International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint relay
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 5 October 2018

Relay

38 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1SUI 158:59
1. Sabine Hauswirth15:232+0:2515:232+0:25
2. Andreas Kyburz14:112+0:0629:3420+0:31+0:06
3. Florian Howald14:113+0:1343:451-1-0:31
4. Judith Wyder15:14158:59100:00
2SWE 159:43+0:44
1. Lina Strand14:58114:581
2. Emil Svensk14:05129:03100:00
3. Jonas Leandersson14:5313+0:5543:562+1+0:11+0:11
4. Tove Alexandersson15:476+0:3359:4320+0:44+0:33
3SUI 21:00:03+1:04
1. Julia Jakob15:294+0:3115:294+0:31
2. Thomas Curiger14:356+0:3030:043-1+1:01+0:30
3. Jonas Egger14:4111+0:4344:456+3+1:00-0:01
4. Martina Ruch15:182+0:041:00:033-3+1:04+0:04
4SUI 31:00:04+1:05
1. Paula Gross15:5511+0:5715:5511+0:57
2. Christoph Meier14:315+0:2630:266-5+1:23+0:26
3. Joey Hadorn14:092+0:1144:353-3+0:50-0:33
4. Sarina Jenzer15:293+0:151:00:044+1+1:05+0:15
5CZE 11:00:06+1:07
1. Jana Knapova16:0014+1:0216:0014+1:02
2. Milos Nykodym14:3910+0:3430:399-5+1:36+0:34
3. Vojtech Kral13:58144:374-5+0:52-0:44
4. Tereza Janosikova15:293+0:151:00:065+1+1:07+0:15
6NOR 11:00:40+1:41
1. Kamilla Olaussen15:387+0:4015:387+0:40
2. Oystein Kvaal Osterbo14:304+0:2530:084-3+1:05+0:25
3. Jon Aukrust Osmoen14:338+0:3544:415+1+0:56-0:09
4. Andrine Benjaminsen15:597+0:451:00:406+1+1:41+0:45
7FIN 21:01:40+2:41
1. Sofia Haajanen15:4810+0:5015:4810+0:50
2. Otto Kaario14:4213+0:3730:308-2+1:27+0:37
3. Olli Ojanaho14:338+0:3545:037-1+1:18-0:09
4. Alexandra Enlund16:3716+1:231:01:4070+2:41+1:23
8FIN 31:01:45+2:46
1. Anna Haataja15:366+0:3815:366+0:38
2. Severi Kymalainen14:5218+0:4730:287+1+1:25+0:47
3. Topi Syrjalainen15:1817+1:2045:4613+6+2:01+0:36
4. Sari Anttonen15:597+0:451:01:458-5+2:46+0:45
9FRA 11:01:48+2:49
1. Isia Basset16:0317+1:0516:0317+1:05
2. Adrien Delenne14:5319+0:4830:5616-1+1:53+0:48
3. Arnaud Perrin14:327+0:3445:2811-5+1:43-0:10
4. Lea Vercellotti16:2011+1:061:01:489-2+2:49+1:06
10CZE 21:01:52+2:53
1. Adela Indrakova15:5913+1:0115:5913+1:01
2. Vojtech Sykora15:0321+0:5831:0219+6+1:59+0:58
3. Tomas Kubelka14:4212+0:4445:4412-7+1:590:00
4. Vendula Horcickova16:089+0:541:01:5210-2+2:53+0:54
11NOR 21:02:13+3:14
1. Kristine Fjellanger16:1724+1:1916:1724+1:19
2. Emil Ahlbeck14:5117+0:4631:0821-3+2:05+0:46
3. Kasper Fosser14:134+0:1545:218-13+1:36-0:29
4. Siri Ulvestad16:5219+1:381:02:1311+3+3:14+1:38
12POL 11:02:18+3:19
1. Agata Stankiewicz16:1023+1:1216:1023+1:12
2. Michal Olejnik14:367+0:3130:4611-12+1:43+0:31
3. Bartosz Pawlak15:0416+1:0645:5014+3+2:05+0:22
4. Aleksandra Hornik16:2814+1:141:02:1812-2+3:19+1:14
13SWE 21:02:20+3:21
1. Alva Olsson16:0216+1:0416:0216+1:04
