International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup round 3 & Pre-WOC - Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Norway
Date: 2 September 2018

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway 11:54:12
Eskil Kinneberg39:017+0:5039:017
Olav Lundanes37:534+0:051:16:545-2
Magne Daehli37:1811:54:121-4
2Sweden 11:54:15
Albin Ridefelt38:11138:111
Gustav Bergman38:055+0:171:16:1610
William Lind37:593+0:411:54:152+1
3Sweden 21:54:36
Martin Regborn39:028+0:5139:028
Jonas Leandersson37:4811:16:502-6
Emil Svensk37:462+0:281:54:363+1
4Czech Republic 11:55:36
Jan Petrzela39:039+0:5239:039
Milos Nykodym37:4811:16:513-6
Vojtech Kral38:455+1:271:55:364+1
5Norway 21:58:28
Hakon Jarvis Westergard39:1210+1:0139:1210
Gaute Hallan Steiwer40:3810+2:501:19:507-3
Paul Sirum38:384+1:201:58:285-2
6Norway 31:58:37
Jo Forseth Indgaard38:593+0:4838:593
Jon Aukrust Osmoen37:523+0:041:16:5130
Yngve Skogstad41:4616+4:281:58:376+3
7Finland 12:02:23
Miika Kirmula41:3818+3:2741:3818
Fredric Portin41:1612+3:281:22:5412-6
Aleksi Niemi39:297+2:112:02:237-5
8Switzerland 22:02:44
Florian Schneider38:542+0:4338:542
Jonas Egger42:5117+5:031:21:4511+9
Andreas Kyburz40:5913+3:412:02:448-3
9Ukraine 12:02:49
Denys Shcherbakov39:5112+1:4039:5112
Ruslan Glibov39:306+1:421:19:216-6
Artem Panchenko43:2817+6:102:02:499+3
10Finland 32:03:19
Einari Heinaro40:0213+1:5140:0213
Olli Markus Taivainen41:3513+3:471:21:3710-3
Hannu Airila41:4215+4:242:03:19100
11Switzerland 12:03:20
Daniel Hubmann42:4823+4:3742:4823
Florian Howald41:1211+3:241:24:0015-8
Matthias Kyburz39:206+2:022:03:2011-4
12Latvia 12:03:31
Rudolfs Zernis39:5011+1:3939:5011
Edgars Bertuks40:029+2:141:19:528-3
Arturs Paulins43:3918+6:212:03:3112+4
13Great Britain 12:03:52
Hector Haines41:4520+3:3441:4520
Alasdair McLeod42:1114+4:231:23:5614-6
Ralph Street39:5610+2:382:03:5213-1
14Austria 12:03:57
Mathias Peter44:0624+5:5544:0624
Gernot Ymsen Kerschbaumer39:568+2:081:24:0216-8
Robert Merl39:559+2:372:03:5714-2
15Poland 12:04:03
Michal Olejnik41:4520+3:3441:4520
Bartosz Pawlak42:3415+4:461:24:1918-2
Krzysztof Wolowczyk39:448+2:262:04:0315-3
16Czech Republic 22:04:37
Marek Minar41:4319+3:3241:4319
Jan Sedivy42:3516+4:471:24:1817-2
Daniel Hajek40:1912+3:012:04:3716-1
17France 12:07:17
Mathieu Perrin40:4416+2:3340:4416
Frederic Tranchand39:527+2:041:20:369-7
Vincent Coupat46:4121+9:232:07:1717+8
18Finland 22:09:43
Elias Kuukka38:593+0:4838:593
Aleksi Karppinen49:2726+11:391:28:2621+18
Olli Ojanaho41:1714+3:592:09:4318-3
19Great Britain 22:10:32
Matthew Speake41:4922+3:3841:4922
Peter Hodkinson44:3020+6:421:26:1919-3
William Gardner44:1320+6:552:10:32190
20Estonia 12:14:04
Kristo Heinmann45:0526+6:5445:0526
Kenny Kivikas44:5321+7:051:29:5824-2
Timo Sild44:0619+6:482:14:0420-4
21Germany 12:14:55
Felix Spaeth39:006+0:4939:006
Bjarne Friedrichs47:2524+9:371:26:2520+14
