International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 9 July 2018

AUS Australia

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Tara MelhuishW20 (140)1:08:42+14:056:43
47Patrick JaffeM20 (158)1:24:46+15:215:38
69Zoe DowlingW20 (140)1:15:27+20:507:23
84Zoe MelhuishW20 (140)1:19:24+24:477:46
86Asha SteerW20 (140)1:19:32+24:557:47
89Rachel AllenW20 (140)1:20:52+26:157:55
93Patrick MillerM20 (158)1:34:34+25:096:17
102Caroline PigerreW20 (140)1:23:26+28:498:10
103Alastair GeorgeM20 (158)1:36:43+27:186:26
104Angus HainesM20 (158)1:37:06+27:416:27

AUT Austria

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Jannis BonekM20 (158)1:15:33+6:085:01
19Nicolas KastnerM20 (158)1:19:01+9:365:15
29Antonia ErhartW20 (140)1:09:27+14:506:48
40Tina TiefenboeckW20 (140)1:11:39+17:027:01
49Jasmina GassnerW20 (140)1:12:32+17:557:06
50Georg GroellM20 (158)1:25:16+15:515:40
72Leo HolperM20 (158)1:30:21+20:566:00
72Rosa TrummerW20 (140)1:16:27+21:507:29
101Ylvi KastnerW20 (140)1:22:57+28:208:07
Anna BergerW20 (140)did not finish

BEL Belgium

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Marine SillienW20 (140)1:12:47+18:107:07
71Mathias BlaiseM20 (158)1:30:10+20:456:00
96Simon KrekelsM20 (158)1:35:06+25:416:19
105Sandrine DefraigneW20 (140)1:24:53+30:168:18
109Hannah ThielsW20 (140)1:26:44+32:078:29
111Laurine HermanW20 (140)1:28:17+33:408:38
120Lucie ArnoW20 (140)1:33:48+39:119:11
124Cedric AmerijckxM20 (158)1:43:19+33:546:52
128Wout KeuppensM20 (158)1:45:34+36:097:01
135Klaas MellebeekM20 (158)1:48:32+39:077:13
144Simon ArnoM20 (158)1:55:04+45:397:39
Ems De SmulW20 (140)mispunched

BUL Bulgaria

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Andreya DyaksovaW20 (140)1:08:05+13:286:40
29Boyan IvandzhikovM20 (158)1:20:23+10:585:21
46Stefan YordanovM20 (158)1:24:39+15:145:38
52Yasna PetrovaW20 (140)1:12:35+17:587:06
58Evangelina DyaksovaW20 (140)1:13:22+18:457:11
68Mariya DermendzhievaW20 (140)1:15:10+20:337:21
98Petar BorisovM20 (158)1:35:27+26:026:21
104Borislava MitkovaW20 (140)1:23:54+29:178:13
115Toma KotkovM20 (158)1:39:53+30:286:39

CAN Canada

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Jan Erik NaessM20 (158)1:17:37+8:125:10
71Emma WaddingtonW20 (140)1:16:18+21:417:28
80Rachel MayW20 (140)1:18:12+23:357:39
89Christian MichelsenM20 (158)1:33:57+24:326:15
128Sianna DorseyW20 (140)1:43:52+49:1510:10
150David BakkerM20 (158)2:00:44+51:198:02
151Graeme FarrandM20 (158)2:01:39+52:148:05
153Tomas GrahamM20 (158)2:06:42+57:178:26

CZE Czech Republic

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Daniel VandasM20 (158)1:15:02+5:374:59
3Tereza JanosikovaW20 (140)1:00:33+5:565:55
8Tereza CechovaW20 (140)1:04:30+9:536:19
14Tomas KrivdaM20 (158)1:17:44+8:195:10
18Vojtech SykoraM20 (158)1:18:53+9:285:15
45Barbora ChaloupskaW20 (140)1:12:04+17:277:03
58Jan BendakM20 (158)1:26:25+17:005:45
59Marketa FiresovaW20 (140)1:13:25+18:487:11
65Barbora VyhnalkovaW20 (140)1:14:25+19:487:17
81Vit KostejnM20 (158)1:31:53+22:286:07
109Vit HorcickaM20 (158)1:37:43+28:186:30
133Nikola ThynovaW20 (140)1:52:51+58:1411:03

