International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 4 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 7 October 2018

Classes: Show all | MA | WA | MB | WB

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jonas LeanderssonSweden14:53
2Yannick MichielsBelgium15:00+0:07
3Matthias KyburzSwizerland15:01+0:08
4Martin RegbornSweden15:12+0:19
5Martin HubmannSwizerland15:16+0:23
6Daniel HubmannSwizerland15:19+0:26
6Aleksi NiemiFinland15:19+0:26
8Tim RobertsonNew Zeeland15:25+0:32
9Joey HadornSwizerland15:28+0:35
10Trond Einar MoenNorway15:30+0:37
11Robert MerlAustria15:36+0:43
11Artem PopovRussian Federation15:36+0:43
13Emil SvenskSweden15:38+0:45
14Jonas EggerSwizerland15:43+0:50
14Vojtech KralCzech Republic15:43+0:50
14Riccardo ScaletItaly15:43+0:50
17Kasper FosserNorway15:49+0:56
18Andreas KyburzSwizerland15:50+0:57
19Gustav BergmanSweden15:52+0:59
19Marek MinarCzech Republic15:52+0:59
19Gernot Ymsen KerschbaumerAustria15:52+0:59
22Milos NykodymCzech Republic15:53+1:00
23Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway15:55+1:02
24Olav LundanesNorway15:58+1:05
25Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway15:59+1:06
26Florian HowaldSwizerland16:03+1:10
27Ruslan GlibovUkraine16:11+1:18
28Frederic TranchandFrance16:22+1:29
29Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania16:41+1:48
30Peter HodkinsonUnited Kingdom16:43+1:50
31Olli OjanahoFinland16:45+1:52
32Elias KuukkaFinland16:54+2:01
33Pavel KubatCzech Republic16:55+2:02
34Rudolfs ZernisLatvia16:59+2:06
35Arturs PaulinsLatvia17:00+2:07
36Max Peter BejmerSweden17:02+2:09
37Jakob EdsenDenmark17:11+2:18
38Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic18:01+3:08
Albin RidefeltSwedenmispunched
William LindSwedendid not start

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden14:51
2Maija SianojaFinland15:13+0:22
3Judith WyderSwizerland15:17+0:26
4Karolin OhlssonSweden15:34+0:43
5Julia JakobSwizerland15:38+0:47
5Ursula KadanAustria15:38+0:47
7Anna NarhiFinland15:43+0:52
8Aleksandra HornikPoland15:48+0:57
9Alva OlssonSweden15:55+1:04
10Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic15:57+1:06
11Marika TeiniFinland16:05+1:14
12Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation16:08+1:17
13Sari AnttonenFinland16:12+1:21
14Sabine HauswirthSwizerland16:14+1:23
14Jana KnapovaCzech Republic16:14+1:23
16Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation16:15+1:24
17Martina RuchSwizerland16:18+1:27
18Kamilla OlaussenNorway16:20+1:29
19Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic16:22+1:31
20Anna HaatajaFinland16:25+1:34
21Andrine BenjaminsenNorway16:28+1:37
22Isia BassetFrance16:33+1:42
22Ingjerd MyhreNorway16:33+1:42
24Susen LoeschGermany16:41+1:50
25Sofia HaajanenFinland16:46+1:55
26Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation16:53+2:02
27Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic16:59+2:08
28Sara HagstromSweden17:04+2:13
29Denisa KosovaCzech Republic17:07+2:16
30Anja ArbterAustria17:11+2:20
30Sarina JenzerSwizerland17:11+2:20
32Inga DambeLatvia17:46+2:55
33Catherine TaylorUnited Kingdom18:01+3:10
Amanda Falck WeberDenmarkmispunched
Natalia GemperleRussian Federationmispunched
Paula GrossSwizerlandmispunched
Alice LeakeUnited Kingdommispunched
Henna Riikka HaikonenFinlandmispunched
Lisa RisbySwedenmispunched
Lina StrandSwedenmispunched

