International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Scotland Race 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Scotland Race 2
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 21 July 2018

Men

4 100 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kris JonesFVOGreat Britain13:203:15
2Alasdair McLeodAIREGreat Britain13:37+0:173:19
3Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium13:40+0:203:20
4Tue LassenDanish National TeamDenmark13:54+0:343:23
5Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain13:59+0:393:24
6Chris SmithardFVOGreat Britain14:03+0:433:25
7Magnus DewettDanish National TeamDenmark14:10+0:503:27
8Jakob Ekhard EdsenDanish National TeamDenmark14:14+0:543:28
9Topias AholaNaviFinland14:24+1:043:30
10James HoadDRONGOGreat Britain14:33+1:133:32
11Daniel HajekSK Zabovresky BrnoCzech Republic14:50+1:303:37
12Oystein Kvaal OsterboBækkelagets SKNorway15:01+1:413:39
13Tomas HendrickxKOLBelgium15:02+1:423:40
14Matthew FellbaumEUOCGreat Britain15:18+1:583:43
15Alex CarcasINTGreat Britain15:31+2:113:47
16Oliver WilliamsDEEGreat Britain15:45+2:253:50
17Ben WindsorDRONGOGreat Britain15:54+2:343:52
18Harrison McCartneyODGreat Britain16:00+2:403:54
19Samuel FieldingSHUOCGreat Britain17:00+3:404:08
20Tomas SnellmanRasti-LukkoFinland17:04+3:444:09
21Wannes HendrickxKOLBelgium17:08+3:484:10
22Kin Kwan KwokKOS BnO SzczecinHong Kong17:22+4:024:14
24Ben BrownESOCGreat Britain18:27+5:074:30
25Lok Hin MaHKGHong Kong18:38+5:184:32
26Sing Wai LiHKGHong Kong18:58+5:384:37
27Niklas ProforsVAREGGNorway19:02+5:424:38
28Emils VainovskisSaldus OKLatvia19:06+5:464:39
29Logan McIntyreINTGreat Britain19:23+6:034:43
30 Herman BrunborgNittedal ILNorway19:25+6:054:44
31Ka Ching LamHKGHong Kong19:48+6:284:49
32Tin Mong ChanHKGHong Kong20:05+6:454:53
33Paul ClatworthyEsocGreat Britain21:03+7:435:08
35Himmy LauSLOWHong Kong21:34+8:145:15
36Magi LlaveriaMontsantSpain21:47+8:275:18
37Alasdair RaynorINVOCGreat Britain22:20+9:005:26
38Tyler MorrisonESOCGreat Britain23:28+10:085:43
39 Rune BrunborgNittedal ILNorway23:59+10:395:50

Women

3 400 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmDanish National TeamDenmark12:513:46
2Sigrid AlexandersenNTNUI OrienteringNorway13:45+0:544:02
3Andrine BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway13:57+1:064:06
3Marika TeiniSK PohjantähtiFinland13:57+1:064:06
5Alice LeakeAIREGreat Britain13:59+1:084:06
6Laura RobertsonESOCNew Zealand14:04+1:134:08
7Caroline GjotterupDanish National TeamDenmark14:14+1:234:11
8Kristine FjellangerVAREGGNorway14:29+1:384:15
11Amanda Falck WeberDanish National TeamDenmark14:37+1:464:17
13Charlotte WardHALOGreat Britain14:54+2:034:22
14Ursula KadanOC FürstenfeldAustria14:57+2:064:23
15Claire WardINTGreat Britain15:09+2:184:27
16Charlotte WatsonWCOCGreat Britain15:27+2:364:32
18Lone Karin BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorway15:35+2:444:35
19Megan KeithINVOCGreat Britain15:56+3:054:41
20Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain16:17+3:264:47
21Mai WatsonBækkelagetNorway16:38+3:474:53
23Bryony HardingAIREGreat Britain17:10+4:195:02
24Mairi EadesINTGreat Britain17:23+4:325:06
25Magdalena CermakovaTJ Slovan LuhacoviceCzech Republic17:30+4:395:08
29Lindsay RobertsonEUOCGreat Britain18:27+5:365:25
30Helen BridleEsocGreat Britain18:50+5:595:32
31Rebecca Dal BonSLOWGreat Britain18:53+6:025:33
34Mairi WeirMORGreat Britain19:32+6:415:44
36Madara BriceEUOCLatvia20:04+7:135:54
38Lorna EadesINTGreat Britain20:23+7:325:59
40Rachel KirklandINTGreat Britain21:11+8:206:13
41Laura EscolaMontsantSpain21:14+8:236:14
45Chloe CracknellSUFFOCGreat Britain23:14+10:236:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org