DEN Denmark

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Annika SimonsenW20 (140)1:04:02+9:256:16
39Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenW20 (140)1:11:01+16:246:57
41Laurits Bidstrup MollerM20 (158)1:23:41+14:165:34
43Malthe PoulsenM20 (158)1:24:06+14:415:35
49Soren Thrane OdumM20 (158)1:24:58+15:335:39
51Ida OebroW20 (140)1:12:34+17:577:06
55Agnes KrachtW20 (140)1:13:05+18:287:09
60Alberte Kaae NielsenW20 (140)1:13:28+18:517:11
62Lotte Jauhojarvi MarkussenW20 (140)1:13:47+19:107:13
82Andreas Bock BjoernsenM20 (158)1:32:01+22:366:07
90Mikkel Holm NielsenM20 (158)1:34:03+24:386:15

ESP Spain

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Maria PrietoW20 (140)1:10:47+16:106:55
87Ines Pozo PradaW20 (140)1:20:07+25:307:50
88Alvaro CasadoM20 (158)1:33:07+23:426:11
94Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroW20 (140)1:21:40+27:037:59
102Abel HerreroM20 (158)1:36:35+27:106:25
105Juan SanzM20 (158)1:37:07+27:426:27
118Elena Marti BarclayW20 (140)1:32:03+37:269:00
121David RojasM20 (158)1:41:07+31:426:43

EST Estonia

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Kristel KoivoW20 (140)1:09:27+14:506:48
39Kaarel Hendrik ZernantM20 (158)1:23:07+13:425:32
41Teele TelgmaW20 (140)1:11:41+17:047:01
61Oliver KuttM20 (158)1:27:41+18:165:50
84Andres RoomM20 (158)1:32:09+22:446:08
95Emily RaudkeppW20 (140)1:22:10+27:338:02
138Kaarel VesilindM20 (158)1:50:57+41:327:23
141Kiur Erik EensaarM20 (158)1:52:22+42:577:28
Lauri PahnM20 (158)did not finish

FIN Finland

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Amy NymalmW20 (140)1:01:28+6:516:01
10Akseli RuoholaM20 (158)1:16:52+7:275:07
12Anu TuomistoW20 (140)1:05:17+10:406:23
13Jasmiina RantalaW20 (140)1:06:08+11:316:28
15Maria MaattanenW20 (140)1:06:09+11:326:28
19Anni HaanpaaW20 (140)1:07:11+12:346:34
30Otto KaarioM20 (158)1:20:45+11:205:22
34Teemu OksanenM20 (158)1:21:56+12:315:27
56Leo MatinheikkiM20 (158)1:26:20+16:555:44
62Tuomas HeikkilaM20 (158)1:27:53+18:285:51
65Mikko EerolaM20 (158)1:28:09+18:445:52
67Veera KlemettinenW20 (140)1:14:52+20:157:19

FRA France

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Mathieu PerrinM20 (158)1:13:46+4:214:54
4Benjamin LeducM20 (158)1:15:19+5:545:00
13Florence HanauerW20 (140)1:06:08+11:316:28
22Raphael MasliahM20 (158)1:19:15+9:505:16
26Guilhem EliasM20 (158)1:19:38+10:135:18
32Guilhem HaberkornM20 (158)1:21:11+11:465:24
57Quentin MouletM20 (158)1:26:23+16:585:45
57Juliette BassetW20 (140)1:13:10+18:337:09
91Chloe DudoignonW20 (140)1:21:14+26:377:57

GBR Great Britain

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Fiona BunnW20 (140)1:07:50+13:136:38
27Matthew FellbaumM20 (158)1:19:42+10:175:18
38Grace MolloyW20 (140)1:10:49+16:126:56
51Aidan RigbyM20 (158)1:25:31+16:065:41
53Alastair ThomasM20 (158)1:26:07+16:425:44
77Emma WilsonW20 (140)1:17:47+23:107:37
93Niamh HunterW20 (140)1:21:37+27:007:59
107Chloe PotterW20 (140)1:25:16+30:398:21
114Alex CarcasM20 (158)1:39:25+30:006:37
116Daniel SpencerM20 (158)1:39:57+30:326:39
Laura KingW20 (140)did not finish
Eddie NarbettM20 (158)did not finish

