International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Norway
Date: 31 August 2018

Men

13 600 m, 115 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gustav BergmanSWE1:17:365:42
2Olav LundanesNOR1:18:11+0:355:44
3Matthias KyburzSUI1:21:10+3:345:58
4Emil SvenskSWE1:22:13+4:376:02
5Albin RidefeltSWE1:22:24+4:486:03
6Magne DaehliNOR1:23:37+6:016:08
7Ruslan GlibovUKR1:23:45+6:096:09
8Eskil KinnebergNOR1:24:07+6:316:11
9Daniel HubmannSUI1:24:15+6:396:11
10Lucas BassetFRA1:24:26+6:506:12
11Frederic TranchandFRA1:24:39+7:036:13
12Johan RunessonSWE1:24:40+7:046:13
13William LindSWE1:25:17+7:416:16
14Martin RegbornSWE1:25:20+7:446:16
15Jonas EggerSUI1:25:38+8:026:17
16Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR1:25:51+8:156:18
17Vojtech KralCZE1:26:01+8:256:19
18Fredric PortinFIN1:26:12+8:366:20
19Jan SedivyCZE1:26:57+9:216:23
20Elias KuukkaFIN1:27:01+9:256:23
21Florian HowaldSUI1:27:08+9:326:24
22Anton SjokvistSWE1:27:11+9:356:24
23Joey HadornSUI1:27:15+9:396:24
24Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR1:27:49+10:136:27
25Gernot Ymsen KerschbaumerAUT1:28:18+10:426:29
26Yngve SkogstadNOR1:28:28+10:526:30
27Paul SirumNOR1:28:39+11:036:31
28Haavard HagaNOR1:28:48+11:126:31
29Miika KirmulaFIN1:28:54+11:186:32
30Ralph StreetGBR1:29:02+11:266:32
31Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR1:29:11+11:356:33
32Jo Forseth IndgaardNOR1:29:17+11:416:33
33Daniel HajekCZE1:29:33+11:576:35
34Edgars BertuksLAT1:29:41+12:056:35
35Timo SildEST1:29:43+12:076:35
36Lauri SildEST1:30:07+12:316:37
37Nicolas RioFRA1:30:11+12:356:37
38Alexander ChepelinGBR1:30:35+12:596:39
39Milos NykodymCZE1:31:05+13:296:41
40Alasdair McLeodGBR1:31:21+13:456:43
41Christoph MeierSUI1:31:32+13:566:43
42Sebastian InderstITA1:31:34+13:586:43
43Rassmus AnderssonSWE1:31:38+14:026:44
44Denys ShcherbakovUKR1:31:55+14:196:45
45Marek MinarCZE1:32:15+14:396:46
46Kristo HeinmannEST1:32:37+15:016:48
47Einari HeinaroFIN1:32:42+15:066:48
48Florian SchneiderSUI1:33:00+15:246:50
49Rudolfs ZernisLAT1:33:14+15:386:51
50Jan PetrzelaCZE1:33:15+15:396:51
50Andreas KyburzSUI1:33:15+15:396:51
52Aleksei AlekseyonokBLR1:33:19+15:436:51
53Tomas KubelkaCZE1:33:24+15:486:52
54Aleksi KarppinenFIN1:33:26+15:506:52
55Vincent CoupatFRA1:33:27+15:516:52
56Hector HainesGBR1:33:39+16:036:53
57Bojan BlumensteinGER1:33:53+16:176:54
58Bartosz PawlakPOL1:34:07+16:316:55
59Hannu AirilaFIN1:34:33+16:576:57
60Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS1:35:21+17:457:00
61Vojtech SykoraCZE1:35:53+18:177:03
62Tim RobertsonNZL1:36:31+18:557:05
63Artem PanchenkoUKR1:36:52+19:167:07
64Sergey DobryninRUS1:36:56+19:207:07
65Arturs PaulinsLAT1:37:04+19:287:08
66Robert MerlAUT1:37:19+19:437:09
67Quentin RauturierFRA1:37:27+19:517:09
68William GardnerGBR1:38:00+20:247:12
