International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 4 - Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 6 October 2018

Australia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Brodie NankervisMen (115)47:46+12:29
82Mary FlemingWomen (93)1:02:21+23:51

Austria

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Gernot Ymsen KerschbaumerMen (115)36:34+1:17
16Robert MerlMen (115)39:27+4:10
26Ursula KadanWomen (93)44:34+6:04
32Matthias GroellMen (115)41:54+6:37
34Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen (93)45:36+7:06
35Anja ArbterWomen (93)45:39+7:09
39Mathias PeterMen (115)43:00+7:43
41Christian WartbichlerMen (115)43:10+7:53
44Laura RamsteinWomen (93)46:44+8:14
50Johanna TrummerWomen (93)47:43+9:13
67Matthias ReinerMen (115)46:49+11:32

Belgium

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Yannick MichielsMen (115)43:15+7:58
66Tristan BloemenMen (115)46:37+11:20
78Fanny TilkinWomen (93)58:25+19:55
80Francois Van derMen (115)48:25+13:08
110Lievin CrefcoeurMen (115)1:09:29+34:12
Tom DrygalskiMen (115)mispunched

Brazil

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
86Edineia Roniak dosWomen (93)1:05:25+26:55
89Elaine LenzWomen (93)1:09:33+31:03
103Douglas SchmitzMen (115)56:16+20:59

Czech Republic

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Milos NykodymMen (115)35:17
4Pavel KubatMen (115)36:43+1:26
7Denisa KosovaWomen (93)41:03+2:33
8Vojtech KralMen (115)37:52+2:35
8Vendula HorcickovaWomen (93)41:25+2:55
9Anna StickovaWomen (93)41:46+3:16
17Adela IndrakovaWomen (93)43:49+5:19
19Marek MinarMen (115)40:00+4:43
20Lenka MechlovaWomen (93)43:59+5:29
24Jana KnapovaWomen (93)44:27+5:57
25Jan PetrzelaMen (115)41:01+5:44
28Tomas KrivdaMen (115)41:18+6:01
31Vojtech SykoraMen (115)41:53+6:36
34Jan SedivyMen (115)42:11+6:54
43Barbora ChaloupskaWomen (93)46:40+8:10
46Tereza JanosikovaWomen (93)46:53+8:23

Denmark

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Amanda Falck WeberWomen (93)43:51+5:21
40Jakob EdsenMen (115)43:03+7:46
63Andreas Hougaard BoesenMen (115)45:59+10:42
65Caroline GjotterupWomen (93)52:57+14:27
87Emil OebroMen (115)49:16+13:59

Estonia

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Timo SildMen (115)40:26+5:09
27Annika RihmaWomen (93)44:58+6:28
32Lauri SildMen (115)41:54+6:37
52Kerstin UiboupinWomen (93)48:02+9:32
55Evely KaasikuWomen (93)48:50+10:20
79Kristo HeinmannMen (115)47:54+12:37
84Maiki MaalbergWomen (93)1:03:29+24:59
88Ats SonajalgMen (115)49:20+14:03
89Sergei RjabyshkinMen (115)50:24+15:07
105Reigo TeervaltMen (115)56:47+21:30

Finland

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Olli OjanahoMen (115)37:46+2:29
13Henna Riikka HaikonenWomen (93)43:05+4:35
14Elias KuukkaMen (115)39:24+4:07
14Marika TeiniWomen (93)43:28+4:58
18Sari AnttonenWomen (93)43:50+5:20
22Anna NarhiWomen (93)44:06+5:36
25Maija SianojaWomen (93)44:31+6:01
33Sofia HaajanenWomen (93)45:29+6:59
34Topi SyrjalainenMen (115)42:11+6:54
41Anna HaatajaWomen (93)46:35+8:05
47Otto KaarioMen (115)44:14+8:57
50Severi KymalainenMen (115)44:30+9:13
60Joni HirvikallioMen (115)45:43+10:26
61Alexandra EnlundWomen (93)50:59+12:29
70Aleksi NiemiMen (115)47:00+11:43
72Sami HamalainenMen (115)47:11+11:54