GER Germany

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Ole HennselerM20 (158)1:17:26+8:015:09
20Erik DoehlerM20 (158)1:19:10+9:455:16
37Birte FriedrichsW20 (140)1:10:48+16:116:56
56Isabel SeegerW20 (140)1:13:09+18:327:09
61Mareike SeegerW20 (140)1:13:37+19:007:12
80Colin KolbeM20 (158)1:31:46+22:216:06
82Hannah HaenselW20 (140)1:18:36+23:597:41
92Ann Charlotte SpangenbergW20 (140)1:21:30+26:537:58
137Cedrk KleinM20 (158)1:49:11+39:467:16

HKG Hong Kong

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
131Ying Yau ChuW20 (140)1:47:20+52:4310:30
136Hoi Yi LawW20 (140)2:03:42+1:09:0512:06
137Hei tung LeungW20 (140)2:05:42+1:11:0512:18
138Yi Shan WongW20 (140)2:12:54+1:18:1713:00
145Tsz Fung YuM20 (158)1:55:33+46:087:41
149Chit Hei ShiuM20 (158)2:00:09+50:447:59
152Chun Ho LiM20 (158)2:04:26+55:018:17
155Yau Man ChuM20 (158)2:13:54+1:04:298:54
156Chun Hei ChanM20 (158)2:15:15+1:05:509:00
Tsz Chun Jason WongM20 (158)disqualified
Wai Ching FungW20 (140)did not finish

HUN Hungary

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Zsofia SarkozyW20 (140)59:40+5:035:50
7Mihaly OrmayM20 (158)1:16:37+7:125:06
9Csilla GardonyiW20 (140)1:04:34+9:576:19
17Vanda VekonyW20 (140)1:06:38+12:016:31
32Csenge GerberW20 (140)1:09:54+15:176:50
40Peter DivinM20 (158)1:23:33+14:085:33
52Tamas BaranyM20 (158)1:25:43+16:185:42
79Marton ZacherM20 (158)1:31:45+22:206:06
99Patrik EgeiM20 (158)1:35:37+26:126:21
112Hanga SzuromiW20 (140)1:28:19+33:428:39
120Csaba GerberM20 (158)1:40:21+30:566:40
Dorottya HajnalW20 (140)did not finish

IRL Ireland

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
69Ruairi LongM20 (158)1:29:47+20:225:58
115Emer PerkinsW20 (140)1:29:47+35:108:47
123Eadaoin McCavanaW20 (140)1:37:58+43:219:35
132Clodagh MoranW20 (140)1:47:50+53:1310:33
139Conall WhelanM20 (158)1:51:25+42:007:25
154Zac OSullivanHourihanM20 (158)2:07:34+58:098:29

ITA Italy

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
73Alice SelemW20 (140)1:17:08+22:317:33
75Damiano BettegaM20 (158)1:30:43+21:186:02
113Enrico MannocciM20 (158)1:39:05+29:406:35
119Serena RausW20 (140)1:32:42+38:059:04
124Vera ChiusoleW20 (140)1:39:42+45:059:45
132Fabio BrunetM20 (158)1:47:42+38:177:10
136Pietro PalumboM20 (158)1:49:07+39:427:15

JPN Japan

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
85Seiya MorikiyoM20 (158)1:32:12+22:476:08
98Kotomi IbeW20 (140)1:22:37+28:008:05
116Wakana MiyamotoW20 (140)1:29:50+35:138:47
123Takumi KitamiM20 (158)1:43:09+33:446:52
125Wakana SakumaW20 (140)1:40:28+45:519:50
126Kaori ItoW20 (140)1:43:02+48:2510:05
130Fumika SeraW20 (140)1:46:13+51:3610:24
135Mizuho KatoriW20 (140)1:56:50+1:02:1311:26
142Satoshi KanekoM20 (158)1:53:25+44:007:33
146Akihiro ShiinaM20 (158)1:57:20+47:557:48
147Hiroki KomakiM20 (158)1:58:16+48:517:52
148Yusuke SobueM20 (158)1:59:26+50:017:57

LAT Latvia

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Uldis UpitisM20 (158)1:22:17+12:525:28
42Rihards KruminsM20 (158)1:24:00+14:355:35
76Edgars UstinovsM20 (158)1:31:15+21:506:04
92Matiss SliksjanisM20 (158)1:34:26+25:016:17
117Vilma AlberingaW20 (140)1:30:21+35:448:50

