Republic16:38+0:504:05
20Tuomas HeikkilaFIN Finland16:40+0:524:05
20Uldis UpitisLAT Latvia16:40+0:524:05
22Fryderyk PryjmaPOL Poland16:42+0:544:06
23Tino PolsiniSUI Switzerland16:47+0:594:07
24Henrik JohannessonSWE Sweden16:48+1:004:07
24Milos BilicSRB Serbia16:48+1:004:07
26Daniel VandasCZE Czech Republic16:51+1:034:08
26Alvaro CasadoESP Spain16:51+1:034:08
28Aidan RigbyGBR Great Britain16:52+1:044:08
29Mihaly OrmayHUN Hungary16:54+1:064:09
30Patrick JaffeAUS Australia16:56+1:084:09
31Nicolas KastnerAUT Austria17:00+1:124:10
31Erik DoehlerGER Germany17:00+1:124:10
33Benjamin LeducFRA France17:04+1:164:11
34Taras RachukUKR Ukraine17:10+1:224:13
34Akseli RuoholaFIN Finland17:10+1:224:13
36Quentin MouletFRA France17:12+1:244:13
37Jan BendakCZE Czech Republic17:19+1:314:15
37Georg GroellAUT Austria17:19+1:314:15
37Alex CarcasGBR Great Britain17:19+1:314:15
40Lukas LilandNOR Norway17:22+1:344:16
41Malthe PoulsenDEN Denmark17:23+1:354:16
42Teemu OksanenFIN Finland17:24+1:364:16
43Ole HennselerGER Germany17:26+1:384:17
43Mikko EerolaFIN Finland17:26+1:384:17
43Damiano BettegaITA Italy17:26+1:384:17
46Leo MatinheikkiFIN Finland17:28+1:404:17
46Eddie NarbettGBR Great Britain17:28+1:404:17
48Marton ZacherHUN Hungary17:30+1:424:17
49Nicola MuellerSUI Switzerland17:33+1:454:18
50Csaba GerberHUN Hungary17:36+1:484:19
51Ismail KilincTUR Turkey17:38+1:504:19
51Stefan YordanovBUL Bulgaria17:38+1:504:19
53Jan Erik NaessCAN Canada17:42+1:544:20
53Cameron de LIsleNZL New Zealand17:42+1:544:20
55Piotr RzencaPOL Poland17:47+1:594:22
56Angus HainesAUS Australia17:49+2:014:22
57Mathias BlaiseBEL Belgium17:51+2:034:23
57Christian MichelsenCAN Canada17:51+2:034:23
59Stanislav PolianytsiaUKR Ukraine17:53+2:054:23
60Peter DivinHUN Hungary17:55+2:074:24
61Marcin BiedermanPOL Poland17:56+2:084:24
61Soren Thrane OdumDEN Denmark17:56+2:084:24
63Jan RutkaPOL Poland17:58+2:104:24
63Raphael MasliahFRA France17:58+2:104:24
65Patrik EgeiHUN Hungary17:59+2:114:25
65Mikkel Holm NielsenDEN Denmark17:59+2:114:25
67Max GriffithsNZL New Zealand18:06+2:184:26
68Boyan IvandzhikovBUL Bulgaria18:07+2:194:27
69Kaarel Hendrik ZernantEST Estonia18:11+2:234:28
70Matiss SliksjanisLAT Latvia18:14+2:264:28
71Joao BernardinoPOR Portugal18:15+2:274:29
72Daniel MoncktonNZL New Zealand18:17+2:294:29
72Rokas LipnickasLTU Lithuania18:17+2:294:29
74Jannis BonekAUT Austria18:20+2:324:30
75Patrick MillerAUS Australia18:27+2:394:31
76Mucahit OzkayaTUR Turkey18:28+2:404:32
76David RundeUSA United States18:28+2:404:32
78Mark BogatajSLO Slovenia18:31+2:434:32
79Takumi KitamiJPN Japan18:32+2:444:33
79Pranas GermanaviciusLTU Lithuania18:32+2:444:33
81Jakub ChupekSVK Slovakia18:33+2:454:33
81Tomas KrivdaCZE Czech Republic18:33+2:454:33
83Ruairi LongIRL Ireland18:34+2:464:33
84Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDEN Denmark18:36+2:484:34
84Viktor SvenskSWE Sweden18:36+2:484:34
84Talha GundayTUR Turkey18:36+2:484:34
84Tobias GoldschmidtSVK Slovakia18:36+2:484:34
88Peter ZakrevskiUSA United States18:37+2:494:34
88Vit KostejnCZE Czech Republic18:37+2:494:34