France

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Frederic TranchandMen (115)37:24+2:07
27Quentin RauturierMen (115)41:05+5:48
28Isia BassetWomen (93)45:09+6:39
29Mathieu PerrinMen (115)41:33+6:16
31Lea VercellottiWomen (93)45:26+6:56
46Arnaud PerrinMen (115)43:59+8:42
55Maxime RauturierMen (115)44:50+9:33
59Vincent CoupatMen (115)45:21+10:04
64Florence HanauerWomen (93)52:47+14:17
74Corentin RouxMen (115)47:32+12:15
91Adrien DelenneMen (115)51:09+15:52
Cecile FoltzerWomen (93)did not start

Germany

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Susen LoeschWomen (93)45:12+6:42
56Moritz DoellgastMen (115)45:03+9:46
58Paula StarkeWomen (93)50:00+11:30
64Bjarne FriedrichsMen (115)46:13+10:56
68Dorothea MuellerWomen (93)53:19+14:49
71Patricia NiekeWomen (93)53:50+15:20
73Matthias KretzschmarMen (115)47:23+12:06
83Wieland KundischMen (115)48:43+13:26
95Marvin GoerickeMen (115)53:32+18:15

Hungary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
78Mate BaumholczerMen (115)47:52+12:35
90Hanga MorandiniWomen (93)1:09:51+31:21
99Tamas TolgyesiMen (115)55:33+20:16
101Viktor MorandiniMen (115)55:41+20:24
Eszter MantuanoWomen (93)did not start

Italy

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Riccardo ScaletMen (115)41:02+5:45
57Carlotta ScaletWomen (93)49:34+11:04
71Mattia DebertolisMen (115)47:01+11:44
76Francesca TauferWomen (93)58:18+19:48

Latvia

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Inga DambeWomen (93)46:38+8:08
54Liga ValdmaneWomen (93)48:47+10:17
62Edgars BertuksMen (115)45:55+10:38
68Arturs PaulinsMen (115)46:57+11:40
74Sandra GrosbergaWomen (93)54:57+16:27
88Elizabete BlumentaleWomen (93)1:06:28+27:58
92Janis TamuzsMen (115)51:43+16:26
97Uldis UpitisMen (115)54:51+19:34
109Matiss SliksjanisMen (115)1:06:37+31:20
Rudolfs ZernisMen (115)mispunched

Lithuania

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (115)43:14+7:57
53Gabija RazaityteWomen (93)48:42+10:12

New Zeeland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Tim RobertsonMen (115)40:26+5:09
57Toby ScottMen (115)45:06+9:49
67Laura RobertsonWomen (93)53:12+14:42
69Lizzie InghamWomen (93)53:33+15:03
Cameron de LIsleMen (115)did not start

Norway

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Kamilla OlaussenWomen (93)40:24+1:54
13Olav LundanesMen (115)39:20+4:03
16Andrine BenjaminsenWomen (93)43:48+5:18
17Kasper FosserMen (115)39:29+4:12
23Ingjerd MyhreWomen (93)44:07+5:37
32Ingrid LundanesWomen (93)45:28+6:58
36Elias Thorsdal MolnvikMen (115)42:26+7:09
51Siri UlvestadWomen (93)47:59+9:29
57Einar MelsomMen (115)45:06+9:49
65Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen (115)46:35+11:18
79Marthe GloersenWomen (93)59:52+21:22
82Emil AhlbeckMen (115)48:29+13:12
83Lone Karin BrochmannWomen (93)1:02:47+24:17
85Kristine FjellangerWomen (93)1:03:41+25:11
86Oskar StormerMen (115)49:14+13:57
93Oystein Kvaal OsterboMen (115)52:10+16:53
104Trond Einar MoenMen (115)56:21+21:04

Poland

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Michal OlejnikMen (115)42:37+7:20
45Mikolaj DutkowskiMen (115)43:47+8:30
48Aleksandra HornikWomen (93)47:05+8:35
51Kuba DragowskiMen (115)44:34+9:17
53Bartosz PawlakMen (115)44:47+9:30
63Paulina CyglerWomen (93)52:46+14:16
69Krzysztof WolowczykMen (115)46:59+11:42
80Katarzyna SlusarczykWomen (93)1:00:04+21:34
81Agata StankiewiczWomen (93)1:01:38+23:08
84Marcin BiedermanMen (115)49:08+13:51
87Agnieszka CychWomen (93)1:06:18+27:48

