International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 3 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 23 September 2018

Men

6 700 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic17:422:38
2Krystof BogarCzech Republic18:06+0:242:42
3Pekka NiemiFinland18:56+1:142:49
4Rasmus SoegaardDenmark19:07+1:252:51
5Anton FoliforovRussian Federation19:09+1:272:51
6Jiri HradilCzech Republic19:30+1:482:54
7Jussi LaurilaFinland19:34+1:522:55
8Luca DallavalleItaly19:45+2:032:56
9Riccardo RossettoItaly19:47+2:052:57
10Lauri MalsroosEstonia19:51+2:092:57
11Radek LacigaCzech Republic20:00+2:182:59
12Grigory MedvedevRussian Federation20:09+2:273:00
13Ruslan GritsanRussian Federation20:13+2:313:01
14Thomas SteinthalDenmark20:32+2:503:03
15Jonas MaiselisLithuania20:36+2:543:04
16Jan SvobodaCzech Republic20:43+3:013:05
17Kevin HaselsbergerAustria20:45+3:033:05
18Adrian JaeggiSwitzerland20:46+3:043:05
19Davide MachadoPortugal20:49+3:073:06
20Sarunas DmukauskasLithuania20:55+3:133:07
21Simon BraendliSwitzerland21:04+3:223:08
22Andreas WaldmannAustria21:13+3:313:10
23Tobias BreitschaedelAustria21:14+3:323:10
24Petr RyabininRussian Federation21:16+3:343:10
25Angel Garcia GarciaSpain21:29+3:473:12
26Joao FerreiraPortugal21:32+3:503:12
27Fabiano BettegaItaly21:35+3:533:13
28Anders BlomsterFinland21:41+3:593:14
29Jeremi PourreFrance21:42+4:003:14
30Viktor LarssonSweden21:45+4:033:14
31Thibaud GuelennocFrance22:13+4:313:18
32Kare KaskinenFinland22:15+4:333:19
33Luis BarreiroPortugal22:20+4:383:20
34Anathael DottFrance22:31+4:493:21
35Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic22:49+5:073:24
36Daniel MarquesPortugal24:08+6:263:36
37Piero TurraItaly25:21+7:393:47
38Jakob FlachbergerAustria25:34+7:523:48
39Thomas KlimoAustria25:43+8:013:50
Samson DeriazFrancemispunched
Oliver FriisDenmarkmispunched
Riivo RooseEstoniamispunched
Paul RoothansPortugalmispunched
Jesus Bermejo CristobalSpaindid not start

Women

4 800 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Camilla SoegaardDenmark15:533:18
2Clare DallimoreGreat Britain16:00+0:073:20
3Marisa CostaPortugal16:19+0:263:23
4Martina TichovskaCzech Republic16:43+0:503:28
5Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic16:57+1:043:31
6Ruska SaarelaFinland17:20+1:273:36
7Kaarina NurminenFinland17:26+1:333:37
8Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania17:54+2:013:43
9Marika HaraFinland18:14+2:213:47
10Nadia LarssonSweden18:20+2:273:49
11Ingrid StengardFinland18:23+2:303:49
12Lou GarcinFrance18:40+2:473:53
13Constance DevillersFrance18:41+2:483:53
14Antonia HagaFinland18:46+2:533:54
15Maja RothweilerSwitzerland18:48+2:553:55
16Algirda MickuvieneLithuania18:53+3:003:56
17Michaela GigonAustria19:00+3:073:57
18Lou DenaixFrance19:10+3:173:59
19Anastasia TrifilenkovaRussian Federation19:33+3:404:04
20Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark19:40+3:474:05
21Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpain19:41+3:484:06
22Sara ForsgrenSweden19:56+4:034:09
23Sonja ZinklAustria20:00+4:074:10
24Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic20:07+4:144:11
25Anke DannowskiGermany20:12+4:194:12
26Marina ReinerAustria20:23+4:304:14
27Nikoline SplittorffDenmark20:27+4:344:15
28Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal20:45+4:524:19
29Nadezda ReifovaCzech Republic21:11+5:184:24
30Ana VarelaSpain24:45+8:525:09
Linn BylarsSwedendid not start
Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org