International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 7 October 2018

Men B

72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Adrien DelenneFrance13:47
2Eric BorjeskogSweden13:59+0:12
3Emil AhlbeckNorway14:10+0:23
4Tristan BloemenBelgium14:12+0:25
5Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic14:15+0:28
6Jamie ParkinsonUnited Kingdom14:18+0:31
6Matthias ReinerAustria14:18+0:31
8Jonathan CrickmoreUnited Kingdom14:19+0:32
9Arnaud PerrinFrance14:26+0:39
10Marvin GoerickeGermany14:33+0:46
10Elias Thorsdal MolnvikNorway14:33+0:46
12Mathieu PerrinFrance14:36+0:49
13Joni HirvikallioFinland14:37+0:50
14Vincent CoupatFrance14:38+0:51
14Remo RuchSwizerland14:38+0:51
16Jakub GlonekCzech Republic14:39+0:52
17Johan HogstrandSweden14:41+0:54
17Michal OlejnikPoland14:41+0:54
19Einar MelsomNorway14:45+0:58
20Severi KymalainenFinland14:49+1:02
21Otto KaarioFinland14:50+1:03
22Alex CarcasUnited Kingdom14:52+1:05
23Kuba DragowskiPoland14:53+1:06
24Maxime RauturierFrance14:54+1:07
25Marcin BiedermanPoland14:56+1:09
25Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark14:56+1:09
27Sami HamalainenFinland15:00+1:13
28Simon NavratilCzech Republic15:01+1:14
29Mattia DebertolisItaly15:03+1:16
29Matthias KretzschmarGermany15:03+1:16
31Roman CiobanuRomania15:04+1:17
31Thomas CurigerSwizerland15:04+1:17
33Matthias GroellAustria15:07+1:20
34Bjarne FriedrichsGermany15:08+1:21
34Daniil KashinRussian Federation15:08+1:21
36Emil OebroDenmark15:11+1:24
37Ondrej PijakSlovakia15:13+1:26
38Vilius AleliunasLithuania15:14+1:27
39Topi SyrjalainenFinland15:17+1:30
40Krzysztof WolowczykPoland15:19+1:32
41Quentin RauturierFrance15:21+1:34
42Matthew FellbaumUnited Kingdom15:26+1:39
43Kristo HeinmannEstonia15:27+1:40
43Mathias PeterAustria15:27+1:40
45Timothy ChambersSouth Africa15:28+1:41
46Oskar StormerNorway15:29+1:42
47Corentin RouxFrance15:33+1:46
48Orhan KutluTurkey15:38+1:51
49Janis TamuzsLatvia15:45+1:58
50Reigo TeervaltEstonia15:49+2:02
51Lievin CrefcoeurBelgium15:57+2:10
52Christian WartbichlerAustria15:58+2:11
53Uldis UpitisLatvia16:02+2:15
54Alvaro PrietoSpain16:07+2:20
55Toby ScottNew Zeeland16:11+2:24
56Tamas TolgyesiHungary16:17+2:30
57Mate BaumholczerHungary16:19+2:32
58Sergei RjabyshkinEstonia16:32+2:45
59Michal KrajcikSlovakia16:51+3:04
60Wouter HusBelgium16:57+3:10
61Stefan BilicSerbia17:02+3:15
61Matiss SliksjanisLatvia17:02+3:15
63Mihai Andrei TintarRomania17:04+3:17
64Douglas SchmitzBrazil17:13+3:26
65Tomas MusinskySlovakia17:35+3:48
66Tom DrygalskiBelgium18:03+4:16
67Viktor MorandiniHungary18:06+4:19
Alexander ChepelinUnited Kingdommispunched
Brodie NankervisAustraliamispunched
Ats SonajalgEstoniamispunched
Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federationmispunched
Francois Van derBelgiummispunched
Cameron de LIsleNew Zeelanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org