Bojan Blumenstein48:3022+11:122:14:5521+1
22Belarus 12:19:20
Aleksei Alekseyonok40:0213+1:5140:0213
Andrei Zhuravlev50:0327+12:151:30:0525+12
Anton Navichenka49:1524+11:572:19:2022-3
23Austria / Czech Republic2:19:35
Vojtech Sykora40:4015+2:2940:4015
Matthias Reiner48:5425+11:061:29:3423+8
Helmut Gremmel50:0125+12:432:19:35230
24France 22:19:46
Quentin Rauturier44:1225+6:0144:1225
Theo Radondy45:1922+7:311:29:3122-3
Raphael Masliah50:1526+12:572:19:4624+2
25Russian Federation 22:26:00
Daniil Kashin46:5027+8:3946:5027
Nikita Stepanov50:1528+12:271:37:05270
Dmitrii Poliakov48:5523+11:372:26:0025-2
26Switzerland 32:26:12
Joey Hadorn1:02:0037+23:491:02:0037
Noah Zbinden43:5819+6:101:45:5829-8
Martin Hubmann40:1411+2:562:26:1226-3
27Moldova, Republic of 12:37:50
Vasili Fomiciov53:0834+14:5753:0834
Anatoli Fomiciov53:5229+16:041:47:0030-4
Ivan Fomiciov50:5028+13:322:37:5027-3
28United States 12:41:11
Morten Jorgensen50:5633+12:4550:5633
Giacomo Barbone57:1232+19:241:48:0831-2
Anton Salmenkyla53:0329+15:452:41:1128-3
29Estonia / Poland2:45:02
Reigo Teervalt1:00:1436+22:031:00:1436
Mikolaj Dutkowski54:3030+16:421:54:4434-2
Lauri Sild50:1827+13:002:45:0229-5
30Belgium 12:54:34
Tristan Bloemen55:2135+17:1055:2135
Clement Demeuse54:5131+17:031:50:1232-3
Francois Van der Ouderaa1:04:2230+27:042:54:3430-2
31Hong Kong 23:30:44
Kin Kwan Kwok1:05:1338+27:021:05:1338
Wing Chung Tam1:41:0136+1:03:132:46:1435-3
Sing Wai Li44:30313:30:4431-4
Australia 1mispunched
Michele Dawson1:13:0239+34:511:13:0239
Bryan RusselKeelydid not startdid not start
Henry McNultydid not startmispunched
Denmark / New Zealand 1mispunched
Tue Lassen40:4717+2:3640:4717
Tim Robertson43:0618+5:181:23:5313-4
Cameron de LIslemispunchedmispunched
France 3mispunched
Arnaud Perrin48:3032+10:1948:3032
Lucas Bassetdid not startdid not start
Nicolas Riodid not startmispunched
Germany / France / Japan 4mispunched
Matthias Kretzschmar48:2931+10:1848:2931
Hirokazu Osaki1:05:2234+27:341:53:5133+2
Loic Capberndid not startmispunched
Great Britain 3mispunched
Matthew Fellbaum48:0128+9:5048:0128
Ben Mitchell47:1623+9:281:35:1726-2
Alexander Chepelindid not startmispunched
Hungary 1mispunched
Aron Bako48:2030+10:0948:2030
Mate Baumholczermispunchedmispunched
Zsofia Sarkozydid not startmispunched
Italy / Czech Republicmispunched
Riccardo Scalet48:0629+9:5548:0629
Sebastian Inderst57:5033+20:021:45:5628-1
Tomas Kubelkamispunchedmispunched
Russian Federation 1mispunched
Artem Popovmispunchedmispunched
Sergey Dobryninmispunchedmispunched
Dmitrii Nakonechnyimispunchedmispunched
Sweden 3did not finish
Anton Sjökvist38:593+0:4838:593
did not startdid not start
did not startdid not start
Hong Kong 1did not finish
Gerald Yip1:30:3140+52:201:30:3140
Kin Wai Lee1:24:1135+46:232:54:4236-4
did not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org