International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Prologue

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Prologue
Organiser: Norway
Date: 1 September 2018

Men

3 980 m, 120 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Johan RunessonSWE21:225:22
2Albin RidefeltSWE22:00+0:385:31
3Daniel HubmannSUI22:07+0:455:33
4Gustav BergmanSWE22:16+0:545:35
5Timo SildEST22:20+0:585:36
6Nicolas RioFRA22:27+1:055:38
7Oleksandr KratovUKR22:29+1:075:38
8Frederic TranchandFRA22:32+1:105:39
9Eskil KinnebergNOR22:40+1:185:41
10Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR22:50+1:285:44
11Rassmus AnderssonSWE22:53+1:315:44
12Tue LassenDEN22:56+1:345:45
12Olav LundanesNOR22:56+1:345:45
14Aleksi NiemiFIN22:57+1:355:45
15Vojtech KralCZE22:58+1:365:46
16Joey HadornSUI22:59+1:375:46
17William LindSWE23:04+1:425:47
18Magne DaehliNOR23:06+1:445:48
19Matthias KyburzSUI23:13+1:515:50
20Olli OjanahoFIN23:29+2:075:54
20Martin RegbornSWE23:29+2:075:54
22Ralph StreetGBR23:32+2:105:54
23Olli Markus TaivainenFIN23:49+2:275:59
24Jonas EggerSUI23:54+2:326:00
25Andreas KyburzSUI24:00+2:386:01
25Gernot Ymsen KerschbaumerAUT24:00+2:386:01
27Fredric PortinFIN24:02+2:406:02
28Alexander ChepelinGBR24:03+2:416:02
29Anton SjokvistSWE24:05+2:436:03
29Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR24:05+2:436:03
31Jo Forseth IndgaardNOR24:06+2:446:03
32Aleksi KarppinenFIN24:07+2:456:03
32Jan PetrzelaCZE24:07+2:456:03
34Elias KuukkaFIN24:10+2:486:04
34Milos NykodymCZE24:10+2:486:04
36Emil SvenskSWE24:11+2:496:04
37Artem PanchenkoUKR24:15+2:536:05
38Alasdair McLeodGBR24:20+2:586:06
39Florian HowaldSUI24:25+3:036:08
40Paul SirumNOR24:28+3:066:08
41Lucas BassetFRA24:36+3:146:10
42Hannu AirilaFIN24:39+3:176:11
43Florian SchneiderSUI24:40+3:186:11
44Bartosz PawlakPOL24:44+3:226:12
45Lauri SildEST24:45+3:236:13
46Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR24:47+3:256:13
47Peter HodkinsonGBR24:52+3:306:14
48Yngve SkogstadNOR24:55+3:336:15
49Haavard HagaNOR24:57+3:356:16
49Rudolfs ZernisLAT24:57+3:356:16
49Miika KirmulaFIN24:57+3:356:16
52Alan CherryGBR25:00+3:386:16
53Bojan BlumensteinGER25:06+3:446:18
54Mathias PeterAUT25:08+3:466:18
55Tim RobertsonNZL25:10+3:486:19
56Kenny KivikasEST25:13+3:516:20
57Jan SedivyCZE25:14+3:526:20
58Mathieu PerrinFRA25:17+3:556:21
59Artem PopovRUS25:21+3:596:22
59Christoph MeierSUI25:21+3:596:22
61Hector HainesGBR25:29+4:076:24
62Riccardo RancanSUI25:36+4:146:25
63Arturs PaulinsLAT25:43+4:216:27
64Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS25:53+4:316:30
65Aleksei AlekseyonokBLR25:54+4:326:30
66Michal OlejnikPOL25:58+4:366:31
67Marek MinarCZE26:05+4:436:33
68Sebastian InderstITA26:07+4:456:33
69Bjarne FriedrichsGER26:08+4:466:33
70Dmitrii PoliakovRUS26:12+4:506:34
70Denys ShcherbakovUKR26:12+4:506:34
72Nikita StepanovRUS26:13+4:516:35
72Robert MerlAUT26:13+4:516:35
74Tristan BloemenBEL26:19+4:576:36
75Ruslan GlibovUKR26:24+5:026:37
76Edgars BertuksLAT26:35+5:136:40
77Daniel HajekCZE26:38+5:166:41
78Leonas MockunasLTU26:40+5:186:42
79Vincent CoupatFRA26:44+5:226:43
80Riccardo ScaletITA26:49+5:276:44
81Quentin RauturierFRA26:51+5:296:44
82Arnaud PerrinFRA27:00+5:386:47
83Aron BakoHUN27:01+5:396:47
84Tomas KubelkaCZE27:04+5:426:48
85Nitsan YasurISR27:14+5:526:50
86Morten JorgensenUSA27:18+5:566:51
87Anton NavichenkaBLR27:25+6:036:53
87Raphael MasliahFRA27:25+6:036:53
89Kristo HeinmannEST27:40+6:186:57
90Vojtech SykoraCZE27:42+6:206:57
91Vasili FomiciovMDA27:43+6:216:57
92Matthias ReinerAUT27:48+6:266:59
93Daniil KashinRUS27:52+6:307:00
94Anton SalmenkylaUSA28:03+6:417:02
95Mate BaumholczerHUN28:05+6:437:03
96Francois Van der OuderaaBEL28:18+6:567:06
97Matthias KretzschmarGER28:28+7:067:09
98Sergey DobryninRUS28:33+7:117:10
99Krzysztof WolowczykPOL28:37+7:157:11
100Timothy ChambersRSA28:41+7:197:12
101Clement DemeuseBEL28:46+7:247:13
102Felix SpaethGER28:56+7:347:16
103Bryan RusselKeelyAUS29:01+7:397:17
104Itay ManorISR29:09+7:477:19
105Henry McNultyAUS29:43+8:217:27
106Anatoli FomiciovMDA30:01+8:397:32
107Ivan FomiciovMDA30:06+8:447:33
108Hirokazu OsakiJPN32:15+10:538:06
109Reigo TeervaltEST33:26+12:048:24
110Helmut GremmelAUT33:40+12:188:27
111Giacomo BarboneUSA34:04+12:428:33
112Cameron de LIsleNZL35:54+14:329:01
113KyongSa RiPRK38:14+16:529:36
114Mikolaj DutkowskiPOL40:10+18:4810:05
115Kin Wai LeeHKG40:34+19:1210:11
116Gerald YipHKG41:20+19:5810:23
117Lok Hin MAHKG42:09+20:4710:35
118Wing Chung TamHKG42:30+21:0810:40
119Sing Wai LiHKG45:44+24:2211:29
120Kin Kwan KwokHKG49:44+28:2212:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org