69Riccardo ScaletITA1:38:40+21:047:15
70Mathias PeterAUT1:38:51+21:157:16
71Alan CherryGBR1:38:54+21:187:16
72Bryan RusselKeelyAUS1:39:00+21:247:16
73Artem PopovRUS1:39:36+22:007:19
74Henry McNultyAUS1:39:41+22:057:19
75Arnaud PerrinFRA1:39:52+22:167:20
76Ueli WerrenSUI1:40:27+22:517:23
77Aron BakoHUN1:40:41+23:057:24
78Tristan BloemenBEL1:41:43+24:077:28
79Theo RadondyFRA1:42:04+24:287:30
80Krzysztof WolowczykPOL1:42:13+24:377:30
81Mate BaumholczerHUN1:42:46+25:107:33
82Felix SpaethGER1:42:47+25:117:33
83Bjarne FriedrichsGER1:42:57+25:217:34
84Dmitrii PoliakovRUS1:43:03+25:277:34
85Timothy ChambersRSA1:43:49+26:137:38
86Tue LassenDEN1:43:51+26:157:38
87Helmut GremmelAUT1:44:09+26:337:39
88Leonas MockunasLTU1:45:37+28:017:45
89Nikita StepanovRUS1:46:45+29:097:50
90Loic CapbernFRA1:47:40+30:047:55
91Clement DemeuseBEL1:49:10+31:348:01
92Michal OlejnikPOL1:49:21+31:458:02
93Anton NavichenkaBLR1:49:39+32:038:03
94Matthias KretzschmarGER1:50:13+32:378:06
95Francois Van der OuderaaBEL1:52:16+34:408:15
95Nitsan YasurISR1:52:16+34:408:15
97Anatoli FomiciovMDA1:54:26+36:508:24
98Itay ManorISR2:06:18+48:429:17
99Hirokazu OsakiJPN2:07:09+49:339:20
100Reigo TeervaltEST2:10:04+52:289:33
101Ivan FomiciovMDA2:10:36+53:009:36
102Cameron de LIsleNZL2:11:29+53:539:40
103Vasili FomiciovMDA2:14:37+57:019:53
104KyongSa RiPRK2:28:01+1:10:2510:53
105Gerald YipHKG2:42:32+1:24:5611:57
106Kin Wai LeeHKG2:47:01+1:29:2512:16
107Lok Hin MAHKG3:01:20+1:43:4413:20
108Sing Wai LiHKG3:12:07+1:54:3114:07
109Wing Chung TamHKG3:32:01+2:14:2515:35
Kin Kwan KwokHKGmispunched
Daniil KashinRUSmispunched
Mikolaj DutkowskiPOLmispunched
Olli Markus TaivainenFINmispunched
Aleksi NiemiFINmispunched
Oleksandr KratovUKRmispunched

Women

9 320 m, 98 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE1:04:336:55
2Kamilla OlaussenNOR1:08:02+3:297:17
3Karolin OhlssonSWE1:09:14+4:417:25
4Marianne AndersenNOR1:09:25+4:527:26
5Marika TeiniFIN1:09:47+5:147:29
6Lina StrandSWE1:11:12+6:397:38
7Sabine HauswirthSUI1:11:30+6:577:40
8Natalia GemperleRUS1:12:11+7:387:44
9Lisa RisbySWE1:12:45+8:127:48
10Tatyana RiabkinaRUS1:12:50+8:177:48
11Sari AnttonenFIN1:13:28+8:557:52
12Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR1:13:30+8:577:53
13Marie OlaussenNOR1:13:51+9:187:55
14Yulia NovikovaRUS1:13:59+9:267:56
15Denisa KosovaCZE1:14:26+9:537:59
16Susen LoeschGER1:14:51+10:188:01
17Alva OlssonSWE1:15:11+10:388:04
18Lotta KarholaFIN1:15:19+10:468:04
19Svetlana MironovaRUS1:15:32+10:598:06
20Julia JakobSUI1:15:38+11:058:06
21Inga DambeLAT1:15:39+11:068:07
21Sara HagstromSWE1:15:39+11:068:07
23Miia NiittynenFIN1:15:57+11:248:08
24Vendula HorcickovaCZE1:16:20+11:478:11
25Paula GrossSUI1:16:27+11:548:12
26Natalia EfimovaRUS1:16:49+12:168:14
27Anastasia RudnayaRUS1:16:59+12:268:15
28Lilian ForsgrenSWE1:17:13+12:408:17
