International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 7 October 2018

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jonas LeanderssonSweden14:53
2Yannick MichielsBelgium15:00+0:07
3Matthias KyburzSwizerland15:01+0:08
4Martin RegbornSweden15:12+0:19
5Martin HubmannSwizerland15:16+0:23
6Daniel HubmannSwizerland15:19+0:26
6Aleksi NiemiFinland15:19+0:26
8Tim RobertsonNew Zeeland15:25+0:32
9Joey HadornSwizerland15:28+0:35
10Trond Einar MoenNorway15:30+0:37
11Robert MerlAustria15:36+0:43
11Artem PopovRussian Federation15:36+0:43
13Emil SvenskSweden15:38+0:45
14Jonas EggerSwizerland15:43+0:50
14Vojtech KralCzech Republic15:43+0:50
14Riccardo ScaletItaly15:43+0:50
17Kasper FosserNorway15:49+0:56
18Andreas KyburzSwizerland15:50+0:57
19Gustav BergmanSweden15:52+0:59
19Marek MinarCzech Republic15:52+0:59
19Gernot Ymsen KerschbaumerAustria15:52+0:59
22Milos NykodymCzech Republic15:53+1:00
23Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway15:55+1:02
24Olav LundanesNorway15:58+1:05
25Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway15:59+1:06
26Florian HowaldSwizerland16:03+1:10
27Ruslan GlibovUkraine16:11+1:18
28Frederic TranchandFrance16:22+1:29
29Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania16:41+1:48
30Peter HodkinsonUnited Kingdom16:43+1:50
31Olli OjanahoFinland16:45+1:52
32Elias KuukkaFinland16:54+2:01
33Pavel KubatCzech Republic16:55+2:02
34Rudolfs ZernisLatvia16:59+2:06
35Arturs PaulinsLatvia17:00+2:07
36Max Peter BejmerSweden17:02+2:09
37Jakob EdsenDenmark17:11+2:18
38Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic18:01+3:08
Albin RidefeltSwedenmispunched
William LindSwedendid not start

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden14:51
2Maija SianojaFinland15:13+0:22
3Judith WyderSwizerland15:17+0:26
4Karolin OhlssonSweden15:34+0:43
5Julia JakobSwizerland15:38+0:47
5Ursula KadanAustria15:38+0:47
7Anna NarhiFinland15:43+0:52
8Aleksandra HornikPoland15:48+0:57
9Alva OlssonSweden15:55+1:04
10Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic15:57+1:06
11Marika TeiniFinland16:05+1:14
12Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation16:08+1:17
13Sari AnttonenFinland16:12+1:21
14Sabine HauswirthSwizerland16:14+1:23
14Jana KnapovaCzech Republic16:14+1:23
16Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation16:15+1:24
17Martina RuchSwizerland16:18+1:27
18Kamilla OlaussenNorway16:20+1:29
19Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic16:22+1:31
20Anna HaatajaFinland16:25+1:34
21Andrine BenjaminsenNorway16:28+1:37
22Isia BassetFrance16:33+1:42
22Ingjerd MyhreNorway16:33+1:42
24Susen LoeschGermany16:41+1:50
25Sofia HaajanenFinland16:46+1:55
26Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation16:53+2:02
27Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic16:59+2:08
28Sara HagstromSweden17:04+2:13
29Denisa KosovaCzech Republic17:07+2:16
30Anja ArbterAustria17:11+2:20
30Sarina JenzerSwizerland17:11+2:20
32Inga DambeLatvia17:46+2:55
33Catherine TaylorUnited Kingdom18:01+3:10
Amanda Falck WeberDenmarkmispunched
Natalia GemperleRussian Federationmispunched
Paula GrossSwizerlandmispunched
Alice LeakeUnited Kingdommispunched
Henna Riikka HaikonenFinlandmispunched
Lisa RisbySwedenmispunched
Lina StrandSwedenmispunched

