International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Romania Cup & Gaudeamus Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Romania Cup & Gaudeamus Cup
Organiser: Romania
Date: 26 May 2018

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Men

5 100 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Ivaylo KamenarovCompass-Cross RousseBulgaria39:277:44
2Anatolii FomiciovACS Sanatatea PloiestiMoldova, Republic of42:21+2:548:18
3Ivan FomiciovACS Sanatatea PloiestiMoldova, Republic of43:00+3:338:25
4Alexandru BlejdeaUniversitatea CraiovaRomania44:05+4:388:38
5Daniel StroescuOK SilvaRomania44:10+4:438:39
6Sergiu FalaClubul Atletic RomanMoldova, Republic of44:31+5:048:43
7Simion SuciuVSk CsíkszeredaRomania45:04+5:378:50
8Vasilii FomiciovACS Sanatatea PloiestiMoldova, Republic of45:34+6:078:56
9Mihai Andrei TintarUniversitatea CraiovaRomania46:02+6:359:01
10Henrik Rindom KnudsenOK MelfarDenmark47:01+7:349:13
11Roman CiobanuUniversitatea CraiovaRomania47:40+8:139:20
12Andrei GoloveiACS Sanatatea PloiestiMoldova, Republic of48:41+9:149:32
13Kin Kwan KwokOrienteering Association of HKHong Kong51:03+11:3610:00
14George Emilian MinoiuUniversitatea CraiovaRomania51:22+11:5510:04
15George DumitrascuCSU BrasovRomania53:50+14:2310:33
16Ionut PatrasCSU BrasovRomania54:58+15:3110:46
17Gheorghe FalaClubul Atletic RomanMoldova, Republic of55:29+16:0210:52
18Zoltan SzepVSk CsíkszeredaRomania1:03:02+23:3512:21
19Gabriel Cristian SabouCS UNEFS BucurestiRomania1:09:49+30:2213:41
20Radu UrdeaCS Chimia VictoriaRomania1:22:21+42:5416:08
21Cosmin StanMentor SilvaRomania2:16:03+1:36:3626:40
Alexandru TicleanuCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomaniadid not start

Women

3 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Andra Cecilia AnghelUniversitatea CraiovaRomania39:1610:04
2Agnes NedaC.S. TranSilva ClujRomania49:47+10:3112:45
3Veronica MinoiuUniversitatea CraiovaRomania49:50+10:3412:46
4Valeria NadragACS Sanatatea PloiestiMoldova, Republic of54:04+14:4813:51
5Annamaria RadulyVSk CsíkszeredaRomania54:13+14:5713:54
6Alina RotaruBristol Orineteering KlubRomania57:13+17:5714:40
7Anca StupuCSU BrasovRomania58:49+19:3315:04
8Ana MarusceacACS Sanatatea PloiestiMoldova, Republic of1:02:35+23:1916:02
9Ana Maria TudoracheOK SilvaRomania1:03:33+24:1716:17
10Maria DumitrascuCSU BrasovRomania1:09:58+30:4217:56
Evangelina DyaksovaKarlak SmolyanBulgariadid not start
Andreya DyaksovaKarlak SmolyanBulgariadid not start
Antoaneta DyaksovaKarlak SmolyanBulgariadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021