International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Salming-Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Salming-Sprint
Organiser: Finland
Date: 13 April 2018

Angelniemen Ankkuri

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Sergey DobryninM21E (84)15:54+0:593:58
22Sanni KiveläW21E (70)15:57+1:404:50
49Kaisa LylynperäW21E (70)17:36+3:195:20
Bogdan RodionovM21E (84)disqualified
Sanna KauppilaW21E (70)disqualified
Maxime RauturierM21E (84)disqualified
Tuomo MäkeläM21E (84)did not start

Anttolan Urheilijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Henna-Riikka HaikonenW21E (70)disqualified

Espoon Suunta

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Anssi VesantoM21EB (23)17:33+1:464:30
19Miika VehmasM21EB (23)20:03+4:165:08
23Alvar PalmenM21E (84)16:04+1:094:01
28Ekaterina SavkinaW21E (70)16:09+1:524:53
36Lari PernuM21E (84)16:20+1:254:05
Emilia StåhlbergW21E (70)disqualified
Tiia-Maria RauttolaW21E (70)disqualified
Kirill KomarovM21E (84)disqualified
Vladislav MalyshevM21E (84)did not start

Helsingin Suunnistajat

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tommaso ScaletM21EB (23)15:474:02
1Olli OjanahoM21E (84)14:553:43
2Otakar HirsM21EB (23)15:52+0:054:04
4Topi RaitanenM21E (84)15:17+0:223:49
5Luukas ValtonenM21EB (23)16:18+0:314:10
11Tuomas HeikkiläM21E (84)15:33+0:383:53
15Einari HeinaroM21E (84)15:43+0:483:55
30Pihla OtsamoW21E (70)16:12+1:554:54
32Annika MatilainenW21E (70)16:28+2:114:59
34Milla MattilaW21E (70)16:38+2:215:02
40Veli KangasM21E (84)16:30+1:354:07
41Elina LammiW21E (70)16:58+2:415:08
43Arttu SyrjäläinenM21E (84)16:37+1:424:09
54Ollipekka HeikkiläM21E (84)17:01+2:064:15
Matias SalonenM21EB (23)disqualified
Aapo SummanenM21EB (23)disqualified
Topi SyrjäläinenM21E (84)disqualified
Anniina SuhonenW21E (70)did not start
Anton SalmenkyläM21EB (23)did not start

Hiidenkiertäjät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Mikko PatanaM21E (84)15:19+0:243:49

Hiidenkiertäjät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Olli-Pekka KoistinenM21E (84)15:46+0:513:56

Hiidenkiertäjät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Eemeli SuominenM21E (84)15:53+0:583:58

Hiidenkiertäjät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Oskari LiukkonenM21E (84)16:11+1:164:02

Hiidenkiertäjät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Matti KiveläM21E (84)16:46+1:514:11

Hiidenkiertäjät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
65Otto LoukkalahtiM21E (84)18:10+3:154:32

Hiidenkiertäjät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Jenny PatanaW21E (70)15:49+1:324:47

Hiidenkiertäjät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Roosa HämäläinenW21E (70)15:52+1:354:48

Hiidenkiertäjät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Laura ParjanneW21E (70)16:53+2:365:06

Hiidenkiertäjät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Anu UhotoinenW21E (70)18:49+4:325:42

Hiidenkiertäjät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Jukka-Pekka SeppänenM21EB (23)17:45+1:584:33

Hiisirasti

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Anna DvorianskaiaW21E (70)14:58+0:414:32
34Andrei HramovM21E (84)16:13+1:184:03
37Ekaterina VlasovaW21E (70)16:47+2:305:05
38Sergei DetkovM21E (84)16:24+1:294:06
Inna SomovaW21E (70)disqualified
Igor PopovM21E (84)disqualified
Dmitry NakonechnyiM21E (84)did not start

IF Femman

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Alexandra EnlundW21E (70)14:51+0:344:30
48Julia JärveläinenW21E (70)17:34+3:175:19

IFK Lidingo SOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Marten B BostromM21E (84)16:07+1:124:01
42Matleena BostromW21E (70)17:01+2:445:09

IK Falken

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Christoffer MelinM21EB (23)21:42+5:555:33

Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Ville ParkkinenM21E (84)16:12+1:174:03

Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Juho YlinenM21E (84)16:51+1:564:12

Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Aleksi KarppinenM21E (84)17:01+2:064:15

Jämsän Retki-Veikot

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Inka NurminenW21E (70)did not start

Jämsän Retki-Veikot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lassi VaismaaM21EB (23)disqualified

