International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 3 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 22 September 2018

Men

37 300 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Davide MachadoPortugal1:59:143:11
2Pekka NiemiFinland2:01:06+1:523:14
3Andreas WaldmannAustria2:03:08+3:543:18
4Ruslan GritsanRussian Federation2:05:45+6:313:22
5Anton FoliforovRussian Federation2:07:35+8:213:25
6Krystof BogarCzech Republic2:07:54+8:403:25
7Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic2:08:37+9:233:26
8Kevin HaselsbergerAustria2:09:13+9:593:27
9Angel Garcia GarciaSpain2:10:10+10:563:29
10Riccardo RossettoItaly2:10:19+11:053:29
11Viktor LarssonSweden2:13:26+14:123:34
12Simon BraendliSwitzerland2:16:20+17:063:39
13Kare KaskinenFinland2:16:32+17:183:39
14Jonas MaiselisLithuania2:17:43+18:293:41
15Jussi LaurilaFinland2:18:31+19:173:42
16Joao FerreiraPortugal2:18:48+19:343:43
17Riivo RooseEstonia2:19:43+20:293:44
18Thibaud GuelennocFrance2:19:49+20:353:44
19Samson DeriazFrance2:22:00+22:463:48
20Jiri HradilCzech Republic2:22:21+23:073:48
21Adrian JaeggiSwitzerland2:22:31+23:173:49
22Radek LacigaCzech Republic2:23:32+24:183:50
23Piero TurraItaly2:24:55+25:413:53
24Luis BarreiroPortugal2:25:58+26:443:54
25Jesus Bermejo CristobalSpain2:26:20+27:063:55
26Jeremi PourreFrance2:27:17+28:033:56
27Paul RoothansPortugal2:28:16+29:023:58
28Fabiano BettegaItaly2:29:40+30:264:00
29Tobias BreitschaedelAustria2:35:08+35:544:09
30Daniel MarquesPortugal2:45:13+45:594:25
31Thomas KlimoAustria2:46:46+47:324:28
32Jakob FlachbergerAustria3:09:57+1:10:435:05
Luca DallavalleItalydid not finish
Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniadid not finish
Anathael DottFrancedid not finish
Oliver FriisDenmarkdid not finish
Vojtech LudvikCzech Republicdid not finish
Lauri MalsroosEstoniadid not finish
Petr RyabininRussian Federationdid not finish
Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkdid not finish
Thomas SteinthalDenmarkdid not finish
Jan SvobodaCzech Republicdid not finish
Anders BlomsterFinlanddid not start
Grigory MedvedevRussian Federationdid not start

Women

27 900 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Camilla SoegaardDenmark1:47:223:50
2Martina TichovskaCzech Republic1:50:04+2:423:56
3Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic1:51:19+3:573:59
4Algirda MickuvieneLithuania1:51:23+4:013:59
5Sonja ZinklAustria1:55:25+8:034:08
6Michaela GigonAustria1:56:54+9:324:11
7Ingrid StengardFinland1:58:21+10:594:14
8Constance DevillersFrance1:59:16+11:544:16
9Antonia HagaFinland1:59:27+12:054:16
10Maja RothweilerSwitzerland1:59:58+12:364:17
11Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic2:00:40+13:184:19
12Nadia LarssonSweden2:02:56+15:344:24
13Ruska SaarelaFinland2:03:31+16:094:25
14Marisa CostaPortugal2:04:27+17:054:27
15Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark2:06:12+18:504:31
16Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpain2:06:59+19:374:33
17Marina ReinerAustria2:07:23+20:014:33
18Kaarina NurminenFinland2:08:15+20:534:35
19Anke DannowskiGermany2:10:56+23:344:41
20Lou GarcinFrance2:13:30+26:084:47
21Nadezda ReifovaCzech Republic2:13:55+26:334:47
22Sara ForsgrenSweden2:17:09+29:474:54
23Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal2:19:11+31:494:59
24Nikoline SplittorffDenmark2:22:01+34:395:05
25Ana VarelaSpain2:23:18+35:565:08
26Anastasia TrifilenkovaRussian Federation2:23:46+36:245:09
Clare DallimoreGreat Britainmispunched
Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuaniadid not finish
Lou DenaixFrancedid not finish
Linn BylarsSwedendid not start
Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpaindid not start
Marika HaraFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org