International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 3 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 21 September 2018

Austria

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Marina ReinerWomen (29)1:02:38+1:023:47
7Andreas WaldmannMen (42)1:04:09+1:533:21
13Sonja ZinklWomen (29)1:06:18+4:424:01
15Kevin HaselsbergerMen (42)1:05:49+3:333:26
17Michaela GigonWomen (29)1:08:16+6:404:08
24Tobias BreitschaedelMen (42)1:10:01+7:453:39
33Thomas KlimoMen (42)1:13:54+11:383:52
41Jakob FlachbergerMen (42)1:24:10+21:544:24

Czech Republic

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Martina TichovskaWomen (29)1:01:54+0:183:45
5Vojtech LudvikMen (42)1:03:07+0:513:18
7Veronika KubinovaWomen (29)1:03:37+2:013:51
9Jan SvobodaMen (42)1:04:37+2:213:22
12Jiri HradilMen (42)1:05:28+3:123:25
17Krystof BogarMen (42)1:07:34+5:183:32
20Vojtech StranskyMen (42)1:08:36+6:203:35
20Nadezda ReifovaWomen (29)1:09:46+8:104:13
24Katerina NovakovaWomen (29)1:10:43+9:074:17
39Radek LacigaMen (42)1:19:18+17:024:09

Denmark

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Thomas SteinthalMen (42)1:05:15+2:593:24
16Caecilie ChristoffersenWomen (29)1:08:06+6:304:07
18Rasmus SoegaardMen (42)1:08:01+5:453:33
26Nikoline SplittorffWomen (29)1:13:46+12:104:28
35Oliver FriisMen (42)1:14:53+12:373:55
Camilla SoegaardWomen (29)did not finish

Estonia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Lauri MalsroosMen (42)1:02:37+0:213:16
31Riivo RooseMen (42)1:13:08+10:523:49

Finland

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Antonia HagaWomen (29)1:01:52+0:163:44
3Jussi LaurilaMen (42)1:02:48+0:323:17
5Marika HaraWomen (29)1:02:42+1:063:48
6Pekka NiemiMen (42)1:03:23+1:073:19
10Ingrid StengardWomen (29)1:04:22+2:463:54
11Ruska SaarelaWomen (29)1:04:24+2:483:54
25Kaarina NurminenWomen (29)1:12:20+10:444:23
42Kare KaskinenMen (42)1:26:56+24:404:33
Anders BlomsterMen (42)did not start

France

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Constance DevillersWomen (29)1:08:18+6:424:08
19Samson DeriazMen (42)1:08:18+6:023:34
21Lou DenaixWomen (29)1:10:06+8:304:14
25Jeremi PourreMen (42)1:10:55+8:393:42
27Thibaud GuelennocMen (42)1:11:12+8:563:43
28Lou GarcinWomen (29)1:15:41+14:054:35
29Anathael DottMen (42)1:12:59+10:433:49

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Anke DannowskiWomen (29)1:03:58+2:223:52

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Clare DallimoreWomen (29)1:05:48+4:123:59

Italy

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Luca DallavalleMen (42)1:02:54+0:383:17
10Riccardo RossettoMen (42)1:04:45+2:293:23
32Fabiano BettegaMen (42)1:13:31+11:153:50
34Piero TurraMen (42)1:14:04+11:483:52

Lithuania

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Algirda MickuvieneWomen (29)1:03:04+1:283:49
8Gabriele AndrasiunieneWomen (29)1:03:41+2:053:51
13Sarunas DmukauskasMen (42)1:05:33+3:173:25
26Jonas MaiselisMen (42)1:10:57+8:413:42

Portugal

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Davide MachadoMen (42)1:04:22+2:063:22
15Ana Filipa SilvaWomen (29)1:07:57+6:214:07
21Paul RoothansMen (42)1:09:01+6:453:36
22Luis BarreiroMen (42)1:09:06+6:503:37
23Joao FerreiraMen (42)1:09:39+7:233:38
23Marisa CostaWomen (29)1:10:31+8:554:16
40Daniel MarquesMen (42)1:19:57+17:414:11

Russian Federation

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ruslan GritsanMen (42)1:02:163:15
14Anton FoliforovMen (42)1:05:38+3:223:26
29Anastasia TrifilenkovaWomen (29)1:16:51+15:154:39
37Petr RyabininMen (42)1:17:23+15:074:03
Grigory MedvedevMen (42)did not start

Spain

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Angel Garcia GarciaMen (42)1:07:28+5:123:31
22Monica Aguilera ViladomiuWomen (29)1:10:25+8:494:16
27Ana VarelaWomen (29)1:15:11+13:354:33
38Jesus Bermejo CristobalMen (42)1:17:49+15:334:04
Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezWomen (29)did not start

Sweden

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Nadia LarssonWomen (29)1:01:363:44
14Sara ForsgrenWomen (29)1:06:57+5:214:03
30Viktor LarssonMen (42)1:13:04+10:483:49
Linn BylarsWomen (29)did not start

Switzerland

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Maja RothweilerWomen (29)1:08:19+6:434:08
28Adrian JaeggiMen (42)1:11:39+9:233:45
36Simon BraendliMen (42)1:16:23+14:073:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org