International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Norway
Date: 2 September 2018

Women

33 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 11:52:55
Lina Strand37:27137:271
Karolin Ohlsson38:362+0:131:16:0310
Tove Alexandersson36:5211:52:5510
2Norway 11:55:18
Silje Ekroll Jahren39:077+1:4039:077
Marianne Andersen38:2311:17:302-5
Kamilla Olaussen37:482+0:561:55:1820
3Finland 11:56:27
Sari Anttonen38:496+1:2238:496
Lotta Karhola39:463+1:231:18:354-2
Henna Riikka Haikonen37:523+1:001:56:273-1
4Finland 21:58:01
Maija Sianoja37:353+0:0837:353
Miia Niittynen40:544+2:311:18:2930
Anna Narhi39:325+2:401:58:014+1
5Switzerland 12:03:36
Julia Jakob40:589+3:3140:589
Simona Aebersold43:078+4:441:24:056-3
Sabine Hauswirth39:314+2:392:03:365-1
6Switzerland 22:04:41
Paula Gross37:485+0:2137:485
Sofie Bachmann42:205+3:571:20:0850
Sarina Jenzer44:3317+7:412:04:416+1
7Austria 12:05:55
Carina Polzer41:2611+3:5941:2611
Anja Arbter43:109+4:471:24:367-4
Ursula Kadan41:198+4:272:05:5570
8Sweden 32:08:54
Lilian Forsgren41:4112+4:1441:4112
Josefin Tjernlund45:0015+6:371:26:4110-2
Elin Månsson42:1310+5:212:08:548-2
9Norway 22:09:32
Kine Hallan Steiwer42:4616+5:1942:4616
Ingjerd Myhre44:0611+5:431:26:5211-5
Marie Olaussen42:4012+5:482:09:329-2
10Norway 32:10:03
Ingrid Lundanes45:2720+8:0045:2720
Ingeborg Eide42:577+4:341:28:2412-8
Siri Ulvestad41:399+4:472:10:0310-2
11Russian Federation 22:10:10
Galina Vinogradova45:3421+8:0745:3421
Yulia Novikova44:5414+6:311:30:2814-7
Natalia Efimova39:426+2:502:10:1011-3
12Czech Republic 12:10:23
Tereza Janosikova42:3815+5:1142:3815
Vendula Horcickova44:0110+5:381:26:399-6
Denisa Kosova43:4415+6:522:10:2312+3
13Latvia 12:11:57
Inga Dambe43:4617+6:1943:4617
Sandra Grosberga42:356+4:121:26:218-9
Liga Valdmane45:3618+8:442:11:5713+5
14Finland / France / New Zeeland2:13:28
Kirsi Nurmi42:1413+4:4742:1413
Florence Hanauer47:3117+9:081:29:45130
Lizzie Ingham43:4314+6:512:13:2814+1
15Denmark 12:15:08
Amanda Falck Weber43:4818+6:2143:4818
Caroline Gjotterup48:4119+10:181:32:2916-2
Miri Thrane Oedum42:3911+5:472:15:0815-1
16Estonia 12:19:04
Annika Rihma45:3922+8:1245:3922
Kerstin Uiboupin53:3727+15:141:39:1626+4
Evely Kaasiku39:487+2:562:19:0416-10
17Austria 22:19:09
Johanna Trummer41:0010+3:3341:0010
Anna Nilsson Simkovics51:5326+13:301:32:5317+7
Anika Gassner46:1620+9:242:19:09170
18Switzerland 32:20:53
Sina Tommer46:0724+8:4046:0724
Lisa Holer49:0420+10:411:35:1120-4
Martina Ruch45:4219+8:502:20:5318-2
19Poland 12:21:26
Agata Stankiewicz48:1328+10:4648:1328
Hanna Wisniewska50:0222+11:391:38:1525-3
Aleksandra Hornik43:1113+6:192:21:2619-6
20France 12:21:34
Maelle Beauvir48:2629+10:5948:2629
Lea Vercellotti44:3213+6:091:32:5818-11
Isia Basset48:3622+11:442:21:3420+2
21Germany 12:21:42
Susen Loesch45:1019+7:4345:1019
Arntraut Goetsch50:0323+11:401:35:1321+2
Patricia Nieke46:2921+9:372:21:42210
22Great Britain 22:23:42
Jo Shepherd52:4732+15:2052:4732
Hollie Orr46:3616+8:131:39:2327-5
Megan Carter Davies44:1916+7:272:23:4222-5
23Czech Republic 22:26:40
Adela Indrakova45:4023+8:1345:4023
Lenka Mechlova51:1025+12:471:36:50230
Barbora Zhanalova49:5023+12:582:26:40230
24Estonia 22:31:48
Marianne Haug47:0625+9:3947:0625
Laura Joonas44:0812+5:451:31:1415-10
Maiki Maalberg1:00:3424+23:422:31:4824+9
25Italy 12:39:06
Anna Caglio47:1726+9:5047:1726
Verena Troi49:3821+11:151:36:5524-2
Francesca Taufer1:02:1125+25:192:39:0625+1
26Hong Kong 13:06:16
Wai Lan Iris Lui1:29:0033+51:331:29:0033
Cho Yu Lam1:15:4530+37:222:44:4531-2
Hau Wah Brenda Chan1:16:1626+39:243:06:1626-5
27Hong Kong / Japan 23:07:40
Hinako Inage51:3731+14:1051:3731
Ka Ki Leung1:51:2131+1:12:582:42:5830-1
Sze Wing Yee1:17:4027+40:483:07:4027-3
Czech Republic / Belarusmispunched
Karolina Sikova48:3130+11:0448:3130
Kristina Yakubkina48:1718+9:541:36:4822-8
Jana Knapovadid not startmispunched
Denmark / Germany / Ukraine 2mispunched
Olena Pitirimova48:0827+10:4148:0827
Paula Starke1:00:4929+22:261:48:5729+2
Line Cederbergdid not startmispunched
Great Britain 1mispunched
Charlotte Watson40:568+3:2940:568
Catherine Taylor1:00:3228+22:091:41:2828+20
Jessica Tulliemispunchedmispunched
Russian Federation 1mispunched
Anastasia Rudnaya37:353+0:0837:353
Svetlana Mironovamispunchedmispunched
Tatyana Riabkinamispunchedmispunched
Russian Federation 3mispunched
Anna Dvorianskaia42:3614+5:0942:3614
Anastasiia Borovkova50:4524+12:221:33:2119+5
Natalia Gemperledid not startmispunched
Sweden 2mispunched
Lisa Risby37:302+0:0337:302
Sara Hagströmmispunchedmispunched
Alva Olssonmispunchedmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org