Men B

72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Adrien DelenneFrance13:47
2Eric BorjeskogSweden13:59+0:12
3Emil AhlbeckNorway14:10+0:23
4Tristan BloemenBelgium14:12+0:25
5Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic14:15+0:28
6Jamie ParkinsonUnited Kingdom14:18+0:31
6Matthias ReinerAustria14:18+0:31
8Jonathan CrickmoreUnited Kingdom14:19+0:32
9Arnaud PerrinFrance14:26+0:39
10Marvin GoerickeGermany14:33+0:46
10Elias Thorsdal MolnvikNorway14:33+0:46
12Mathieu PerrinFrance14:36+0:49
13Joni HirvikallioFinland14:37+0:50
14Vincent CoupatFrance14:38+0:51
14Remo RuchSwizerland14:38+0:51
16Jakub GlonekCzech Republic14:39+0:52
17Johan HogstrandSweden14:41+0:54
17Michal OlejnikPoland14:41+0:54
19Einar MelsomNorway14:45+0:58
20Severi KymalainenFinland14:49+1:02
21Otto KaarioFinland14:50+1:03
22Alex CarcasUnited Kingdom14:52+1:05
23Kuba DragowskiPoland14:53+1:06
24Maxime RauturierFrance14:54+1:07
25Marcin BiedermanPoland14:56+1:09
25Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark14:56+1:09
27Sami HamalainenFinland15:00+1:13
28Simon NavratilCzech Republic15:01+1:14
29Mattia DebertolisItaly15:03+1:16
29Matthias KretzschmarGermany15:03+1:16
31Roman CiobanuRomania15:04+1:17
31Thomas CurigerSwizerland15:04+1:17
33Matthias GroellAustria15:07+1:20
34Bjarne FriedrichsGermany15:08+1:21
34Daniil KashinRussian Federation15:08+1:21
36Emil OebroDenmark15:11+1:24
37Ondrej PijakSlovakia15:13+1:26
38Vilius AleliunasLithuania15:14+1:27
39Topi SyrjalainenFinland15:17+1:30
40Krzysztof WolowczykPoland15:19+1:32
41Quentin RauturierFrance15:21+1:34
42Matthew FellbaumUnited Kingdom15:26+1:39
43Kristo HeinmannEstonia15:27+1:40
43Mathias PeterAustria15:27+1:40
45Timothy ChambersSouth Africa15:28+1:41
46Oskar StormerNorway15:29+1:42
47Corentin RouxFrance15:33+1:46
48Orhan KutluTurkey15:38+1:51
49Janis TamuzsLatvia15:45+1:58
50Reigo TeervaltEstonia15:49+2:02
51Lievin CrefcoeurBelgium15:57+2:10
52Christian WartbichlerAustria15:58+2:11
53Uldis UpitisLatvia16:02+2:15
54Alvaro PrietoSpain16:07+2:20
55Toby ScottNew Zeeland16:11+2:24
56Tamas TolgyesiHungary16:17+2:30
57Mate BaumholczerHungary16:19+2:32
58Sergei RjabyshkinEstonia16:32+2:45
59Michal KrajcikSlovakia16:51+3:04
60Wouter HusBelgium16:57+3:10
61Stefan BilicSerbia17:02+3:15
61Matiss SliksjanisLatvia17:02+3:15
63Mihai Andrei TintarRomania17:04+3:17
64Douglas SchmitzBrazil17:13+3:26
65Tomas MusinskySlovakia17:35+3:48
66Tom DrygalskiBelgium18:03+4:16
67Viktor MorandiniHungary18:06+4:19
Alexander ChepelinUnited Kingdommispunched
Brodie NankervisAustraliamispunched
Ats SonajalgEstoniamispunched
Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federationmispunched
Francois Van derBelgiummispunched
Cameron de LIsleNew Zeelanddid not start

Women B

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emma BjessmoSweden12:49
2Sandra GrosbergaLatvia12:58+0:09
3Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation13:02+0:13
4Deborah StadlerSwizerland13:12+0:23
5Annika RihmaEstonia13:19+0:30
6Josefin TjernlundSweden13:20+0:31
7Alexandra EnlundFinland13:21+0:32
8Anastasiia BorovkovaRussian Federation13:25+0:36
9Sofie BachmannSwizerland13:30+0:41
9Maria PrietoSpain13:30+0:41
11Irina NybergRussian Federation13:31+0:42
12Siri UlvestadNorway13:32+0:43
13Elin ManssonSweden13:43+0:54
14Kristine FjellangerNorway13:46+0:57
15Lea VercellottiFrance13:51+1:02
16Gabija RazaityteLithuania13:52+1:03
16Agata StankiewiczPoland13:52+1:03
18Laura RobertsonNew Zeeland13:55+1:06
19Lizzie InghamNew Zeeland13:58+1:09
19Laura RamsteinAustria13:58+1:09
21Paulina CyglerPoland13:59+1:10
21Lone Karin BrochmannNorway13:59+1:10
23Ingrid LundanesNorway14:00+1:11
24Liga ValdmaneLatvia14:05+1:16
25Evely KaasikuEstonia14:16+1:27
26Florence HanauerFrance14:18+1:29
26Karolina SikovaCzech Republic14:18+1:29
28Ekaterina SavkinaRussian Federation14:21+1:32
29Paula StarkeGermany14:22+1:33
30Olena FedorovaUkraine14:23+1:34
31Kerstin UiboupinEstonia14:26+1:37
32Katarzyna SlusarczykPoland14:27+1:38
33Marthe GloersenNorway14:36+1:47
34Charlotte WardUnited Kingdom14:38+1:49
35Anna StickovaCzech Republic14:46+1:57
36Francesca TauferItaly14:48+1:59
37Kirstin MaxwellUnited Kingdom14:49+2:00
38Dorothea MuellerGermany14:50+2:01
39Tatiana BevzaRussian Federation14:53+2:04
40Carlotta ScaletItaly15:05+2:16
41Hanga MorandiniHungary15:13+2:24
42Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia15:16+2:27
43Fanny TilkinBelgium15:19+2:30
44Tereza CechovaCzech Republic15:31+2:42
45Mary FlemingAustralia15:38+2:49
46Johanna TrummerAustria16:07+3:18
47Triin JaadmaaEstonia16:18+3:29
48Maiki MaalbergEstonia16:19+3:30
49Alicia FribergSpain16:33+3:44
50Jo ShepherdUnited Kingdom17:40+4:51
51Elaine LenzBrazil17:44+4:55
52Edineia Roniak dosBrazil18:42+5:53
Agnieszka CychPolanddid not start
Cecile FoltzerFrancedid not start
Caroline GjotterupDenmarkdid not start
Eszter MantuanoHungarydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Guangdong Historical Road 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org