International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Norway
Date: 2 September 2018

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway 11:54:12
1. Eskil Kinneberg39:017+0:5039:017
2. Olav Lundanes37:534+0:051:16:545-2
3. Magne Daehli37:1811:54:121-4
2Sweden 11:54:15
1. Albin Ridefelt38:11138:111
2. Gustav Bergman38:055+0:171:16:1610
3. William Lind37:593+0:411:54:152+1
3Sweden 21:54:36
1. Martin Regborn39:028+0:5139:028
2. Jonas Leandersson37:4811:16:502-6
3. Emil Svensk37:462+0:281:54:363+1
4Czech Republic 11:55:36
1. Jan Petrzela39:039+0:5239:039
2. Milos Nykodym37:4811:16:513-6
3. Vojtech Kral38:455+1:271:55:364+1
5Norway 21:58:28
1. Hakon Jarvis Westergard39:1210+1:0139:1210
2. Gaute Hallan Steiwer40:3810+2:501:19:507-3
3. Paul Sirum38:384+1:201:58:285-2
6Norway 31:58:37
1. Jo Forseth Indgaard38:593+0:4838:593
2. Jon Aukrust Osmoen37:523+0:041:16:5130
3. Yngve Skogstad41:4616+4:281:58:376+3
7Finland 12:02:23
1. Miika Kirmula41:3818+3:2741:3818
2. Fredric Portin41:1612+3:281:22:5412-6
3. Aleksi Niemi39:297+2:112:02:237-5
8Switzerland 22:02:44
1. Florian Schneider38:542+0:4338:542
2. Jonas Egger42:5117+5:031:21:4511+9
3. Andreas Kyburz40:5913+3:412:02:448-3
9Ukraine 12:02:49
1. Denys Shcherbakov39:5112+1:4039:5112
2. Ruslan Glibov39:306+1:421:19:216-6
3. Artem Panchenko43:2817+6:102:02:499+3
10Finland 32:03:19
1. Einari Heinaro40:0213+1:5140:0213
2. Olli Markus Taivainen41:3513+3:471:21:3710-3
3. Hannu Airila41:4215+4:242:03:19100
11Switzerland 12:03:20
1. Daniel Hubmann42:4823+4:3742:4823
2. Florian Howald41:1211+3:241:24:0015-8
3. Matthias Kyburz39:206+2:022:03:2011-4
12Latvia 12:03:31
1. Rudolfs Zernis39:5011+1:3939:5011
2. Edgars Bertuks40:029+2:141:19:528-3
3. Arturs Paulins43:3918+6:212:03:3112+4
13Great Britain 12:03:52
1. Hector Haines41:4520+3:3441:4520
2. Alasdair McLeod42:1114+4:231:23:5614-6
3. Ralph Street39:5610+2:382:03:5213-1
14Austria 12:03:57
1. Mathias Peter44:0624+5:5544:0624
2. Gernot Ymsen Kerschbaumer39:568+2:081:24:0216-8
3. Robert Merl39:559+2:372:03:5714-2
15Poland 12:04:03
1. Michal Olejnik41:4520+3:3441:4520
2. Bartosz Pawlak42:3415+4:461:24:1918-2
3. Krzysztof Wolowczyk39:448+2:262:04:0315-3
16Czech Republic 22:04:37
1. Marek Minar41:4319+3:3241:4319
2. Jan Sedivy42:3516+4:471:24:1817-2
3. Daniel Hajek40:1912+3:012:04:3716-1
17France 12:07:17
1. Mathieu Perrin40:4416+2:3340:4416
2. Frederic Tranchand39:527+2:041:20:369-7
3. Vincent Coupat46:4121+9:232:07:1717+8
18Finland 22:09:43
1. Elias Kuukka38:593+0:4838:593
2. Aleksi Karppinen49:2726+11:391:28:2621+18
3. Olli Ojanaho41:1714+3:592:09:4318-3
19Great Britain 22:10:32
1. Matthew Speake41:4922+3:3841:4922
2. Peter Hodkinson44:3020+6:421:26:1919-3
