International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Scotland Race 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Scotland Race 1
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 21 July 2018

Men

3 600 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kris JonesFVOGreat Britain11:423:15
2Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium12:15+0:333:24
3Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain12:29+0:473:28
4Jakob Ekhard EdsenDanish National TeamDenmark12:30+0:483:28
5Tue LassenDanish National TeamDenmark12:32+0:503:28
6Oystein Kvaal OsterboBækkelagets SKNorway12:35+0:533:29
7Magnus DewettDanish National TeamDenmark12:39+0:573:30
8Chris SmithardFVOGreat Britain12:46+1:043:32
9Topias AholaNaviFinland12:50+1:083:33
10Alasdair McLeodAIREGreat Britain12:56+1:143:35
11Daniel HajekSK Zabovresky BrnoCzech Republic13:06+1:243:38
12Alex CarcasINTGreat Britain13:13+1:313:40
13Tomas HendrickxKOLBelgium13:17+1:353:41
14Matthew FellbaumEUOCGreat Britain13:35+1:533:46
15James HoadDRONGOGreat Britain13:36+1:543:46
16Harrison McCartneyODGreat Britain13:56+2:143:52
17Ben WindsorDRONGOGreat Britain13:59+2:173:53
18Oliver WilliamsDEEGreat Britain14:06+2:243:55
19Tomas SnellmanRasti-LukkoFinland15:17+3:354:14
20Samuel FieldingSHUOCGreat Britain15:35+3:534:19
21Wannes HendrickxKOLBelgium15:36+3:544:20
22Kin Kwan KwokKOS BnO SzczecinHong Kong15:57+4:154:25
23Ben BrownESOCGreat Britain16:03+4:214:27
24Niklas ProforsVAREGGNorway16:17+4:354:31
25Paul ClatworthyEsocGreat Britain16:33+4:514:35
26Lok Hin MaHKGHong Kong16:35+4:534:36
27 Herman BrunborgNittedal ILNorway16:42+5:004:38
28Ka Ching LamHKGHong Kong16:47+5:054:39
29Emils VainovskisSaldus OKLatvia17:03+5:214:44
30Sing Wai LiHKGHong Kong17:06+5:244:45
31Logan McIntyreINTGreat Britain17:25+5:434:50
32Himmy LauSLOWHong Kong17:41+5:594:54
33Tin Mong ChanHKGHong Kong17:51+6:094:57
34Alasdair RaynorINVOCGreat Britain19:13+7:315:20
34Ross WhiteDEEGreat Britain19:13+7:315:20
36Tyler MorrisonESOCGreat Britain19:30+7:515:25
37 Rune BrunborgNittedal ILNorway19:47+8:055:29
Magi LlaveriaMontsantSpainmispunched

Women

3 100 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmDanish National TeamDenmark11:313:42
2Andrine BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway12:33+1:024:02
3Marika TeiniSK PohjantähtiFinland12:35+1:044:03
4Alice LeakeAIREGreat Britain12:43+1:124:06
5Sigrid AlexandersenNTNUI OrienteringNorway12:47+1:164:07
6Kristine FjellangerVAREGGNorway12:58+1:274:10
7Ursula KadanOC FürstenfeldAustria13:06+1:354:13
8Charlotte WardHALOGreat Britain13:11+1:404:15
10Amanda Falck WeberDanish National TeamDenmark13:34+2:034:22
12Caroline GjotterupDanish National TeamDenmark13:39+2:084:24
13Claire WardINTGreat Britain13:46+2:154:26
13Laura RobertsonESOCNew Zealand13:46+2:154:26
15Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain13:52+2:214:28
16Charlotte WatsonWCOCGreat Britain14:14+2:434:35
17Lone Karin BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorway14:15+2:444:35
18Megan KeithINVOCGreat Britain14:29+2:584:40
20Magdalena CermakovaTJ Slovan LuhacoviceCzech Republic14:49+3:184:46
22Mai WatsonBækkelagetNorway15:24+3:534:58
27Bryony HardingAIREGreat Britain16:17+4:465:15
28Helen BridleEsocGreat Britain16:19+4:485:15
29Madara BriceEUOCLatvia16:25+4:545:17
30Mairi EadesINTGreat Britain16:42+5:115:23
33Mairi WeirMORGreat Britain17:05+5:345:30
34Alison CampbellBASOCUnited States17:20+5:495:35
38Lorna EadesINTGreat Britain18:28+6:575:57
39Lindsay RobertsonEUOCGreat Britain18:42+7:116:01
40Marsela McLeodINVOCGreat Britain18:44+7:136:02
41Chloe CracknellSUFFOCGreat Britain19:02+7:316:08
42Rachel KirklandINTGreat Britain19:07+7:366:10
44Laura EscolaMontsantSpain19:27+7:566:16
45Laura HendrieFVOGreat Britain20:25+8:546:35
Rebecca Dal BonSLOWGreat Britainmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org