2. Martin Regborn14:4515+0:4030:4712-4+1:44+0:40
3. William Lind15:5127+1:5346:3819+7+2:53+1:09
4. Emma Bjessmo15:425+0:281:02:2013-6+3:21+0:28
14NOR 31:02:21+3:22
1. Ingjerd Myhre16:2226+1:2416:2226+1:24
2. Trond Einar Moen14:4111+0:3631:0320-6+2:00+0:36
3. Einar Melsom14:245+0:2645:2710-10+1:42-0:18
4. Ingrid Lundanes16:5420+1:401:02:2114+4+3:22+1:40
15AUT 11:02:22+3:23
1. Ursula Kadan15:232+0:2515:232+0:25
2. Matthias Reiner15:2926+1:2430:5215+13+1:49+1:24
3. Robert Merl14:316+0:3345:239-6+1:38-0:11
4. Laura Ramstein16:5921+1:451:02:2215+6+3:23+1:45
16RUS 11:02:30+3:31
1. Galina Vinogradova15:294+0:3115:294+0:31
2. Artem Popov14:4716+0:4230:165+1+1:13+0:42
3. Daniil Kashin15:5428+1:5646:1016+11+2:25+1:12
4. Anastasia Rudnaya16:2011+1:061:02:30160+3:31+1:06
17SWE 31:03:05+4:06
1. Josefin Tjernlund16:0921+1:1116:0921+1:11
2. Max Peter Bejmer14:4111+0:3630:5013-8+1:47+0:36
3. Eric Borjeskog15:4824+1:5046:3819+6+2:53+1:06
4. Elin Mansson16:2713+1:131:03:0517-2+4:06+1:13
18GBR 11:03:39+4:40
1. Alice Leake16:0718+1:0916:0718+1:09
2. Jonathan Crickmore15:1923+1:1431:2623+5+2:23+1:14
3. Alexander Chepelin15:2618+1:2846:5222-1+3:07+0:44
4. Catherine Taylor16:4717+1:331:03:3918-4+4:40+1:33
19NZL 11:03:57+4:58
1. Laura Robertson16:3731+1:3916:3731+1:39
2. Tim Robertson15:3529+1:3032:1230-1+3:09+1:30
3. Toby Scott15:3622+1:3847:4825-5+4:03+0:54
4. Lizzie Ingham16:0910+0:551:03:5719-6+4:58+0:55
20ITA 11:04:19+5:20
1. Carlotta Scalet16:2125+1:2316:2125+1:23
2. Riccardo Scalet14:203+0:1530:4110-15+1:38+0:15
3. Mattia Debertolis15:3421+1:3646:1517+7+2:30+0:52
4. Francesca Taufer18:0427+2:501:04:1920+3+5:20+2:50
21AUT 21:04:21+5:22
1. Johanna Trummer16:2428+1:2616:2428+1:26
2. Matthias Groell14:367+0:3131:0017-11+1:57+0:31
3. Mathias Peter15:5829+2:0046:5823+6+3:13+1:16
4. Anna Nilsson Simkovics17:2324+2:091:04:2121-2+5:22+2:09
22FRA 21:04:45+5:46
1. Florence Hanauer16:2529+1:2716:2529+1:27
2. Quentin Rauturier15:2825+1:2331:5327-2+2:50+1:23
3. Maxime Rauturier14:4010+0:4246:3318-9+2:48-0:02
4. Cecile Foltzer18:1230+2:581:04:4522+4+5:46+2:58
23GBR 21:04:56+5:57
1. Jo Shepherd16:0718+1:0916:0718+1:09
2. Matthew Fellbaum15:3227+1:2731:3925+7+2:36+1:27
3. Jamie Parkinson16:1331+2:1547:5226+1+4:07+1:31
4. Charlotte Ward17:0422+1:501:04:5623-3+5:57+1:50
24DEN 11:04:57+5:58
1. Amanda Falck Weber16:3130+1:3316:3130+1:33
2. Jakob Edsen15:1422+1:0931:4526-4+2:42+1:09
3. Andreas Hougaard Boesen14:5514+0:5746:4021-5+2:55+0:13
4. Caroline Gjotterup18:1731+3:031:04:5724+3+5:58+3:03
25CZE 31:05:12+6:13
1. Anna Stickova17:2335+2:2517:2335+2:25
2. Tomas Krivda15:0020+0:5532:2331-4+3:20+0:55
3. Otakar Hirs15:2919+1:3147:5226-5+4:07+0:47
4. Tereza Cechova17:2023+2:061:05:1225-1+6:13+2:06
26NOR 41:05:21+6:22