LTU Lithuania

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Kaste RutkauskaiteW20 (140)1:08:07+13:306:40
68Rokas VaitkusM20 (158)1:29:30+20:055:57
70Ugne LieguteW20 (140)1:16:07+21:307:27
79Akvile BartkeviciuteW20 (140)1:17:52+23:157:37
86Rokas BarauskasM20 (158)1:32:20+22:556:08
87Pranas GermanaviciusM20 (158)1:32:40+23:156:10
94Rokas LipnickasM20 (158)1:34:38+25:136:18
103Ugne GineikaiteW20 (140)1:23:43+29:068:11
110Judita TraubaiteW20 (140)1:27:59+33:228:37

NOR Norway

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kasper FosserM20 (158)1:09:254:37
5Malin SandstadW20 (140)1:03:50+9:136:15
5Elias JonssonM20 (158)1:15:20+5:555:00
9Havard EidsmoM20 (158)1:16:44+7:195:06
11Victoria Haestad BjornstadW20 (140)1:05:11+10:346:23
17Lukas LilandM20 (158)1:18:17+8:525:12
18Ragne WiklundW20 (140)1:06:49+12:126:32
22Tilla Farnes HennumW20 (140)1:07:28+12:516:36
25Eirik Langedal BreivikM20 (158)1:19:36+10:115:17
38Einar MelsomM20 (158)1:23:06+13:415:31
46Jenny BaklidW20 (140)1:12:08+17:317:03
96Ragnhild EideW20 (140)1:22:11+27:348:02

NZL New Zealand

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Lara MolloyW20 (140)1:09:53+15:166:50
45Joseph LynchM20 (158)1:24:33+15:085:37
70Max GriffithsM20 (158)1:29:57+20:325:59
74Marisol HunterW20 (140)1:17:13+22:367:33
76Briana StevenW20 (140)1:17:30+22:537:35
81Meghan DrewW20 (140)1:18:21+23:447:40
84Katie CoryWrightW20 (140)1:19:24+24:477:46
99Jenna TidswellW20 (140)1:22:39+28:028:05
108Daniel MoncktonM20 (158)1:37:37+28:126:29
126Will TidswellM20 (158)1:44:54+35:296:59
129Callum HillM20 (158)1:45:42+36:177:02
Cameron de LIsleM20 (158)did not finish

POL Poland

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Fryderyk PryjmaM20 (158)1:19:32+10:075:17
53Jan BednarskiM20 (158)1:26:07+16:425:44
66Jan RutkaM20 (158)1:28:50+19:255:54
91Kacper KucaM20 (158)1:34:13+24:486:16
106Agnieszka CychW20 (140)1:25:05+30:288:20
Adrianna BiedermanW20 (140)did not finish

POR Portugal

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Ricardo Esteves FerreiraM20 (158)1:22:23+12:585:29
113Helena LimaW20 (140)1:28:44+34:078:41
119Joao MagalhaesM20 (158)1:40:20+30:556:40
125Joao BernardinoM20 (158)1:43:29+34:046:53
129Beatriz SanguinoW20 (140)1:46:06+51:2910:23

ROM Romania

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
74Peter Knobloch EsztergarM20 (158)1:30:27+21:026:01
97Timea ViragW20 (140)1:22:19+27:428:03
114Dorottya BarthaW20 (140)1:29:13+34:368:44
117Lorand VighM20 (158)1:40:11+30:466:40

RSA South Africa

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
88Christie CourtnageW20 (140)1:20:50+26:137:55
121Kirsten ChambersW20 (140)1:33:58+39:219:12
143Andries SwartM20 (158)1:54:23+44:587:36

RUS Russian Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Anastasiya GrigorevaW20 (140)1:04:08+9:316:16
10Kristina SmirnovaW20 (140)1:04:49+10:126:20
15Daniil KashinM20 (158)1:17:53+8:285:11
21Veronika KalininaW20 (140)1:07:23+12:466:35
44Elena PisarenkoW20 (140)1:12:02+17:257:03
44Semen PetrovM20 (158)1:24:27+15:025:37
55Daniil BotyginM20 (158)1:26:18+16:535:44
59Alexey KorovinM20 (158)1:26:49+17:245:46
64Nikolai KudriavtcevM20 (158)1:28:04+18:395:51
78Anton LukashevichM20 (158)1:31:43+22:186:06
108Dasha PanchenkoW20 (140)1:25:18+30:418:21
Elizaveta RastegaevaW20 (140)disqualified

