International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 3 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 21 September 2018

Men

19 100 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruslan GritsanRussian Federation1:02:163:15
2Lauri MalsroosEstonia1:02:37+0:213:16
3Jussi LaurilaFinland1:02:48+0:323:17
4Luca DallavalleItaly1:02:54+0:383:17
5Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic1:03:07+0:513:18
6Pekka NiemiFinland1:03:23+1:073:19
7Andreas WaldmannAustria1:04:09+1:533:21
8Davide MachadoPortugal1:04:22+2:063:22
9Jan SvobodaCzech Republic1:04:37+2:213:22
10Riccardo RossettoItaly1:04:45+2:293:23
11Thomas SteinthalDenmark1:05:15+2:593:24
12Jiri HradilCzech Republic1:05:28+3:123:25
13Sarunas DmukauskasLithuania1:05:33+3:173:25
14Anton FoliforovRussian Federation1:05:38+3:223:26
15Kevin HaselsbergerAustria1:05:49+3:333:26
16Angel Garcia GarciaSpain1:07:28+5:123:31
17Krystof BogarCzech Republic1:07:34+5:183:32
18Rasmus SoegaardDenmark1:08:01+5:453:33
19Samson DeriazFrance1:08:18+6:023:34
20Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic1:08:36+6:203:35
21Paul RoothansPortugal1:09:01+6:453:36
22Luis BarreiroPortugal1:09:06+6:503:37
23Joao FerreiraPortugal1:09:39+7:233:38
24Tobias BreitschaedelAustria1:10:01+7:453:39
25Jeremi PourreFrance1:10:55+8:393:42
26Jonas MaiselisLithuania1:10:57+8:413:42
27Thibaud GuelennocFrance1:11:12+8:563:43
28Adrian JaeggiSwitzerland1:11:39+9:233:45
29Anathael DottFrance1:12:59+10:433:49
30Viktor LarssonSweden1:13:04+10:483:49
31Riivo RooseEstonia1:13:08+10:523:49
32Fabiano BettegaItaly1:13:31+11:153:50
33Thomas KlimoAustria1:13:54+11:383:52
34Piero TurraItaly1:14:04+11:483:52
35Oliver FriisDenmark1:14:53+12:373:55
36Simon BraendliSwitzerland1:16:23+14:073:59
37Petr RyabininRussian Federation1:17:23+15:074:03
38Jesus Bermejo CristobalSpain1:17:49+15:334:04
39Radek LacigaCzech Republic1:19:18+17:024:09
40Daniel MarquesPortugal1:19:57+17:414:11
41Jakob FlachbergerAustria1:24:10+21:544:24
42Kare KaskinenFinland1:26:56+24:404:33
Anders BlomsterFinlanddid not start
Grigory MedvedevRussian Federationdid not start

Women

16 500 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nadia LarssonSweden1:01:363:44
2Antonia HagaFinland1:01:52+0:163:44
3Martina TichovskaCzech Republic1:01:54+0:183:45
4Marina ReinerAustria1:02:38+1:023:47
5Marika HaraFinland1:02:42+1:063:48
6Algirda MickuvieneLithuania1:03:04+1:283:49
7Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic1:03:37+2:013:51
8Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania1:03:41+2:053:51
9Anke DannowskiGermany1:03:58+2:223:52
10Ingrid StengardFinland1:04:22+2:463:54
11Ruska SaarelaFinland1:04:24+2:483:54
12Clare DallimoreGreat Britain1:05:48+4:123:59
13Sonja ZinklAustria1:06:18+4:424:01
14Sara ForsgrenSweden1:06:57+5:214:03
15Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal1:07:57+6:214:07
16Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark1:08:06+6:304:07
17Michaela GigonAustria1:08:16+6:404:08
18Constance DevillersFrance1:08:18+6:424:08
19Maja RothweilerSwitzerland1:08:19+6:434:08
20Nadezda ReifovaCzech Republic1:09:46+8:104:13
21Lou DenaixFrance1:10:06+8:304:14
22Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpain1:10:25+8:494:16
23Marisa CostaPortugal1:10:31+8:554:16
24Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic1:10:43+9:074:17
25Kaarina NurminenFinland1:12:20+10:444:23
26Nikoline SplittorffDenmark1:13:46+12:104:28
27Ana VarelaSpain1:15:11+13:354:33
28Lou GarcinFrance1:15:41+14:054:35
29Anastasia TrifilenkovaRussian Federation1:16:51+15:154:39
Camilla SoegaardDenmarkdid not finish
Linn BylarsSwedendid not start
Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org