1. Lone Karin Brochmann16:2327+1:2516:2327+1:25
2. Oskar Stormer14:379+0:3231:0017-10+1:57+0:32
3. Elias Thorsdal Molnvik14:5915+1:0145:5915-2+2:14+0:17
4. Marthe Gloersen19:2233+4:081:05:2126+11+6:22+4:08
27CZE 41:05:28+6:29
1. Karolina Sikova17:0033+2:0217:0033+2:02
2. Vojtech Kettner15:5932+1:5432:59330+3:56+1:54
3. Pavel Kubat15:3823+1:4048:3730-3+4:52+0:56
4. Petra Aschermannova16:5118+1:371:05:2827-3+6:29+1:37
28GER 11:05:30+6:31
1. Susen Loesch16:0921+1:1116:0921+1:11
2. Marvin Goericke15:2424+1:1931:3324+3+2:30+1:19
3. Moritz Doellgast15:4824+1:5047:21240+3:36+1:06
4. Dorothea Mueller18:0929+2:551:05:3028+4+6:31+2:55
29POL 21:05:40+6:41
1. Paulina Cygler16:0718+1:0916:0718+1:09
2. Krzysztof Wolowczyk14:4314+0:3830:5013-5+1:47+0:38
3. Marcin Biederman17:1534+3:1748:0528+15+4:20+2:33
4. Katarzyna Slusarczyk17:3525+2:211:05:4029+1+6:41+2:21
30EST 11:05:50+6:51
1. Annika Rihma16:0115+1:0316:0115+1:03
2. Kristo Heinmann15:5331+1:4831:5428+13+2:51+1:48
3. Ats Sonajalg17:2435+3:2649:1832+4+5:33+2:42
4. Evely Kaasiku16:3215+1:181:05:5030-2+6:51+1:18
31MIX 21:06:06+7:07
1. Anna Dvorianskaia15:5612+0:5815:5612+0:58
2. Mathieu Perrin16:0933+2:0432:0529+17+3:02+2:04
3. Vincent Coupat16:2532+2:2748:30290+4:45+1:43
4. Tatiana Bevza17:3626+2:221:06:0631+2+7:07+2:22
32LAT 11:06:57+7:58
1. Sandra Grosberga15:387+0:4015:387+0:40
2. Matiss Sliksjanis15:4030+1:3531:1822+15+2:15+1:35
3. Uldis Upitis17:3536+3:3748:5331+9+5:08+2:53
4. Liga Valdmane18:0427+2:501:06:5732+1+7:58+2:50
33GBR 31:12:07+13:08
1. Kirstin Maxwell16:5132+1:5316:5132+1:53
2. Alex Carcas15:3428+1:2932:25320+3:22+1:29
3. Charlotte Watson19:1838+5:2051:4333+1+7:58+4:36
4. Sarah Jones20:2435+5:101:12:07330+13:08+5:10
34EST 21:13:55+14:56
1. Triin Jaadmaa17:2134+2:2317:2134+2:23
2. Sergei Rjabyshkin17:5236+3:4735:13340+6:10+3:47
3. Reigo Teervalt17:4637+3:4852:59340+9:14+3:04
4. Maiki Maalberg20:5636+5:421:13:55340+14:56+5:42
35HUN 11:13:59+15:00
1. Eszter Mantuano21:4636+6:4821:4636+6:48
2. Mate Baumholczer16:2734+2:2238:1335-1+9:10+2:22
3. Tamas Tolgyesi15:4926+1:5154:02350+10:17+1:07
4. Hanga Morandini19:5734+4:431:13:59350+15:00+4:43
FIN 1mispunched
1. Anna Narhi15:479+0:4915:479+0:49
2. Joni Hirvikalliomispunchedmispunched
3. Aleksi Niemi16:3633+2:38mispunched
4. Maija Sianoja19:1732+4:03mispunched
MIX 1mispunched
1. Alicia Friberg22:0237+7:0422:0237+7:04
2. Viktor Morandini18:0937+4:0440:1136-1+11:08+4:04
3. Christian Wartbichler15:3120+1:3355:42360+11:57+0:49
4. Mary Flemingmispunchedmispunched
MIX 3mispunched
1. Fay Walshmispunchedmispunched
2. Emil Oebro17:0035+2:55mispunched
3. Corentin Roux15:5930+2:01mispunched
4. Maja Almdid not startmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org