29Ursula KadanAUT1:17:19+12:468:17
30Kine Hallan SteiwerNOR1:17:20+12:478:17
31Maija SianojaFIN1:17:28+12:558:18
32Sarina JenzerSUI1:17:41+13:088:20
33Anna NarhiFIN1:18:21+13:488:24
34Sina TommerSUI1:19:27+14:548:31
35Sofie BachmannSUI1:19:35+15:028:32
36Charlotte WatsonGBR1:19:48+15:158:33
37Lisa HolerSUI1:19:52+15:198:34
38Lea VercellottiFRA1:20:06+15:338:35
39Isia BassetFRA1:20:52+16:198:40
40Olha PanchenkoUKR1:20:56+16:238:41
41Irina NybergRUS1:21:23+16:508:43
42Caroline GjotterupDEN1:21:25+16:528:44
43Lenka MechlovaCZE1:22:34+18:018:51
44Hollie OrrGBR1:22:38+18:058:51
45Laura JoonasEST1:22:48+18:158:53
46Aleksandra HornikPOL1:22:50+18:178:53
47Anja ArbterAUT1:22:52+18:198:53
48Adela IndrakovaCZE1:22:56+18:238:53
49Barbora ZhanalovaCZE1:23:08+18:358:55
50Annika RihmaEST1:23:17+18:448:56
51Jo ShepherdGBR1:23:35+19:028:58
52Ingjerd MyhreNOR1:24:14+19:419:02
53Iliana IlievaBUL1:24:50+20:179:06
54Kerstin UiboupinEST1:24:53+20:209:06
55Sandra GrosbergaLAT1:24:57+20:249:06
56Ingrid LundanesNOR1:25:19+20:469:09
57Carina PolzerAUT1:25:21+20:489:09
58Line CederbergDEN1:26:15+21:429:15
59Anna DvorianskaiaRUS1:26:17+21:449:15
59Sofia HaajanenFIN1:26:17+21:449:15
61Tereza JanosikovaCZE1:26:25+21:529:16
62Anastasiia BorovkovaRUS1:26:34+22:019:17
63Lizzie InghamNZL1:26:38+22:059:17
64Marianne HaugEST1:26:49+22:169:18
65Olena PitirimovaUKR1:26:53+22:209:19
66Miri Thrane OedumDEN1:27:30+22:579:23
67Martina RuchSUI1:27:38+23:059:24
68Josefin TjernlundSWE1:27:41+23:089:24
69Galina RibediucMDA1:28:20+23:479:28
70Johanna TrummerAUT1:29:09+24:369:33
71Ingeborg EideNOR1:29:33+25:009:36
72Karolina SikovaCZE1:30:30+25:579:42
73Gabija RazaityteLTU1:30:42+26:099:43
74Anika GassnerAUT1:31:07+26:349:46
75Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUT1:32:41+28:089:56
76Hanna WisniewskaPOL1:33:12+28:3910:00
77Catherine TaylorGBR1:33:37+29:0410:02
78Verena TroiITA1:33:56+29:2310:04
79Amanda Falck WeberDEN1:34:30+29:5710:08
80Patricia NiekeGER1:36:15+31:4210:19
81Arntraut GoetschGER1:36:53+32:2010:23
82Maiki MaalbergEST1:37:16+32:4310:26
83Paula StarkeGER1:40:19+35:4610:45
84Zsofia SarkozyHUN1:42:52+38:1911:02
85Anna CaglioITA1:43:08+38:3511:03
86Agata StankiewiczPOL1:44:34+40:0111:13
87Francesca TauferITA1:49:13+44:4011:43
88Hinako InageJPN1:54:44+50:1112:18
89Alicia FribergESP2:05:03+1:00:3013:25
90Wai Lan Iris LuiHKG2:26:55+1:22:2215:45
91Cho Yu LamHKG2:28:55+1:24:2215:58
92Hau Wah Brenda ChanHKG2:45:33+1:41:0017:45
93Alison CampbellUSA2:48:06+1:43:3318:02
94Ka Ki LeungHKG3:33:28+2:28:5522:54
95Sze Wing YeeHKG3:35:31+2:30:5823:07
Liga ValdmaneLATmispunched
Kirsi NurmiFINmispunched
Jana KnapovaCZEmispunched
Elin ManssonSWEdid not start
Megan Carter DaviesGBRdid not start
Jessica TullieGBRdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org