International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Campionato Italiano Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Campionato Italiano Sprint
Organisers: Italy / Sport Leader
Date: 8 September 2018

M Elite

3 620 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Riccardo ScaletPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly012:56
2Sebastian InderstPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly013:19
3Alessio TenaniPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy013:31
4Samuele CurzioPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy014:02
5Mattia DebertolisU.S. PRIMIEROItaly014:07
6Samuele TaitGRONLAIT OR. TEAMItaly014:10
7Michele CaraglioAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly014:16
8Fabiano BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly014:46
9Marek HadamAOK - AGROPOLI OR. KLUBBItaly014:52
10Aaron GaioG.S. PAVIONEItaly015:00
11Luigi GiulianiPOL. BESANESEItaly015:08
12Paride GravaOR. DOLOMITIItaly015:14
13Tommaso ScaletPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly015:21
14Alessandro De NoniOR. TARZOItaly015:32
15Davide MartignagoOK MONTELLOItaly015:34
16Antonio MarianiORSA MAGGIOREItaly015:44
17Andrea BrunoORICUNEOItaly015:45
18Walter BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly015:49
19Tommaso CiveraAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly016:22
20Andrea MelioliATLETICA INTERFLUMINA È PIÙ POMÌItaly016:44
21Enrico De NoniOR. TARZOItaly016:55
22Luca RosatoOR. G. GALILEIItaly017:07
23Lorenzo PittauPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy017:10
24Cristian GreciATLETICA INTERFLUMINA È PIÙ POMÌItaly017:13
25Michele FrancoEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly017:51
26Andrea MiglioreORICUNEOItaly017:59
27Mattia GrecoPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy018:11
28Alvise RumorOR. G. GALILEIItaly018:22
29Marco Della VedovaAGOROSSO OR. S. ALESSANDROItaly018:52
30Lorenzo AllodiOR. PARMAItaly019:03
31Matteo CivilliniPOL. BESANESEItaly019:19
32Mirko TerranovaSESTO 76 LISANZAItaly019:47
33Ivano BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly020:15
34Fabio RonzaniEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly021:30
35Oscar GalimbertiNIRVANA VERDEItaly022:11
36Federico BacciPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy022:26
37Luca IennacoPOL. BESANESEItaly022:27
38Thomas PolsterEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAAustria024:16
39Andrea GianottiNIRVANA VERDEItaly025:48
41Francesco NanniPOL. CIRCOLO DOZZAItaly033:30
43Stefano GallettiUNIONE LOMBARDAItaly0mispunched
Francesco RaimondoOR. PERGINEItaly0did not start

W Elite

3 160 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Francesca TauferU.S. PRIMIEROItaly013:41
2Eleonora DonadiniPOL. BESANESEItaly014:07
3Nicole ScaletU.S. PRIMIEROItaly014:16
4Irene PozzebonPOL. BESANESEItaly014:43
5Viola ZagonelU.S. PRIMIEROItaly014:48
6Adrienne BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA Italy015:14
7Jessica LucchettaOR. TARZOItaly015:47
8Martina PalumboA.D. TRENT-OItaly016:01
9Maria Chiara CrippaPOL. BESANESEItaly016:18
10Christine KirchlechnerSPORTCLUB MERANItaly016:21
11Lucia CurzioPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy016:59
12Andreina BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA Italy017:15
13Maria Novella SbaragliaGR.OR. SUBIACOItaly017:20
14Noemi  InderstPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly017:36
15Alice VenturaU.S. LAVAZE'Italy018:23
16Marta ScapinOR. G. GALILEIItaly018:29
17Laura VigniPOL. BESANESEItaly019:01
18Anastasiia MurzinaST. PETERSBURGRussian Federation019:10
19Anna CaglioPOL. BESANESEItaly019:20
20Federica NegriPOL. BESANESEItaly021:04
21Martina PaonePOL. 'G. MASI'Italy022:18
22Chiara GattiPOL. PUNTO NORDItaly024:13
23Chiara CaglioPOL. BESANESEItaly025:34
24Elisa BonaiutiPOL. 'G. MASI'Italy030:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
All4O
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org