3. William Gardner44:1320+6:552:10:32190
20Estonia 12:14:04
1. Kristo Heinmann45:0526+6:5445:0526
2. Kenny Kivikas44:5321+7:051:29:5824-2
3. Timo Sild44:0619+6:482:14:0420-4
21Germany 12:14:55
1. Felix Spaeth39:006+0:4939:006
2. Bjarne Friedrichs47:2524+9:371:26:2520+14
3. Bojan Blumenstein48:3022+11:122:14:5521+1
22Belarus 12:19:20
1. Aleksei Alekseyonok40:0213+1:5140:0213
2. Andrei Zhuravlev50:0327+12:151:30:0525+12
3. Anton Navichenka49:1524+11:572:19:2022-3
23Austria / Czech Republic2:19:35
1. Vojtech Sykora40:4015+2:2940:4015
2. Matthias Reiner48:5425+11:061:29:3423+8
3. Helmut Gremmel50:0125+12:432:19:35230
24France 22:19:46
1. Quentin Rauturier44:1225+6:0144:1225
2. Theo Radondy45:1922+7:311:29:3122-3
3. Raphael Masliah50:1526+12:572:19:4624+2
25Russian Federation 22:26:00
1. Daniil Kashin46:5027+8:3946:5027
2. Nikita Stepanov50:1528+12:271:37:05270
3. Dmitrii Poliakov48:5523+11:372:26:0025-2
26Switzerland 32:26:12
1. Joey Hadorn1:02:0037+23:491:02:0037
2. Noah Zbinden43:5819+6:101:45:5829-8
3. Martin Hubmann40:1411+2:562:26:1226-3
27Moldova, Republic of 12:37:50
1. Vasili Fomiciov53:0834+14:5753:0834
2. Anatoli Fomiciov53:5229+16:041:47:0030-4
3. Ivan Fomiciov50:5028+13:322:37:5027-3
28United States 12:41:11
1. Morten Jorgensen50:5633+12:4550:5633
2. Giacomo Barbone57:1232+19:241:48:0831-2
3. Anton Salmenkyla53:0329+15:452:41:1128-3
29Estonia / Poland2:45:02
1. Reigo Teervalt1:00:1436+22:031:00:1436
2. Mikolaj Dutkowski54:3030+16:421:54:4434-2
3. Lauri Sild50:1827+13:002:45:0229-5
30Belgium 12:54:34
1. Tristan Bloemen55:2135+17:1055:2135
2. Clement Demeuse54:5131+17:031:50:1232-3
3. Francois Van der Ouderaa1:04:2230+27:042:54:3430-2
31Hong Kong 23:30:44
1. Kin Kwan Kwok1:05:1338+27:021:05:1338
2. Wing Chung Tam1:41:0136+1:03:132:46:1435-3
3. Sing Wai Li44:30313:30:4431-4
Australia 1mispunched
1. Michele Dawson1:13:0239+34:511:13:0239
2. Bryan RusselKeelydid not startdid not start
3. Henry McNultydid not startmispunched
Denmark / New Zealand 1mispunched
1. Tue Lassen40:4717+2:3640:4717
2. Tim Robertson43:0618+5:181:23:5313-4
3. Cameron de LIslemispunchedmispunched
France 3mispunched
1. Arnaud Perrin48:3032+10:1948:3032
2. Lucas Bassetdid not startdid not start
3. Nicolas Riodid not startmispunched
Germany / France / Japan 4mispunched
1. Matthias Kretzschmar48:2931+10:1848:2931
2. Hirokazu Osaki1:05:2234+27:341:53:5133+2
3. Loic Capberndid not startmispunched
Great Britain 3mispunched
1. Matthew Fellbaum48:0128+9:5048:0128
2. Ben Mitchell47:1623+9:281:35:1726-2
3. Alexander Chepelindid not startmispunched
Hungary 1mispunched
1. Aron Bako48:2030+10:0948:2030
2. Mate Baumholczermispunchedmispunched
3. Zsofia Sarkozydid not startmispunched