Romania

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
96Roman CiobanuMen (115)53:54+18:37
108Mihai Andrei TintarMen (115)1:04:37+29:20
Copetchi StefanMen (115)mispunched

Russian Federation

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Natalia GemperleWomen (93)40:55+2:25
21Natalia EfimovaWomen (93)44:02+5:32
29Svetlana MironovaWomen (93)45:11+6:41
38Anastasia RudnayaWomen (93)46:18+7:48
40Irina NybergWomen (93)46:33+8:03
58Galina VinogradovaWomen (93)50:00+11:30
60Anna DvorianskaiaWomen (93)50:01+11:31
66Anastasiia BorovkovaWomen (93)53:11+14:41
72Natalia GiklovaWomen (93)53:51+15:21
75Dmitry TsvetkovMen (115)47:34+12:17
81Artem PopovMen (115)48:26+13:09

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
106Stefan BilicMen (115)57:03+21:46

Slovakia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Ondrej PijakMen (115)45:43+10:26
77Michal KrajcikMen (115)47:49+12:32
107Tomas MusinskyMen (115)57:35+22:18

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
102Timothy ChambersMen (115)55:45+20:28

Spain

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Maria PrietoWomen (93)51:46+13:16
90Alvaro PrietoMen (115)51:03+15:46
91Alicia FribergWomen (93)1:12:26+33:56

Sweden

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Karolin OhlssonWomen (93)38:30
3Lina StrandWomen (93)39:41+1:11
5Gustav BergmanMen (115)36:58+1:41
10Tove AlexanderssonWomen (93)41:54+3:24
11Lisa RisbyWomen (93)42:07+3:37
22Emil SvenskMen (115)40:37+5:20
23William LindMen (115)40:38+5:21
24Jonas LeanderssonMen (115)40:42+5:25
30Max Peter BejmerMen (115)41:49+6:32
37Elin ManssonWomen (93)46:01+7:31
39Sara HagstromWomen (93)46:21+7:51
47Josefin TjernlundWomen (93)46:59+8:29
49Johan HogstrandMen (115)44:26+9:09
73Alva OlssonWomen (93)54:26+15:56
Martin RegbornMen (115)mispunched
Albin RidefeltMen (115)mispunched
Emma BjessmoWomen (93)mispunched

Swizerland

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Andreas KyburzMen (115)36:08+0:51
2Julia JakobWomen (93)39:40+1:10
5Sabine HauswirthWomen (93)40:51+2:21
9Matthias KyburzMen (115)38:00+2:43
10Florian HowaldMen (115)38:11+2:54
11Joey HadornMen (115)38:18+3:01
12Jonas EggerMen (115)39:01+3:44
12Martina RuchWomen (93)42:53+4:23
15Paula GrossWomen (93)43:44+5:14
18Daniel HubmannMen (115)39:42+4:25
44Martin HubmannMen (115)43:19+8:02
44Sarina JenzerWomen (93)46:44+8:14
52Remo RuchMen (115)44:38+9:21
54Christoph MeierMen (115)44:49+9:32
56Sofie BachmannWomen (93)49:01+10:31
70Deborah StadlerWomen (93)53:34+15:04
Judith WyderWomen (93)did not start

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
98Orhan KutluMen (115)55:19+20:02

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ruslan GlibovMen (115)39:24+4:07

United Kingdom

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Catherine TaylorWomen (93)45:54+7:24
38Jonathan CrickmoreMen (115)42:51+7:34
48Alexander ChepelinMen (115)44:25+9:08
49Charlotte WatsonWomen (93)47:18+8:48
75Sarah JonesWomen (93)56:26+17:56
77Jo ShepherdWomen (93)58:22+19:52
85Matthew FellbaumMen (115)49:11+13:54
92Fay WalshWomen (93)1:17:55+39:25
100Alex CarcasMen (115)55:35+20:18

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
94Giacomo BarboneMen (115)52:45+17:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org