International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Austrian Championships Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Austrian Championships Sprint
Organiser: Austria
Date: 26 May 2018

ASKÖ Henndorf

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Robert MerlMen M21 (26)15:16+0:385:07

ASKÖ Henndorf

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Christian WartbichlerMen M21 (26)16:02+1:245:23

HSV OL Wiener Neustadt

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jakob PauserMen M21 (26)mispunched
Xander BergerMen M21 (26)mispunched

HSV Pinkafeld

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Helmut GremmelMen M21 (26)16:50+2:125:39
12Hannah KalcherWomen W21 (13)28:21+11:5911:13
Magdalena KalcherWomen W21 (13)mispunched
Richard GremmelMen M21 (26)mispunched

HSV Spittal / Drau

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Thomas PolsterMen M21 (26)23:31+8:537:54

Leibnitzer AC Orientierungsl.

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Stefan KubelkaMen M21 (26)18:51+4:136:20

Leibnitzer AC Orientierungsl.

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Felix HartliebMen M21 (26)20:25+5:476:51

Naturfreunde Villach-Orient.

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Matthias ReinerMen M21 (26)15:35+0:575:14

Naturfreunde Wien

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Anja ArbterWomen W21 (13)17:01+0:396:44
7Anika GassnerWomen W21 (13)18:24+2:027:17
7Jannis BonekMen M21 (26)16:37+1:595:35
13Florian KurzMen M21 (26)17:49+3:115:59
14Nicolas KastnerMen M21 (26)18:11+3:336:06
22Dirk DeubelMen M21 (26)27:59+13:219:24

OC Fürstenfeld

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ursula KadanWomen W21 (13)16:226:28

OLC Graz

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Laura RamsteinWomen W21 (13)16:56+0:346:42
5Mathias PeterMen M21 (26)16:04+1:265:24
6Carlotta ScaletWomen W21 (13)17:27+1:056:54
6Matthias GroellMen M21 (26)16:35+1:575:34
8Johanna TrummerWomen W21 (13)18:40+2:187:23
9Martina WalchWomen W21 (13)20:25+4:038:05
10Maren HerrgesellWomen W21 (13)21:11+4:498:23
11Georg GroellMen M21 (26)17:33+2:555:53

OLC Wienerwald

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen W21 (13)16:54+0:326:41
11Sladjana PeracWomen W21 (13)25:19+8:5710:01
12Erik Nilsson SimkovicsMen M21 (26)17:42+3:045:56
17Henrik SulzMen M21 (26)19:29+4:516:32

OLCU Viktring

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Rafael DobnikMen M21 (26)disqualified

Orienteering Klosterneuburg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tim RobertsonMen M21 (26)14:384:55

SU Klagenfurt

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Martin BinderMen M21 (26)16:42+2:045:36

SU Klagenfurt

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Tobias HabenichtMen M21 (26)20:10+5:326:46

SU Klagenfurt

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Carina PolzerWomen W21 (13)17:11+0:496:48

WAT-OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Franz GlanerMen M21 (26)16:59+2:215:42

WAT-OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Roland FesselhoferMen M21 (26)19:24+4:466:31

WAT-OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Daniel BichlMen M21 (26)21:06+6:287:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org