International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Scotland Race 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Scotland Race 3
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 22 July 2018

Men

3 700 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium12:353:24
1Kris JonesFVOGreat Britain12:353:24
3Magnus DewettDanish National TeamDenmark12:48+0:133:27
4Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain12:51+0:163:28
5Topias AholaNaviFinland12:52+0:173:28
6Alasdair McLeodAIREGreat Britain12:58+0:233:30
7Tue LassenDanish National TeamDenmark13:05+0:303:32
8Oystein Kvaal OsterboBækkelagets SKNorway13:09+0:343:33
9Jakob Ekhard EdsenDanish National TeamDenmark13:10+0:353:33
10James HoadDRONGOGreat Britain13:32+0:573:39
11Tomas HendrickxKOLBelgium13:33+0:583:39
12Daniel HajekSK Zabovresky BrnoCzech Republic14:04+1:293:48
13Matthew FellbaumEUOCGreat Britain14:24+1:493:53
14Ben WindsorDRONGOGreat Britain14:35+2:003:56
15Oliver WilliamsDEEGreat Britain14:57+2:224:02
17Samuel FieldingSHUOCGreat Britain15:28+2:534:10
18Wannes HendrickxKOLBelgium15:36+3:014:12
19Tomas SnellmanRasti-LukkoFinland16:03+3:284:20
20Paul ClatworthyEsocGreat Britain16:27+3:524:26
21 Herman BrunborgNittedal ILNorway16:35+4:004:28
22Niklas ProforsVAREGGSweden16:46+4:114:31
23Ben BrownESOCGreat Britain16:56+4:214:34
24Kin Kwan KwokKOS BnO SzczecinHong Kong17:23+4:484:41
25Lok Hin MaHKGHong Kong17:33+4:584:44
26Sing Wai LiHKGHong Kong17:35+5:004:45
27Logan McIntyreINTGreat Britain18:08+5:334:54
28Ka Ching LamHKGHong Kong18:12+5:374:55
29Tin Mong ChanHKGHong Kong18:44+6:095:03
30Alasdair RaynorINVOCGreat Britain19:06+6:315:09
31Magi LlaveriaMontsantSpain19:28+6:535:15
33Ross WhiteDEEGreat Britain19:58+7:235:23
34Emils VainovskisSaldus OKLatvia19:59+7:245:24
35 Rune BrunborgNittedal ILNorway20:43+8:085:35
Himmy LauSLOWHong Kongmispunched

Women

3 300 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmDanish National TeamDenmark12:073:40
2Sigrid AlexandersenNTNUI OrienteringNorway12:51+0:443:53
3Alice LeakeAIREGreat Britain13:09+1:023:59
4Andrine BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway13:13+1:064:00
4Marika TeiniSK PohjantähtiFinland13:13+1:064:00
6Caroline GjotterupDanish National TeamDenmark13:19+1:124:02
6Ursula KadanOC FürstenfeldAustria13:19+1:124:02
8Amanda Falck WeberDanish National TeamDenmark13:29+1:224:05
9Kristine FjellangerVAREGGNorway13:35+1:284:06
10Charlotte WardHALOGreat Britain13:49+1:424:11
11Laura RobertsonESOCNew Zealand13:56+1:494:13
12Claire WardINTGreat Britain14:00+1:534:14
13Lone Karin BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorway14:01+1:544:14
15Charlotte WatsonWCOCGreat Britain14:15+2:084:19
17Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain14:28+2:214:23
19Mai WatsonBækkelagetNorway14:40+2:334:26
23Magdalena CermakovaTJ Slovan LuhacoviceCzech Republic15:10+3:034:35
25Lindsay RobertsonEUOCGreat Britain15:57+3:504:50
27Mairi EadesINTGreat Britain16:20+4:134:56
27Helen BridleEsocGreat Britain16:20+4:134:56
29Bryony HardingAIREGreat Britain16:43+4:365:03
30Rebecca Dal BonSLOWGreat Britain17:10+5:035:12
32Alison CampbellBASOCUnited States17:31+5:245:18
33Madara BriceEUOCLatvia17:43+5:365:22
34Mairi WeirMORGreat Britain17:53+5:465:25
37Rachel KirklandINTGreat Britain19:19+7:125:51
39Lorna EadesINTGreat Britain19:57+7:506:02
40Chloe CracknellSUFFOCGreat Britain20:22+8:156:10
41Laura HendrieFVOGreat Britain20:51+8:446:19
Laura EscolaMontsantSpainmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos