International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup round 3 & Pre-WOC - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Norway
Date: 31 August 2018

Women

9 320 m, 98 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE1:04:33
2Kamilla OlaussenNOR1:08:02+3:29
3Karolin OhlssonSWE1:09:14+4:41
4Marianne AndersenNOR1:09:25+4:52
5Marika TeiniFIN1:09:47+5:14
6Lina StrandSWE1:11:12+6:39
7Sabine HauswirthSUI1:11:30+6:57
8Natalia GemperleRUS1:12:11+7:38
9Lisa RisbySWE1:12:45+8:12
10Tatyana RiabkinaRUS1:12:50+8:17
11Sari AnttonenFIN1:13:28+8:55
12Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR1:13:30+8:57
13Marie OlaussenNOR1:13:51+9:18
14Yulia NovikovaRUS1:13:59+9:26
15Denisa KosovaCZE1:14:26+9:53
16Susen LoeschGER1:14:51+10:18
17Alva OlssonSWE1:15:11+10:38
18Lotta KarholaFIN1:15:19+10:46
19Svetlana MironovaRUS1:15:32+10:59
20Julia JakobSUI1:15:38+11:05
21Inga DambeLAT1:15:39+11:06
21Sara HagstromSWE1:15:39+11:06
23Miia NiittynenFIN1:15:57+11:24
24Vendula HorcickovaCZE1:16:20+11:47
25Paula GrossSUI1:16:27+11:54
26Natalia EfimovaRUS1:16:49+12:16
27Anastasia RudnayaRUS1:16:59+12:26
28Lilian ForsgrenSWE1:17:13+12:40
29Ursula KadanAUT1:17:19+12:46
30Kine Hallan SteiwerNOR1:17:20+12:47
31Maija SianojaFIN1:17:28+12:55
32Sarina JenzerSUI1:17:41+13:08
33Anna NarhiFIN1:18:21+13:48
34Sina TommerSUI1:19:27+14:54
35Sofie BachmannSUI1:19:35+15:02
36Charlotte WatsonGBR1:19:48+15:15
37Lisa HolerSUI1:19:52+15:19
38Lea VercellottiFRA1:20:06+15:33
39Isia BassetFRA1:20:52+16:19
40Olha PanchenkoUKR1:20:56+16:23
41Irina NybergRUS1:21:23+16:50
42Caroline GjotterupDEN1:21:25+16:52
43Lenka MechlovaCZE1:22:34+18:01
44Hollie OrrGBR1:22:38+18:05
45Laura JoonasEST1:22:48+18:15
46Aleksandra HornikPOL1:22:50+18:17
47Anja ArbterAUT1:22:52+18:19
48Adela IndrakovaCZE1:22:56+18:23
49Barbora ZhanalovaCZE1:23:08+18:35
50Annika RihmaEST1:23:17+18:44
51Jo ShepherdGBR1:23:35+19:02
52Ingjerd MyhreNOR1:24:14+19:41
53Iliana IlievaBUL1:24:50+20:17
54Kerstin UiboupinEST1:24:53+20:20
55Sandra GrosbergaLAT1:24:57+20:24
56Ingrid LundanesNOR1:25:19+20:46
57Carina PolzerAUT1:25:21+20:48
58Line CederbergDEN1:26:15+21:42
59Anna DvorianskaiaRUS1:26:17+21:44
59Sofia HaajanenFIN1:26:17+21:44
61Tereza JanosikovaCZE1:26:25+21:52
62Anastasiia BorovkovaRUS1:26:34+22:01
63Lizzie InghamNZL1:26:38+22:05
64Marianne HaugEST1:26:49+22:16
65Olena PitirimovaUKR1:26:53+22:20
66Miri Thrane OedumDEN1:27:30+22:57
67Martina RuchSUI1:27:38+23:05
68Josefin TjernlundSWE1:27:41+23:08
69Galina RibediucMDA1:28:20+23:47
70Johanna TrummerAUT1:29:09+24:36
71Ingeborg EideNOR1:29:33+25:00
72Karolina SikovaCZE1:30:30+25:57
73Gabija RazaityteLTU1:30:42+26:09
74Anika GassnerAUT1:31:07+26:34
75Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUT1:32:41+28:08
76Hanna WisniewskaPOL1:33:12+28:39
77Catherine TaylorGBR1:33:37+29:04
78Verena TroiITA1:33:56+29:23
79Amanda Falck WeberDEN1:34:30+29:57
80Patricia NiekeGER1:36:15+31:42
81Arntraut GoetschGER1:36:53+32:20
82Maiki MaalbergEST1:37:16+32:43
83Paula StarkeGER1:40:19+35:46
84Zsofia SarkozyHUN1:42:52+38:19
85Anna CaglioITA1:43:08+38:35
86Agata StankiewiczPOL1:44:34+40:01
87Francesca TauferITA1:49:13+44:40
88Hinako InageJPN1:54:44+50:11
89Alicia FribergESP2:05:03+1:00:30
90Wai Lan Iris LuiHKG2:26:55+1:22:22
91Cho Yu LamHKG2:28:55+1:24:22
92Hau Wah Brenda ChanHKG2:45:33+1:41:00
93Alison CampbellUSA2:48:06+1:43:33
94Ka Ki LeungHKG3:33:28+2:28:55
95Sze Wing YeeHKG3:35:31+2:30:58
Liga ValdmaneLATmispunched
Kirsi NurmiFINmispunched
Jana KnapovaCZEmispunched
Elin ManssonSWEdid not start
Megan Carter DaviesGBRdid not start
Jessica TullieGBRdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org