International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup round 3 & Pre-WOC - Prologue

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Prologue
Organiser: Norway
Date: 1 September 2018

Men

3 980 m, 120 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Johan RunessonSWE21:22
2Albin RidefeltSWE22:00+0:38
3Daniel HubmannSUI22:07+0:45
4Gustav BergmanSWE22:16+0:54
5Timo SildEST22:20+0:58
6Nicolas RioFRA22:27+1:05
7Oleksandr KratovUKR22:29+1:07
8Frederic TranchandFRA22:32+1:10
9Eskil KinnebergNOR22:40+1:18
10Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR22:50+1:28
11Rassmus AnderssonSWE22:53+1:31
12Tue LassenDEN22:56+1:34
12Olav LundanesNOR22:56+1:34
14Aleksi NiemiFIN22:57+1:35
15Vojtech KralCZE22:58+1:36
16Joey HadornSUI22:59+1:37
17William LindSWE23:04+1:42
18Magne DaehliNOR23:06+1:44
19Matthias KyburzSUI23:13+1:51
20Olli OjanahoFIN23:29+2:07
20Martin RegbornSWE23:29+2:07
22Ralph StreetGBR23:32+2:10
23Olli Markus TaivainenFIN23:49+2:27
24Jonas EggerSUI23:54+2:32
25Andreas KyburzSUI24:00+2:38
25Gernot Ymsen KerschbaumerAUT24:00+2:38
27Fredric PortinFIN24:02+2:40
28Alexander ChepelinGBR24:03+2:41
29Anton SjokvistSWE24:05+2:43
29Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR24:05+2:43
31Jo Forseth IndgaardNOR24:06+2:44
32Aleksi KarppinenFIN24:07+2:45
32Jan PetrzelaCZE24:07+2:45
34Elias KuukkaFIN24:10+2:48
34Milos NykodymCZE24:10+2:48
36Emil SvenskSWE24:11+2:49
37Artem PanchenkoUKR24:15+2:53
38Alasdair McLeodGBR24:20+2:58
39Florian HowaldSUI24:25+3:03
40Paul SirumNOR24:28+3:06
41Lucas BassetFRA24:36+3:14
42Hannu AirilaFIN24:39+3:17
43Florian SchneiderSUI24:40+3:18
44Bartosz PawlakPOL24:44+3:22
45Lauri SildEST24:45+3:23
46Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR24:47+3:25
47Peter HodkinsonGBR24:52+3:30
48Yngve SkogstadNOR24:55+3:33
49Haavard HagaNOR24:57+3:35
49Rudolfs ZernisLAT24:57+3:35
49Miika KirmulaFIN24:57+3:35
52Alan CherryGBR25:00+3:38
53Bojan BlumensteinGER25:06+3:44
54Mathias PeterAUT25:08+3:46
55Tim RobertsonNZL25:10+3:48
56Kenny KivikasEST25:13+3:51
57Jan SedivyCZE25:14+3:52
58Mathieu PerrinFRA25:17+3:55
59Artem PopovRUS25:21+3:59
59Christoph MeierSUI25:21+3:59
61Hector HainesGBR25:29+4:07
62Riccardo RancanSUI25:36+4:14
63Arturs PaulinsLAT25:43+4:21
64Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS25:53+4:31
65Aleksei AlekseyonokBLR25:54+4:32
66Michal OlejnikPOL25:58+4:36
67Marek MinarCZE26:05+4:43
68Sebastian InderstITA26:07+4:45
69Bjarne FriedrichsGER26:08+4:46
70Dmitrii PoliakovRUS26:12+4:50
70Denys ShcherbakovUKR26:12+4:50
72Nikita StepanovRUS26:13+4:51
72Robert MerlAUT26:13+4:51
74Tristan BloemenBEL26:19+4:57
75Ruslan GlibovUKR26:24+5:02
76Edgars BertuksLAT26:35+5:13
77Daniel HajekCZE26:38+5:16
78Leonas MockunasLTU26:40+5:18
79Vincent CoupatFRA26:44+5:22
80Riccardo ScaletITA26:49+5:27
81Quentin RauturierFRA26:51+5:29
82Arnaud PerrinFRA27:00+5:38
83Aron BakoHUN27:01+5:39
84Tomas KubelkaCZE27:04+5:42
85Nitsan YasurISR27:14+5:52
86Morten JorgensenUSA27:18+5:56
87Anton NavichenkaBLR27:25+6:03
87Raphael MasliahFRA27:25+6:03
89Kristo HeinmannEST27:40+6:18
90Vojtech SykoraCZE27:42+6:20
91Vasili FomiciovMDA27:43+6:21
92Matthias ReinerAUT27:48+6:26
93Daniil KashinRUS27:52+6:30
94Anton SalmenkylaUSA28:03+6:41
95Mate BaumholczerHUN28:05+6:43
96Francois Van der OuderaaBEL28:18+6:56
97Matthias KretzschmarGER28:28+7:06
98Sergey DobryninRUS28:33+7:11
99Krzysztof WolowczykPOL28:37+7:15
100Timothy ChambersRSA28:41+7:19
101Clement DemeuseBEL28:46+7:24
102Felix SpaethGER28:56+7:34
103Bryan RusselKeelyAUS29:01+7:39
104Itay ManorISR29:09+7:47
105Henry McNultyAUS29:43+8:21
106Anatoli FomiciovMDA30:01+8:39
107Ivan FomiciovMDA30:06+8:44
108Hirokazu OsakiJPN32:15+10:53
109Reigo TeervaltEST33:26+12:04
110Helmut GremmelAUT33:40+12:18
111Giacomo BarboneUSA34:04+12:42
112Cameron de LIsleNZL35:54+14:32
113KyongSa RiPRK38:14+16:52
114Mikolaj DutkowskiPOL40:10+18:48
115Kin Wai LeeHKG40:34+19:12
116Gerald YipHKG41:20+19:58
117Lok Hin MAHKG42:09+20:47
118Wing Chung TamHKG42:30+21:08
119Sing Wai LiHKG45:44+24:22
120Kin Kwan KwokHKG49:44+28:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World