Men B

72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Adrien DelenneFrance13:47
2Eric BorjeskogSweden13:59+0:12
3Emil AhlbeckNorway14:10+0:23
4Tristan BloemenBelgium14:12+0:25
5Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic14:15+0:28
6Jamie ParkinsonUnited Kingdom14:18+0:31
6Matthias ReinerAustria14:18+0:31
8Jonathan CrickmoreUnited Kingdom14:19+0:32
9Arnaud PerrinFrance14:26+0:39
10Marvin GoerickeGermany14:33+0:46
10Elias Thorsdal MolnvikNorway14:33+0:46
12Mathieu PerrinFrance14:36+0:49
13Joni HirvikallioFinland14:37+0:50
14Vincent CoupatFrance14:38+0:51
14Remo RuchSwizerland14:38+0:51
16Jakub GlonekCzech Republic14:39+0:52
17Johan HogstrandSweden14:41+0:54
17Michal OlejnikPoland14:41+0:54
19Einar MelsomNorway14:45+0:58
20Severi KymalainenFinland14:49+1:02
21Otto KaarioFinland14:50+1:03
22Alex CarcasUnited Kingdom14:52+1:05
23Kuba DragowskiPoland14:53+1:06
24Maxime RauturierFrance14:54+1:07
25Marcin BiedermanPoland14:56+1:09
25Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark14:56+1:09
27Sami HamalainenFinland15:00+1:13
28Simon NavratilCzech Republic15:01+1:14
29Mattia DebertolisItaly15:03+1:16
29Matthias KretzschmarGermany15:03+1:16
31Roman CiobanuRomania15:04+1:17
31Thomas CurigerSwizerland15:04+1:17
33Matthias GroellAustria15:07+1:20
34Bjarne FriedrichsGermany15:08+1:21
34Daniil KashinRussian Federation15:08+1:21
36Emil OebroDenmark15:11+1:24
37Ondrej PijakSlovakia15:13+1:26
38Vilius AleliunasLithuania15:14+1:27
39Topi SyrjalainenFinland15:17+1:30
40Krzysztof WolowczykPoland15:19+1:32
41Quentin RauturierFrance15:21+1:34
42Matthew FellbaumUnited Kingdom15:26+1:39
43Kristo HeinmannEstonia15:27+1:40
43Mathias PeterAustria15:27+1:40
45Timothy ChambersSouth Africa15:28+1:41
46Oskar StormerNorway15:29+1:42
47Corentin RouxFrance15:33+1:46
48Orhan KutluTurkey15:38+1:51
49Janis TamuzsLatvia15:45+1:58
50Reigo TeervaltEstonia15:49+2:02
51Lievin CrefcoeurBelgium15:57+2:10
52Christian WartbichlerAustria15:58+2:11
53Uldis UpitisLatvia16:02+2:15
54Alvaro PrietoSpain16:07+2:20
55Toby ScottNew Zeeland16:11+2:24
56Tamas TolgyesiHungary16:17+2:30
57Mate BaumholczerHungary16:19+2:32
58Sergei RjabyshkinEstonia16:32+2:45
59Michal KrajcikSlovakia16:51+3:04
60Wouter HusBelgium16:57+3:10
61Stefan BilicSerbia17:02+3:15
61Matiss SliksjanisLatvia17:02+3:15
63Mihai Andrei TintarRomania17:04+3:17
64Douglas SchmitzBrazil17:13+3:26
65Tomas MusinskySlovakia17:35+3:48
66Tom DrygalskiBelgium18:03+4:16
67Viktor MorandiniHungary18:06+4:19
Alexander ChepelinUnited Kingdommispunched
Brodie NankervisAustraliamispunched
Ats SonajalgEstoniamispunched
Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federationmispunched
Francois Van derBelgiummispunched
Cameron de LIsleNew Zeelanddid not start

Women B

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emma BjessmoSweden12:49
2Sandra GrosbergaLatvia12:58+0:09
3Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation13:02+0:13
4Deborah StadlerSwizerland13:12+0:23
5Annika RihmaEstonia13:19+0:30
6Josefin TjernlundSweden13:20+0:31
7Alexandra EnlundFinland13:21+0:32
8Anastasiia BorovkovaRussian Federation13:25+0:36
9Sofie BachmannSwizerland13:30+0:41
9Maria PrietoSpain13:30+0:41
11Irina NybergRussian Federation13:31+0:42
12Siri UlvestadNorway13:32+0:43
13Elin ManssonSweden13:43+0:54
14Kristine FjellangerNorway13:46+0:57
15Lea VercellottiFrance13:51+1:02
16Gabija RazaityteLithuania13:52+1:03
16Agata StankiewiczPoland13:52+1:03
18Laura RobertsonNew Zeeland13:55+1:06
19Lizzie InghamNew Zeeland13:58+1:09
19Laura RamsteinAustria13:58+1:09
21Paulina CyglerPoland13:59+1:10
21Lone Karin BrochmannNorway13:59+1:10
23Ingrid LundanesNorway14:00+1:11
24Liga ValdmaneLatvia14:05+1:16
25Evely KaasikuEstonia14:16+1:27
26Florence HanauerFrance14:18+1:29
26Karolina SikovaCzech Republic14:18+1:29
28Ekaterina SavkinaRussian Federation14:21+1:32
29Paula StarkeGermany14:22+1:33
30Olena FedorovaUkraine14:23+1:34
31Kerstin UiboupinEstonia14:26+1:37
32Katarzyna SlusarczykPoland14:27+1:38
33Marthe GloersenNorway14:36+1:47
34Charlotte WardUnited Kingdom14:38+1:49
35Anna StickovaCzech Republic14:46+1:57
36Francesca TauferItaly14:48+1:59
37Kirstin MaxwellUnited Kingdom14:49+2:00
38Dorothea MuellerGermany14:50+2:01
39Tatiana BevzaRussian Federation14:53+2:04
40Carlotta ScaletItaly15:05+2:16
41Hanga MorandiniHungary15:13+2:24
42Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia15:16+2:27
43Fanny TilkinBelgium15:19+2:30
44Tereza CechovaCzech Republic15:31+2:42
45Mary FlemingAustralia15:38+2:49
46Johanna TrummerAustria16:07+3:18
47Triin JaadmaaEstonia16:18+3:29
48Maiki MaalbergEstonia16:19+3:30
49Alicia FribergSpain16:33+3:44
50Jo ShepherdUnited Kingdom17:40+4:51
51Elaine LenzBrazil17:44+4:55
52Edineia Roniak dosBrazil18:42+5:53
Agnieszka CychPolanddid not start
Cecile FoltzerFrancedid not start
Caroline GjotterupDenmarkdid not start
Eszter MantuanoHungarydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World