Italy / Czech Republicmispunched
1. Riccardo Scalet48:0629+9:5548:0629
2. Sebastian Inderst57:5033+20:021:45:5628-1
3. Tomas Kubelkamispunchedmispunched
Russian Federation 1mispunched
1. Artem Popovmispunchedmispunched
2. Sergey Dobryninmispunchedmispunched
3. Dmitrii Nakonechnyimispunchedmispunched
Sweden 3did not finish
1. Anton Sjökvist38:593+0:4838:593
2. did not startdid not start
3. did not startdid not start
Hong Kong 1did not finish
1. Gerald Yip1:30:3140+52:201:30:3140
2. Kin Wai Lee1:24:1135+46:232:54:4236-4
3. did not startdid not start

Women

33 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 11:52:55
1. Lina Strand37:27137:271
2. Karolin Ohlsson38:362+0:131:16:0310
3. Tove Alexandersson36:5211:52:5510
2Norway 11:55:18
1. Silje Ekroll Jahren39:077+1:4039:077
2. Marianne Andersen38:2311:17:302-5
3. Kamilla Olaussen37:482+0:561:55:1820
3Finland 11:56:27
1. Sari Anttonen38:496+1:2238:496
2. Lotta Karhola39:463+1:231:18:354-2
3. Henna Riikka Haikonen37:523+1:001:56:273-1
4Finland 21:58:01
1. Maija Sianoja37:353+0:0837:353
2. Miia Niittynen40:544+2:311:18:2930
3. Anna Narhi39:325+2:401:58:014+1
5Switzerland 12:03:36
1. Julia Jakob40:589+3:3140:589
2. Simona Aebersold43:078+4:441:24:056-3
3. Sabine Hauswirth39:314+2:392:03:365-1
6Switzerland 22:04:41
1. Paula Gross37:485+0:2137:485
2. Sofie Bachmann42:205+3:571:20:0850
3. Sarina Jenzer44:3317+7:412:04:416+1
7Austria 12:05:55
1. Carina Polzer41:2611+3:5941:2611
2. Anja Arbter43:109+4:471:24:367-4
3. Ursula Kadan41:198+4:272:05:5570
8Sweden 32:08:54
1. Lilian Forsgren41:4112+4:1441:4112
2. Josefin Tjernlund45:0015+6:371:26:4110-2
3. Elin Månsson42:1310+5:212:08:548-2
9Norway 22:09:32
1. Kine Hallan Steiwer42:4616+5:1942:4616
2. Ingjerd Myhre44:0611+5:431:26:5211-5
3. Marie Olaussen42:4012+5:482:09:329-2
10Norway 32:10:03
1. Ingrid Lundanes45:2720+8:0045:2720
2. Ingeborg Eide42:577+4:341:28:2412-8
3. Siri Ulvestad41:399+4:472:10:0310-2
11Russian Federation 22:10:10
1. Galina Vinogradova45:3421+8:0745:3421
2. Yulia Novikova44:5414+6:311:30:2814-7
3. Natalia Efimova39:426+2:502:10:1011-3
12Czech Republic 12:10:23
1. Tereza Janosikova42:3815+5:1142:3815
2. Vendula Horcickova44:0110+5:381:26:399-6
3. Denisa Kosova43:4415+6:522:10:2312+3
13Latvia 12:11:57
1. Inga Dambe43:4617+6:1943:4617
2. Sandra Grosberga42:356+4:121:26:218-9
3. Liga Valdmane45:3618+8:442:11:5713+5
14Finland / France / New Zeeland2:13:28
1. Kirsi Nurmi42:1413+4:4742:1413
2. Florence Hanauer47:3117+9:081:29:45130
3. Lizzie Ingham43:4314+6:512:13:2814+1
15Denmark 12:15:08
1. Amanda Falck Weber43:4818+6:2143:4818
2. Caroline Gjotterup48:4119+10:181:32:2916-2
3. Miri Thrane Oedum42:3911+5:472:15:0815-1
16Estonia 12:19:04