90Rokas BarauskasLTU Lithuania18:39+2:514:34
91Mykyta ZviahinUKR Ukraine18:40+2:524:35
92Ilgvars CauneLAT Latvia18:44+2:564:36
93Fabio BrunetITA Italy18:46+2:584:36
94Kaarel VesilindEST Estonia18:48+3:004:37
95Simon ArnoBEL Belgium18:50+3:024:37
96Callum HillNZL New Zealand18:53+3:054:38
97Leo HolperAUT Austria18:54+3:064:38
98Laurits Bidstrup MollerDEN Denmark18:55+3:074:38
99Rokas VaitkusLTU Lithuania18:56+3:084:39
100Alastair GeorgeAUS Australia19:01+3:134:40
101Petar BorisovBUL Bulgaria19:03+3:154:40
102Rihards KruminsLAT Latvia19:04+3:164:41
103Andres RoomEST Estonia19:09+3:214:42
104Chun Hei ChanHKG Hong Kong19:13+3:254:43
105Tsz Fung YuHKG Hong Kong19:16+3:284:44
106Simon KrekelsBEL Belgium19:20+3:324:45
107Sahin DemirTUR Turkey19:22+3:344:45
108David BakkerCAN Canada19:28+3:404:46
108David RojasESP Spain19:28+3:404:46
110Enrico MannocciITA Italy19:32+3:444:47
111Lauri PahnEST Estonia19:36+3:484:48
112Chun Ho LiHKG Hong Kong19:47+3:594:51
112Wout KeuppensBEL Belgium19:47+3:594:51
114Medard FederSVK Slovakia19:52+4:044:52
115Fricis SpektorsLAT Latvia20:00+4:124:54
115Abel HerreroESP Spain20:00+4:124:54
117Cedric AmerijckxBEL Belgium20:01+4:134:55
118Joao MagalhaesPOR Portugal20:03+4:154:55
118Kiur Erik EensaarEST Estonia20:03+4:154:55
120Pietro PalumboITA Italy20:09+4:214:57
121Jan BednarskiPOL Poland20:13+4:254:58
122Cedrk KleinGER Germany20:16+4:284:58
122Mehmet Emin AvcilTUR Turkey20:16+4:284:58
124Yusuke SobueJPN Japan20:17+4:294:59
124Conall WhelanIRL Ireland20:17+4:294:59
126Klaas MellebeekBEL Belgium20:26+4:385:01
127Chit Hei ShiuHKG Hong Kong20:29+4:415:01
128Akihiro ShiinaJPN Japan20:33+4:455:02
129Will TidswellNZL New Zealand20:38+4:505:04
130Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPOR Portugal20:46+4:585:06
131Juan SanzESP Spain20:49+5:015:06
132Zac OSullivanHourihanIRL Ireland20:55+5:075:08
133Aidan MintoUSA United States20:56+5:085:08
134Anthony RileyUSA United States21:07+5:195:11
135Daniel PompuraSVK Slovakia21:31+5:435:17
136Hiroki KomakiJPN Japan21:32+5:445:17
137Thomas LaraiaUSA United States21:36+5:485:18
138Tsz Chun Jason WongHKG Hong Kong21:41+5:535:19
138Mehmet Can OzturkTUR Turkey21:41+5:535:19
140Andries SwartRSA South Africa21:43+5:555:20
141Joseph DickinsonAUS Australia21:47+5:595:21
142Graeme FarrandCAN Canada21:57+6:095:23
143Yau Man ChuHKG Hong Kong22:02+6:145:24
144Michael SvobodaCAN Canada22:17+6:295:28
145Zan RavnikarSLO Slovenia22:34+6:465:32
146Tomas GrahamCAN Canada22:59+7:115:38
Matic BlazSLO Sloveniamispunched
Havard EidsmoNOR Norwaymispunched
Fabian AebersoldSUI Switzerlandmispunched
Chamuel ZbindenSUI Switzerlandmispunched
Lorand VighROM Romaniamispunched
Peter Knobloch EsztergarROM Romaniamispunched
Oliver KuttEST Estoniamispunched
Jan GobecCRO Croatiamispunched
Edgars UstinovsLAT Latviamispunched
Toma KotkovBUL Bulgariamispunched
George Emilian MinoiuROM Romaniamispunched
Isac von KrusenstiernaSWE Swedenmispunched
Satoshi KanekoJPN Japanmispunched
Andreas Bock BjoernsenDEN Denmarkmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org