Kalevan Rasti

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Miika KirmulaM21E (84)15:25+0:303:51
10Hannu AirilaM21E (84)15:31+0:363:52
21Santeri SilvennoinenM21E (84)16:01+1:064:00
28Markus RäsänenM21E (84)16:10+1:154:02
51Roope KoskinenM21E (84)16:55+2:004:13
Lauri NenonenM21E (84)disqualified

Kangasala SK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Evely KaasikuW21E (70)15:55+1:384:49
50Iida SavolainenW21E (70)17:51+3:345:24
Santeri SainioM21E (84)did not start

Keuruun Kisailijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Sari AnttonenW21E (70)15:12+0:554:36

Kokkolan Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Toni-Antti ViitasaariM21E (84)16:46+1:514:11

Koovee

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Fryderyk PryjmaM21EB (23)16:10+0:234:08
13Joni HirvikallioM21E (84)15:42+0:473:55
14Miia NiittynenW21E (70)15:37+1:204:43
45Miika SuominenM21E (84)16:42+1:474:10
Ulrika UotilaW21E (70)did not start
Karoliina UkskoskiW21E (70)did not start

Kouvolan Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Noora HyyrynenW21E (70)17:01+2:445:09

Kuopion Suunnistajat

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Aleksi SopoM21EB (23)16:30+0:434:13
52Miitu KorhonenW21E (70)18:06+3:495:29
62Aapo AaltioM21E (84)17:46+2:514:26
Juliaana NäsiW21E (70)did not start

Kymin Suunnistajat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Antti VäyrynenM21EB (23)18:02+2:154:37
45Aino VäyrynenW21E (70)17:15+2:585:13

Lahden Suunnistajat-37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Aleksi AnttolainenM21E (84)15:35+0:403:53

Lahden Suunnistajat-37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Tuomo LahtinenM21E (84)16:57+2:024:14

Lahden Suunnistajat-37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Joni SolonenM21E (84)disqualified

Lahden Suunnistajat-37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lotta KirvesmiesW21E (70)disqualified

Lappeen Riento

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Ville SaikkoM21E (84)17:17+2:224:19

Lapuan Virkiä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ats SõnajalgM21E (84)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Irita PukiteW21E (70)disqualified

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Janne MänkärläM21E (84)16:03+1:084:00

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Antti ParjanneM21E (84)16:23+1:284:05

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Aapo LeskinenM21E (84)16:56+2:014:14

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Antti-Pekka LeskinenM21E (84)17:29+2:344:22

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Sara KarvonenW21E (70)15:58+1:414:50

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Karoliina SundbergW21E (70)16:05+1:484:52

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Tuuli HeikkiläW21E (70)17:18+3:015:14

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sanni NorrbackaW21E (70)disqualified

MS Parma

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Maija SianojaW21E (70)14:48+0:314:29
6Anastasia RudnayaW21E (70)15:08+0:514:35
8Tuukka MäkinenM21EB (23)16:42+0:554:16
8Tuulia VibergW21E (70)15:24+1:074:40
12Aleks HiidenhoviM21EB (23)17:16+1:294:25
15Jannina GustafssonW21E (70)15:38+1:214:44
16Tiia IstolahtiW21E (70)15:44+1:274:46
16Sami HämäläinenM21E (84)15:46+0:513:56
30Arto TalvinenM21E (84)16:11+1:164:02
64Aaro RuoholaM21E (84)18:04+3:094:31
Akseli RuoholaM21E (84)disqualified
Artem PopovM21E (84)did not start

Navi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Topias AholaM21E (84)15:42+0:473:55

Navi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Joonas AholaM21E (84)16:45+1:504:11

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Topi PenttinenM21E (84)16:12+1:174:03

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Otto SundM21E (84)16:34+1:394:08

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Topi HasuM21E (84)17:17+2:224:19

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
68Daniel BlomsterM21E (84)18:23+3:284:35

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
70Simo HasuM21E (84)18:35+3:404:38

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27von Katja SchoultzW21E (70)16:08+1:514:53

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Outi HasuW21E (70)disqualified

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Christopher MikanderM21EB (23)18:39+2:524:46

OK Voru

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Triin JaadmaaW21E (70)18:04+3:475:28

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Mari SeppänenW21E (70)17:25+3:085:16

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Vivian LindholmW21E (70)19:07+4:505:47

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Aada ForsmanW21E (70)20:05+5:486:05

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Antti JärvenpääM21EB (23)16:33+0:464:14

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Tobias JernM21EB (23)17:11+1:244:24

