International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Race Tour - stage 5

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Race Tour - stage 5
Organisers: IKP Prato / Italy
Date: 4 November 2018

Men

2 340 m, 62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Nicola MüllerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland014:52
2Alessio TenaniPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy014:59
3Samuele CurzioPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy015:15
4Franz GlanerOJE WapplerAustria015:33
5Vesa TaanilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland015:36
6Samuele TaitGRONLAIT OR. TEAMItaly015:40
7Fabiano BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly015:45
8Mattia FerrariOR. TARZOItaly015:46
10Davide MartignagoOK MONTELLOItaly016:06
11Cristian GreciATLETICA INTERFLUMINA È PIÙ POMÌItaly016:08
12Manuele RenASCO LuganoSwitzerland016:09
13George MavchunEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation016:16
14Walter BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly016:18
15Gian-andri MüllerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland016:30
16Antonio MarianiORSA MAGGIOREItaly016:34
17Daniel GrätzerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland016:38
18Federico VenezianOR. TARZOItaly016:40
19Donatas MickusOSK SAKASLithuania016:41
20Michele FrancoEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly016:49
21Henrik SulzOLC WienerwaldAustria016:50
22Luigi GiulianiPOL. BESANESEItaly017:00
24Emiliano CoronaG.S. PAVIONEItaly017:27
24Aaron GaioG.S. PAVIONEItaly017:27
26Marius ØieLøten OrienteringslagNorway017:30
27Alessandro De NoniOR. TARZOItaly017:34
28Jonni MalacarneU.S. PRIMIEROItaly017:49
29Lorenzo PittauPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy017:57
30Lievin CrefcoeurAltair COBelgium017:58
31Mirko TerranovaSESTO 76 LISANZAItaly018:02
32Piero TurraG.S. PAVIONEItaly018:08
34Reto MüllerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland018:11
35Thomas FabianOJE WapplerAustria018:14
36Torgeir NørbechIL TyrvingNorway018:21
37Luca RosatoOR. G. GALILEIItaly018:26
38Wojciech PachnikUKS "Orientpark" IwinyPoland018:36
39Giacomo PezzéGRONLAIT OR. TEAMItaly018:41
40Giacomo ZagonelU.S. PRIMIEROItaly018:42
41Edoardo De VallierEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly018:43
42Thomas PolsterEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAAustria018:46
43Matteo ZoppèPANDA OR. VALS.Italy018:54
44Corsin MüllerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland019:01
45Jaroslav TomesOddíl OB Kotlářka, z.s.Czech Republic019:07
46Alvise RumorOR. G. GALILEIItaly019:12
47Tommaso CiveraAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly019:13
50Lorenzo PinnaAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly019:37
52Silvano DavesA.D. TRENT-OItaly019:51
53Tomi LehtolaKooveeFinland019:56
55Andrea BrandoliniAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly020:05
57Matteo CrippaPOL. BESANESEItaly020:19
59Ivano BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly020:32
60Andrea MiglioreORICUNEOItaly020:53
62Marek WojnowiczUKS "Orientpark" IwinyPoland021:39
66Oscar GalimbertiNIRVANA VERDEItaly023:41
67Gianbattista RavasioAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly023:46
68Stefano GallettiUNIONE LOMBARDAItaly023:51
69Philippe CrefcoeurAltair COBelgium024:23
70Federico BacciPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy025:30
72Francesco NanniPOL. CIRCOLO DOZZAItaly031:35
74Luca IennacoPOL. BESANESEItaly0mispunched
75Andrea GianottiNIRVANA VERDEItaly0mispunched
77Andrea Della VedovaAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly0disqualified
Marco Della VedovaAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly0disqualified
Ola MartnerPan-KristianstadSweden0did not start
Jakob WolframNaturfreunde Wien - Orienteering-TeamAustria0did not start
Marek HadamAOK - AGROPOLI OR. KLUBBItaly0did not start
Nitsan YasurEmek Yizrael YasurIsrael0did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org