SLO Slovenia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
110Zan RavnikarM20 (158)1:37:44+28:196:30
112Mark BogatajM20 (158)1:38:22+28:576:32
131Matic BlazM20 (158)1:47:08+37:437:07

SRB Serbia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Milos BilicM20 (158)1:23:01+13:365:31
Olga StanojevicW20 (140)did not finish

SUI Switzerland

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Simona AebersoldW20 (140)54:375:20
16Timo SuterM20 (158)1:18:16+8:515:12
21Tino PolsiniM20 (158)1:19:12+9:475:16
23Chamuel ZbindenM20 (158)1:19:28+10:035:17
31Reto EggerM20 (158)1:20:48+11:235:22
33Elena PezzatiW20 (140)1:10:20+15:436:53
33Fabian AebersoldM20 (158)1:21:42+12:175:26
42Eliane DeiningerW20 (140)1:11:43+17:067:01
43Elisa BertozziW20 (140)1:12:00+17:237:03
63Anja ProbstW20 (140)1:13:53+19:167:14
64Lea WidmerW20 (140)1:14:23+19:467:17
97Nicola MuellerM20 (158)1:35:10+25:456:20

SVK Slovakia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Tereza MiklusovaW20 (140)1:12:13+17:367:04
54Tereza SmelikovaW20 (140)1:12:52+18:157:08
67Dusan SlamaM20 (158)1:29:27+20:025:57
95Daniel PompuraM20 (158)1:35:02+25:376:19
107Medard FederM20 (158)1:37:26+28:016:29
122Tobias GoldschmidtM20 (158)1:42:04+32:396:47

SWE Sweden

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Isac von KrusenstiernaM20 (158)1:16:38+7:135:06
11Simon ImarkM20 (158)1:16:53+7:285:07
20Johanna Borjesson ErikssonW20 (140)1:07:21+12:446:35
28Hanna HugossonW20 (140)1:09:00+14:236:45
34Alva SonessonW20 (140)1:10:27+15:506:54
35Vilma von KrusenstiernaW20 (140)1:10:46+16:096:55
48Axel GranqvistM20 (158)1:24:55+15:305:39
49Sanna FastW20 (140)1:12:32+17:557:06
60Henrik JohannessonM20 (158)1:27:01+17:365:47
73Viktor SvenskM20 (158)1:30:26+21:016:01
75Ella OlssonW20 (140)1:17:21+22:447:34
Jesper SvenskM20 (158)mispunched

TUR Turkey

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Elif Gokce AvciW20 (140)1:08:06+13:296:40
100Zeynep OcakW20 (140)1:22:40+28:038:05
100Talha GundayM20 (158)1:36:10+26:456:24
101Mehmet Emin AvcilM20 (158)1:36:14+26:496:24
118Mucahit OzkayaM20 (158)1:40:18+30:536:40
130Ismail KilincM20 (158)1:46:54+37:297:07
134Sahin DemirM20 (158)1:47:52+38:277:10
140Mehmet Can OzturkM20 (158)1:51:46+42:217:26
Hilal OrucW20 (140)did not finish

UKR Ukraine

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Mariia TymoshchukW20 (140)1:06:15+11:386:29
28Stanislav PolianytsiaM20 (158)1:20:22+10:575:21
47Iulia TrokhymchukW20 (140)1:12:11+17:347:04
63Mykyta ZviahinM20 (158)1:27:54+18:295:51
83Feia TsyvilskaW20 (140)1:18:42+24:057:42

USA United States

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
66Tyra ChristophersonW20 (140)1:14:50+20:137:19
77Thomas LaraiaM20 (158)1:31:35+22:106:05
77Siri ChristophersonW20 (140)1:17:47+23:107:37
83Martin Borge HeirM20 (158)1:32:04+22:396:07
90Julia DoubsonW20 (140)1:20:58+26:217:55
106Aidan MintoM20 (158)1:37:19+27:546:28
111David RundeM20 (158)1:38:06+28:416:31
122Caroline SandboW20 (140)1:34:17+39:409:14
127Peter ZakrevskiM20 (158)1:45:14+35:497:00
127Brigitte BordelonW20 (140)1:43:33+48:5610:08
133Anthony RIleyM20 (158)1:47:50+38:257:10
134Diana AleksievaW20 (140)1:55:03+1:00:2611:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org