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Caj SnickarsM21EB (23)17:53+2:064:35

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Matias KankkunenM21EB (23)19:16+3:294:56

Paimion Rasti

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Fredric PortinM21E (84)15:15+0:203:48
6Jesse LaukkarinenM21E (84)15:22+0:273:50
16Emma SilvennoinenW21E (70)15:44+1:274:46
24Ina WesterlundW21E (70)16:02+1:454:51
25Vili NiemiM21E (84)16:07+1:124:01
28Mikko HuhtinenM21E (84)16:10+1:154:02
56Jere SipponenM21E (84)17:02+2:074:15
Saara NorrgrannW21E (70)did not start

Pellon Ponsi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
69Juho-Matti TaivainenM21E (84)18:29+3:344:37

Rajamäen Rykmentti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Piia Latva-KiskolaW21E (70)16:35+2:185:01

Rajamäen Rykmentti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Hanna RaitanenW21E (70)16:41+2:245:03

Rajamäen Rykmentti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Suvi HeittolaW21E (70)17:10+2:535:12

Rasti 88

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Atte NokkaM21EB (23)did not start

Rastikarhut

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Mira KaskinenW21E (70)15:34+1:174:43
24Tuija KuuselaW21E (70)16:02+1:454:51
38Suvi YlikyläW21E (70)16:51+2:345:06
Elli PeltomäkiW21E (70)disqualified
Sanna YlikyläW21E (70)disqualified
Petja PöyhönenM21E (84)disqualified

Rasti-Lukko

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
71Tomas SnellmanM21E (84)18:39+3:444:39

Rasti-Lukko

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jasmiina RantalaW21E (70)disqualified

Rastivarsat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Milla LohikainenW21E (70)16:44+2:275:04

SK Pohjantähti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
67Iisak HelanderM21E (84)18:22+3:274:35

SK Pohjantähti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Heini WennmanW21E (70)15:31+1:144:42

SK Pohjantähti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Sofia HaajanenW21E (70)15:32+1:154:42

SK Pohjantähti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Marttiina JoensuuW21E (70)15:36+1:194:43

SK Pohjantähti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Saana-Maria RahkoW21E (70)18:10+3:535:30

SK Pohjantähti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anna HaatajaW21E (70)disqualified

SK Pohjantähti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Marika TeiniW21E (70)disqualified

SK Uusi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Tommi HakuliM21E (84)17:59+3:044:29

SK100

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
66Marek KarmM21E (84)18:11+3:164:32

SRD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sergei RjabyshkinM21E (84)disqualified

Suunta Jyväskylä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Otto KaarioM21E (84)15:29+0:343:52

Suunta Jyväskylä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Veera KlemettinenW21E (70)15:45+1:284:46

Suunta Jyväskylä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Anton SulkulaM21EB (23)17:09+1:224:23

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anna NärhiW21E (70)14:174:19

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Kirsi NurmiW21E (70)14:22+0:054:21

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Niina HulkkonenW21E (70)16:10+1:534:53

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Aleksi NiemiM21E (84)15:11+0:163:47

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Elias KuukkaM21E (84)15:24+0:293:51

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Severi KymäläinenM21E (84)16:05+1:104:01

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Aleksi SorsaM21E (84)16:37+1:424:09

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Antti SaikkoM21E (84)disqualified

Tampereen Pyrintö

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Otto SimosasM21E (84)did not start

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Lotta KarholaW21E (70)15:33+1:164:42

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Anni HaanpääW21E (70)16:55+2:385:07

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Sakari KoivuniemiM21EB (23)16:54+1:074:20

Turun Metsänkävijät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Gleb TikhonovM21E (84)16:08+1:134:02

Turun Metsänkävijät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Jussi SunaM21E (84)16:17+1:224:04

Turun Metsänkävijät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Niklas HeikkiläM21E (84)16:36+1:414:09

Turun Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Enni JalavaW21E (70)16:24+2:074:58

Vaajakosken Terä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Juha SorvistoM21E (84)15:56+1:013:59

Vaajakosken Terä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Toni SaariM21E (84)16:53+1:584:13

Vaajakosken Terä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Will CritchleyM21E (84)17:15+2:204:18

Vaajakosken Terä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Tuukka JurvakainenM21E (84)17:24+2:294:21

Vaajakosken Terä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ilari SulkulaM21EB (23)16:17+0:304:10

Vehkalahden Veikot

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Samu HeiskaM21E (84)16:24+1:294:06
72Lauri VuorinenM21E (84)21:13+6:185:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org