International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Italian Cup 2018 - stage 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Italian Cup 2018 - stage 5
Organisers: Italy / Polisportiva Besanese Asd
Date: 10 June 2018

M ELITE

4 700 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Sebastian InderstASD PARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly10037:00
2Alessio TenaniPOLISPORTIVA 'G. MASI'Italy90.007003784179739:00
3Marco SeppiASD AGOROSSOItaly87.007003784179739:40
4Mikhail MamleevA.S.D. TERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly85.066001892089840:07
5Samuele TaitGRONLAIT ORIENTEERING TEAM A.S.D.Italy79.938003540039141:23
6Tobia PezzatiSCOM MendrisioSwitzerland79.043998718261741:37
7Emiliano CoronaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly73.753997802734443:05
8Roman CiobanuClubul Sportiv Univeristatea CraiovaRomania67.107002258300845:10
9Aaron GaioA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly66.711997985839845:18
10Samuele CurzioPOLISPORTIVA 'G. MASI'Italy66.516998291015645:22
11Walter BettegaA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly66.223999023437545:28
12Mikhail AnuchkinA.S.D. TERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly65.310997009277345:47
13Gianni GuglielmettiGOLD SavosaSwitzerland61.450000762939547:12
14Enrico De NoniORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy60.974998474121147:23
15Andrea SeppiA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly59.090000152587948:08
16Serhiy MukhidinovFRIULI MTB & ORIENTEERING A.S.D.Ukraine57.408000946044948:50
17Paride GravaORIENTEERING DOLOMITIItaly56.708999633789149:08
18Andrei GoloveiACS Sanatatea PloiestiMoldova, Republic of55.459999084472749:41
19Michele FrancoA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly55.164001464843849:49
20Michele BertelleA.S.D. FONZASOItaly50.466999053955152:05
21Lorenzo VivianA.S.D. ORIENTEERING PERGINEItaly49.763999938964852:27
22Andrea BrunoORICUNEOItaly48.188999176025453:18
23Tommaso CiveraASD AGOROSSOItaly47.799999237060553:31
24Mario RuggieroA.S.D. NIRVANA VERDEItaly46.259998321533254:24
25Kin Kwan KwokKOS BnO SzczecinHong Kong46.174999237060554:27
26Andrea BrandoliniASD AGOROSSOItaly44.820999145507855:16
27Lorenzo PinnaASD AGOROSSOItaly44.284999847412155:36
28Edoardo De VallierA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly43.24200057983456:16
29Cristian GreciA.S.D. ATLETICA INTERFLUMINA è Più PomìItaly38.865001678466859:21
31Davide MartignagoOK Montello ASDItaly37.31999969482421:00:34
32Matteo ZoppèPANDA ORIENTEERING VALS. A.S.D.Italy36.61100006103521:01:09
33Brian PoonOrienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong34.86000061035161:02:40
34Marco Della VedovaASD AGOROSSOItaly34.67599868774411:02:50
35Lorenzo PittauPOLISPORTIVA 'G. MASI'Italy33.30099868774411:04:07
36Gheorghe FalaDinamo OLDMoldova, Republic of30.8180007934571:06:39
37Loris Gioele D'erricoORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy30.75600051879881:06:43
38Niccolò Del MissierORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy29.89900016784671:07:40
40Andrea MiglioreORICUNEOItaly17.67200088500981:28:01
41Luca RosatoA.S.D. ORIENTEERING G. GALILEIItaly16.79500007629391:30:17
42Luca FainiA.S.D. ORIENTEERING COMOItaly13.77299976348881:39:42
43Himmy LauSouth London OrienteersHong Kong13.25800037384031:41:37
44Rupp VitaliiGRONLAIT ORIENTEERING TEAM A.S.D.Italy10.84200000762941:52:22
Agostino BernardiORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy0did not finish
Rukaali Timothy CharlesUgandaOUganda0did not start

W ELITE

3 500 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Deborah StadlerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland10036:01
3Verena TroiA.S.D. TERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly94.075996398925837:08
4Christine KirchlechnerSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy91.674003601074237:37
5Michela GuizzardiC.U.S. BOLOGNA A.S.D.Italy78.567001342773440:38
6Adrienne BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy77.545997619628940:54
7Anna CaglioPOL. BESANESEItaly71.986999511718842:27
8Eleonora DonadiniPOL. BESANESEItaly71.817001342773442:30
9Maria Chiara CrippaPOL. BESANESEItaly71.369003295898442:38
10Martina PalumboA.D. TRENT-OItaly68.922996520996143:23
11Alice VenturaU.S. LAVAZE' A.S.D.Italy65.212997436523444:36
12Lucia CurzioPOLISPORTIVA 'G. MASI'Italy62.292999267578145:38
13Francesca TauferU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy60.599998474121146:16
15Marta ScapinA.S.D. ORIENTEERING G. GALILEIItaly38.605998992919957:58
16Charmaine Kai Wing FungHKOXCCHong Kong36.972000122070359:14
17Pamela GaigherGRONLAIT ORIENTEERING TEAM A.S.D.Italy35.38199996948241:00:33
18Anthea ComelliniVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONItaly26.44799995422361:10:02
19Elena BernardiORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy23.54000091552731:14:14
21Irene PozzebonPOL. BESANESEItaly0mispunched
Anna GiovanelliASD PARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly0did not start
Jessica LucchettaORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italy0did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org