1. Annika Rihma45:3922+8:1245:3922
2. Kerstin Uiboupin53:3727+15:141:39:1626+4
3. Evely Kaasiku39:487+2:562:19:0416-10
17Austria 22:19:09
1. Johanna Trummer41:0010+3:3341:0010
2. Anna Nilsson Simkovics51:5326+13:301:32:5317+7
3. Anika Gassner46:1620+9:242:19:09170
18Switzerland 32:20:53
1. Sina Tommer46:0724+8:4046:0724
2. Lisa Holer49:0420+10:411:35:1120-4
3. Martina Ruch45:4219+8:502:20:5318-2
19Poland 12:21:26
1. Agata Stankiewicz48:1328+10:4648:1328
2. Hanna Wisniewska50:0222+11:391:38:1525-3
3. Aleksandra Hornik43:1113+6:192:21:2619-6
20France 12:21:34
1. Maelle Beauvir48:2629+10:5948:2629
2. Lea Vercellotti44:3213+6:091:32:5818-11
3. Isia Basset48:3622+11:442:21:3420+2
21Germany 12:21:42
1. Susen Loesch45:1019+7:4345:1019
2. Arntraut Goetsch50:0323+11:401:35:1321+2
3. Patricia Nieke46:2921+9:372:21:42210
22Great Britain 22:23:42
1. Jo Shepherd52:4732+15:2052:4732
2. Hollie Orr46:3616+8:131:39:2327-5
3. Megan Carter Davies44:1916+7:272:23:4222-5
23Czech Republic 22:26:40
1. Adela Indrakova45:4023+8:1345:4023
2. Lenka Mechlova51:1025+12:471:36:50230
3. Barbora Zhanalova49:5023+12:582:26:40230
24Estonia 22:31:48
1. Marianne Haug47:0625+9:3947:0625
2. Laura Joonas44:0812+5:451:31:1415-10
3. Maiki Maalberg1:00:3424+23:422:31:4824+9
25Italy 12:39:06
1. Anna Caglio47:1726+9:5047:1726
2. Verena Troi49:3821+11:151:36:5524-2
3. Francesca Taufer1:02:1125+25:192:39:0625+1
26Hong Kong 13:06:16
1. Wai Lan Iris Lui1:29:0033+51:331:29:0033
2. Cho Yu Lam1:15:4530+37:222:44:4531-2
3. Hau Wah Brenda Chan1:16:1626+39:243:06:1626-5
27Hong Kong / Japan 23:07:40
1. Hinako Inage51:3731+14:1051:3731
2. Ka Ki Leung1:51:2131+1:12:582:42:5830-1
3. Sze Wing Yee1:17:4027+40:483:07:4027-3
Czech Republic / Belarusmispunched
1. Karolina Sikova48:3130+11:0448:3130
2. Kristina Yakubkina48:1718+9:541:36:4822-8
3. Jana Knapovadid not startmispunched
Denmark / Germany / Ukraine 2mispunched
1. Olena Pitirimova48:0827+10:4148:0827
2. Paula Starke1:00:4929+22:261:48:5729+2
3. Line Cederbergdid not startmispunched
Great Britain 1mispunched
1. Charlotte Watson40:568+3:2940:568
2. Catherine Taylor1:00:3228+22:091:41:2828+20
3. Jessica Tulliemispunchedmispunched
Russian Federation 1mispunched
1. Anastasia Rudnaya37:353+0:0837:353
2. Svetlana Mironovamispunchedmispunched
3. Tatyana Riabkinamispunchedmispunched
Russian Federation 3mispunched
1. Anna Dvorianskaia42:3614+5:0942:3614
2. Anastasiia Borovkova50:4524+12:221:33:2119+5
3. Natalia Gemperledid not startmispunched
Sweden 2mispunched
1. Lisa Risby37:302+0:0337:302
2. Sara Hagströmmispunchedmispunched
3. Alva Olssonmispunchedmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

All4O
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org