International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018 - PreO day 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PreO day 2
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 9 August 2018

Classes: Show all | Open | Paralympic

Open

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ján FuruczSVKcompleted
1Antti RusanenFINcompleted
3Pinja MäkinenFINcompleted
4Geir Myhr ØienNORcompleted
5Stig GerdtmanSWEcompleted
6João Pedro ValentePORcompleted
7William RexSWEcompleted
8Kentaro IwataJPNcompleted
9Emil KacinSLOcompleted
10Jens AnderssonSWEcompleted
11Michele CeraITAcompleted
12Tomáš LeštínskýCZEcompleted
13Renato BettinITAcompleted
14Mykola OpanasenkoUKRcompleted
15Tomislav VarnicaCROcompleted
16Pavel KurfürstCZEcompleted
17Lars Jakob WaalerNORcompleted
18Juha HiirsalmiFINcompleted
19Laura Eliza LapinaLATcompleted
20Christian GieselerGERcompleted
21Andrius JovaišaLTUcompleted
22Alessio TenaniITAcompleted
23Ivo TišljarCROcompleted
24Tom DobraGBRcompleted
25Chun-Ho HoHKGcompleted
26Vitalii KyrychenkoUKRcompleted
27Dušan FuruczSVKcompleted
28Yevhen HoienkoUKRcompleted
29Mark HeikoopNEDcompleted
30Sondre Ruud BråtenNORcompleted
31Krešo KerestešSLOcompleted
32Masamichi OnishiJPNcompleted
33Libor ForstCZEcompleted
34Nick BarrableGBRcompleted
35Sigurd DæhliNORcompleted
36Jorge CaracaValente BarreraESPcompleted
37Sami HyvönenFINcompleted
38John KewleyGBRcompleted
39Iva LovrecCROcompleted
39Robertas StankevicLTUcompleted
41Kristaps MierlauksLATcompleted
42Bartlomiej MazanPOLcompleted
43Edgar DominguesPORcompleted
44Ilze LapinaLATcompleted
45Masayuki TashiroJPNcompleted
46Mika Latva-KokkoUSAcompleted
47Gintaras MikolaviciusLTUcompleted
48Chi Hang LiangHKGcompleted
49Inês DominguesPORcompleted
50Marián MiklušSVKcompleted
51Jacek WieszaczewskiPOLcompleted
52Karin BieringDENcompleted
53Hector Lorenzo YustosESPcompleted
54Tobias BieringDENcompleted
55Sharon CrawfordUSAcompleted
56Joanna PuternickaPOLcompleted
57Mateja KerestešSLOcompleted
58Eduard OginskiiRUScompleted
59Mike PoulsenUSAcompleted
60Yau Chiu HuiHKGcompleted
61Dmitry KucherenkoRUScompleted
62Enrique Rolland Lopez de CocaESPcompleted
63Marina BorisenkovaRUScompleted
64Lars Ole LarsenDENcompleted

Paralympic

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ola JanssonSWEcompleted
2Michael JohanssonSWEcompleted
3Jana KostováCZEcompleted
4Inga GunnarssonSWEcompleted
5Nataliia SalakhovaRUScompleted
6Dmitry DokuchaevRUScompleted
6Valerii LytvynovUKRcompleted
8Svein JakobsenNORcompleted
9Pavel ShmatovRUScompleted
10Søren SaxtorphDENcompleted
11Kari PinolaFINcompleted
12Iryna KulykovaUKRcompleted
13Bohuslav HulkaCZEcompleted
14Pavel DudíkCZEcompleted
15Laima LažinskieneLTUcompleted
16Taivo ToomasESTcompleted
17Borisas GavrilovasLTUcompleted
18Tadeuš ŠimkovicLTUcompleted
19Rolf B KarlssonSWEcompleted
20Viaceslavs LukaševicsLATcompleted
21Guntis JakubovskisLATcompleted
22Pekka SeppäFINcompleted
23Sergio Martin CarrascoESPcompleted
24Miguel Angel Garcia GrindaESPcompleted
25Piergiorgio ZancanaroITAcompleted
26Mohamed HalawaEGYcompleted
27Richard KeighleyGBRcompleted
28Ricardo PintoPORcompleted
29Vladislav PoznianskyiUKRcompleted
30Christ RasmussenUSAcompleted
31Rafal BednarskiPOLcompleted
32Tuomo MarkelinFINcompleted
33Daniel HeimgartnerUSAcompleted
34Valdis StrodsLATcompleted
35Ahmed ShaabanEGYcompleted
36Nobuyuki TakayanagiJPNcompleted
37Maria Bertilla PajaroITAcompleted
38Mauro NardoITAcompleted
39Slawomir MyszaPOLcompleted
39Julius SchramUSAcompleted
41Marzena BoruckaPOLcompleted

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021