International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Race Tour - stage 5

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Race Tour - stage 5
Organisers: IKP Prato / Italy
Date: 4 November 2018

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Men

2 340 m, 62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Nicola MüllerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland014:52
2Alessio TenaniPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy014:59
3Samuele CurzioPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy015:15
4Franz GlanerOJE WapplerAustria015:33
5Vesa TaanilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland015:36
6Samuele TaitGRONLAIT OR. TEAMItaly015:40
7Fabiano BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly015:45
8Mattia FerrariOR. TARZOItaly015:46
10Davide MartignagoOK MONTELLOItaly016:06
11Cristian GreciATLETICA INTERFLUMINA È PIÙ POMÌItaly016:08
12Manuele RenASCO LuganoSwitzerland016:09
13George MavchunEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation016:16
14Walter BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly016:18
15Gian-andri MüllerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland016:30
16Antonio MarianiORSA MAGGIOREItaly016:34
17Daniel GrätzerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland016:38
18Federico VenezianOR. TARZOItaly016:40
19Donatas MickusOSK SAKASLithuania016:41
20Michele FrancoEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly016:49
21Henrik SulzOLC WienerwaldAustria016:50
22Luigi GiulianiPOL. BESANESEItaly017:00
24Emiliano CoronaG.S. PAVIONEItaly017:27
24Aaron GaioG.S. PAVIONEItaly017:27
26Marius ØieLøten OrienteringslagNorway017:30
27Alessandro De NoniOR. TARZOItaly017:34
28Jonni MalacarneU.S. PRIMIEROItaly017:49
29Lorenzo PittauPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy017:57
30Lievin CrefcoeurAltair COBelgium017:58
31Mirko TerranovaSESTO 76 LISANZAItaly018:02
32Piero TurraG.S. PAVIONEItaly018:08
34Reto MüllerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland018:11
35Thomas FabianOJE WapplerAustria018:14
36Torgeir NørbechIL TyrvingNorway018:21
37Luca RosatoOR. G. GALILEIItaly018:26
38Wojciech PachnikUKS "Orientpark" IwinyPoland018:36
39Giacomo PezzéGRONLAIT OR. TEAMItaly018:41
40Giacomo ZagonelU.S. PRIMIEROItaly018:42
41Edoardo De VallierEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly018:43
42Thomas PolsterEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAAustria018:46
43Matteo ZoppèPANDA OR. VALS.Italy018:54
44Corsin MüllerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland019:01
45Jaroslav TomesOddíl OB Kotlářka, z.s.Czech Republic019:07
46Alvise RumorOR. G. GALILEIItaly019:12
47Tommaso CiveraAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly019:13
50Lorenzo PinnaAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly019:37
52Silvano DavesA.D. TRENT-OItaly019:51
53Tomi LehtolaKooveeFinland019:56
55Andrea BrandoliniAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly020:05
57Matteo CrippaPOL. BESANESEItaly020:19
59Ivano BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly020:32
60Andrea MiglioreORICUNEOItaly020:53
62Marek WojnowiczUKS "Orientpark" IwinyPoland021:39
66Oscar GalimbertiNIRVANA VERDEItaly023:41
67Gianbattista RavasioAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly023:46
68Stefano GallettiUNIONE LOMBARDAItaly023:51
69Philippe CrefcoeurAltair COBelgium024:23
70Federico BacciPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy025:30
72Francesco NanniPOL. CIRCOLO DOZZAItaly031:35
74Luca IennacoPOL. BESANESEItaly0mispunched
75Andrea GianottiNIRVANA VERDEItaly0mispunched
77Andrea Della VedovaAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly0disqualified
Marco Della VedovaAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly0disqualified
Ola MartnerPan-KristianstadSweden0did not start
Jakob WolframNaturfreunde Wien - Orienteering-TeamAustria0did not start
Marek HadamAOK - AGROPOLI OR. KLUBBItaly0did not start
Nitsan YasurEmek Yizrael YasurIsrael0did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021