International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Norway
Date: 2 September 2018

Women

33 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 11:52:55
Lina Strand37:27137:271
Karolin Ohlsson38:362+0:131:16:0310
Tove Alexandersson36:5211:52:5510
2Norway 11:55:18
Silje Ekroll Jahren39:077+1:4039:077
Marianne Andersen38:2311:17:302-5
Kamilla Olaussen37:482+0:561:55:1820
3Finland 11:56:27
Sari Anttonen38:496+1:2238:496
Lotta Karhola39:463+1:231:18:354-2
Henna Riikka Haikonen37:523+1:001:56:273-1
4Finland 21:58:01
Maija Sianoja37:353+0:0837:353
Miia Niittynen40:544+2:311:18:2930
Anna Narhi39:325+2:401:58:014+1
5Switzerland 12:03:36
Julia Jakob40:589+3:3140:589
Simona Aebersold43:078+4:441:24:056-3
Sabine Hauswirth39:314+2:392:03:365-1
6Switzerland 22:04:41
Paula Gross37:485+0:2137:485
Sofie Bachmann42:205+3:571:20:0850
Sarina Jenzer44:3317+7:412:04:416+1
7Austria 12:05:55
Carina Polzer41:2611+3:5941:2611
Anja Arbter43:109+4:471:24:367-4
Ursula Kadan41:198+4:272:05:5570
8Sweden 32:08:54
Lilian Forsgren41:4112+4:1441:4112
Josefin Tjernlund45:0015+6:371:26:4110-2
Elin Månsson42:1310+5:212:08:548-2
9Norway 22:09:32
Kine Hallan Steiwer42:4616+5:1942:4616
Ingjerd Myhre44:0611+5:431:26:5211-5
Marie Olaussen42:4012+5:482:09:329-2
10Norway 32:10:03
Ingrid Lundanes45:2720+8:0045:2720
Ingeborg Eide42:577+4:341:28:2412-8
Siri Ulvestad41:399+4:472:10:0310-2
11Russian Federation 22:10:10
Galina Vinogradova45:3421+8:0745:3421
Yulia Novikova44:5414+6:311:30:2814-7
Natalia Efimova39:426+2:502:10:1011-3
12Czech Republic 12:10:23
Tereza Janosikova42:3815+5:1142:3815
Vendula Horcickova44:0110+5:381:26:399-6
Denisa Kosova43:4415+6:522:10:2312+3
13Latvia 12:11:57
Inga Dambe43:4617+6:1943:4617
Sandra Grosberga42:356+4:121:26:218-9
Liga Valdmane45:3618+8:442:11:5713+5
14Finland / France / New Zeeland2:13:28
Kirsi Nurmi42:1413+4:4742:1413
Florence Hanauer47:3117+9:081:29:45130
Lizzie Ingham43:4314+6:512:13:2814+1
15Denmark 12:15:08
Amanda Falck Weber43:4818+6:2143:4818
Caroline Gjotterup48:4119+10:181:32:2916-2
Miri Thrane Oedum42:3911+5:472:15:0815-1
16Estonia 12:19:04
Annika Rihma45:3922+8:1245:3922
Kerstin Uiboupin53:3727+15:141:39:1626+4
Evely Kaasiku39:487+2:562:19:0416-10
17Austria 22:19:09
Johanna Trummer41:0010+3:3341:0010
Anna Nilsson Simkovics51:5326+13:301:32:5317+7
Anika Gassner46:1620+9:242:19:09170
18Switzerland 32:20:53
Sina Tommer46:0724+8:4046:0724
Lisa Holer49:0420+10:411:35:1120-4
Martina Ruch45:4219+8:502:20:5318-2
19Poland 12:21:26
Agata Stankiewicz48:1328+10:4648:1328
Hanna Wisniewska50:0222+11:391:38:1525-3
Aleksandra Hornik43:1113+6:192:21:2619-6
20France 12:21:34
Maelle Beauvir48:2629+10:5948:2629
Lea Vercellotti44:3213+6:091:32:5818-11
Isia Basset48:3622+11:442:21:3420+2
21Germany 12:21:42
Susen Loesch45:1019+7:4345:1019
Arntraut Goetsch50:0323+11:401:35:1321+2
Patricia Nieke46:2921+9:372:21:42210
22Great Britain 22:23:42
Jo Shepherd52:4732+15:2052:4732
Hollie Orr46:3616+8:131:39:2327-5
Megan Carter Davies44:1916+7:272:23:4222-5
23Czech Republic 22:26:40
Adela Indrakova45:4023+8:1345:4023
Lenka Mechlova51:1025+12:471:36:50230
Barbora Zhanalova49:5023+12:582:26:40230
24Estonia 22:31:48
Marianne Haug47:0625+9:3947:0625
Laura Joonas44:0812+5:451:31:1415-10
Maiki Maalberg1:00:3424+23:422:31:4824+9
25Italy 12:39:06
Anna Caglio47:1726+9:5047:1726
Verena Troi49:3821+11:151:36:5524-2
Francesca Taufer1:02:1125+25:192:39:0625+1
26Hong Kong 13:06:16
Wai Lan Iris Lui1:29:0033+51:331:29:0033
Cho Yu Lam1:15:4530+37:222:44:4531-2
Hau Wah Brenda Chan1:16:1626+39:243:06:1626-5
27Hong Kong / Japan 23:07:40
Hinako Inage51:3731+14:1051:3731
Ka Ki Leung1:51:2131+1:12:582:42:5830-1
Sze Wing Yee1:17:4027+40:483:07:4027-3
Czech Republic / Belarusmispunched
Karolina Sikova48:3130+11:0448:3130
Kristina Yakubkina48:1718+9:541:36:4822-8
Jana Knapovadid not startmispunched
Denmark / Germany / Ukraine 2mispunched
Olena Pitirimova48:0827+10:4148:0827
Paula Starke1:00:4929+22:261:48:5729+2
Line Cederbergdid not startmispunched
Great Britain 1mispunched
Charlotte Watson40:568+3:2940:568
Catherine Taylor1:00:3228+22:091:41:2828+20
Jessica Tulliemispunchedmispunched
Russian Federation 1mispunched
Anastasia Rudnaya37:353+0:0837:353
Svetlana Mironovamispunchedmispunched
Tatyana Riabkinamispunchedmispunched
Russian Federation 3mispunched
Anna Dvorianskaia42:3614+5:0942:3614
Anastasiia Borovkova50:4524+12:221:33:2119+5
Natalia Gemperledid not startmispunched
Sweden 2mispunched
Lisa Risby37:302+0:0337:302
Sara Hagströmmispunchedmispunched
Alva Olssonmispunchedmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org