International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint relay
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 5 October 2018

Relay

38 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1SUI 158:59
1. Sabine Hauswirth15:232+0:2515:232+0:25
2. Andreas Kyburz14:112+0:0629:3420+0:31+0:06
3. Florian Howald14:113+0:1343:451-1-0:31
4. Judith Wyder15:14158:59100:00
2SWE 159:43+0:44
1. Lina Strand14:58114:581
2. Emil Svensk14:05129:03100:00
3. Jonas Leandersson14:5313+0:5543:562+1+0:11+0:11
4. Tove Alexandersson15:476+0:3359:4320+0:44+0:33
3SUI 21:00:03+1:04
1. Julia Jakob15:294+0:3115:294+0:31
2. Thomas Curiger14:356+0:3030:043-1+1:01+0:30
3. Jonas Egger14:4111+0:4344:456+3+1:00-0:01
4. Martina Ruch15:182+0:041:00:033-3+1:04+0:04
4SUI 31:00:04+1:05
1. Paula Gross15:5511+0:5715:5511+0:57
2. Christoph Meier14:315+0:2630:266-5+1:23+0:26
3. Joey Hadorn14:092+0:1144:353-3+0:50-0:33
4. Sarina Jenzer15:293+0:151:00:044+1+1:05+0:15
5CZE 11:00:06+1:07
1. Jana Knapova16:0014+1:0216:0014+1:02
2. Milos Nykodym14:3910+0:3430:399-5+1:36+0:34
3. Vojtech Kral13:58144:374-5+0:52-0:44
4. Tereza Janosikova15:293+0:151:00:065+1+1:07+0:15
6NOR 11:00:40+1:41
1. Kamilla Olaussen15:387+0:4015:387+0:40
2. Oystein Kvaal Osterbo14:304+0:2530:084-3+1:05+0:25
3. Jon Aukrust Osmoen14:338+0:3544:415+1+0:56-0:09
4. Andrine Benjaminsen15:597+0:451:00:406+1+1:41+0:45
7FIN 21:01:40+2:41
1. Sofia Haajanen15:4810+0:5015:4810+0:50
2. Otto Kaario14:4213+0:3730:308-2+1:27+0:37
3. Olli Ojanaho14:338+0:3545:037-1+1:18-0:09
4. Alexandra Enlund16:3716+1:231:01:4070+2:41+1:23
8FIN 31:01:45+2:46
1. Anna Haataja15:366+0:3815:366+0:38
2. Severi Kymalainen14:5218+0:4730:287+1+1:25+0:47
3. Topi Syrjalainen15:1817+1:2045:4613+6+2:01+0:36
4. Sari Anttonen15:597+0:451:01:458-5+2:46+0:45
9FRA 11:01:48+2:49
1. Isia Basset16:0317+1:0516:0317+1:05
2. Adrien Delenne14:5319+0:4830:5616-1+1:53+0:48
3. Arnaud Perrin14:327+0:3445:2811-5+1:43-0:10
4. Lea Vercellotti16:2011+1:061:01:489-2+2:49+1:06
10CZE 21:01:52+2:53
1. Adela Indrakova15:5913+1:0115:5913+1:01
2. Vojtech Sykora15:0321+0:5831:0219+6+1:59+0:58
3. Tomas Kubelka14:4212+0:4445:4412-7+1:590:00
4. Vendula Horcickova16:089+0:541:01:5210-2+2:53+0:54
11NOR 21:02:13+3:14
1. Kristine Fjellanger16:1724+1:1916:1724+1:19
2. Emil Ahlbeck14:5117+0:4631:0821-3+2:05+0:46
3. Kasper Fosser14:134+0:1545:218-13+1:36-0:29
4. Siri Ulvestad16:5219+1:381:02:1311+3+3:14+1:38
12POL 11:02:18+3:19
1. Agata Stankiewicz16:1023+1:1216:1023+1:12
2. Michal Olejnik14:367+0:3130:4611-12+1:43+0:31
3. Bartosz Pawlak15:0416+1:0645:5014+3+2:05+0:22
4. Aleksandra Hornik16:2814+1:141:02:1812-2+3:19+1:14
13SWE 21:02:20+3:21
1. Alva Olsson16:0216+1:0416:0216+1:04
2. Martin Regborn14:4515+0:4030:4712-4+1:44+0:40
3. William Lind15:5127+1:5346:3819+7+2:53+1:09
4. Emma Bjessmo15:425+0:281:02:2013-6+3:21+0:28
14NOR 31:02:21+3:22
1. Ingjerd Myhre16:2226+1:2416:2226+1:24
2. Trond Einar Moen14:4111+0:3631:0320-6+2:00+0:36
3. Einar Melsom14:245+0:2645:2710-10+1:42-0:18
4. Ingrid Lundanes16:5420+1:401:02:2114+4+3:22+1:40
15AUT 11:02:22+3:23
1. Ursula Kadan15:232+0:2515:232+0:25
2. Matthias Reiner15:2926+1:2430:5215+13+1:49+1:24
3. Robert Merl14:316+0:3345:239-6+1:38-0:11
4. Laura Ramstein16:5921+1:451:02:2215+6+3:23+1:45
16RUS 11:02:30+3:31
1. Galina Vinogradova15:294+0:3115:294+0:31
2. Artem Popov14:4716+0:4230:165+1+1:13+0:42
3. Daniil Kashin15:5428+1:5646:1016+11+2:25+1:12
4. Anastasia Rudnaya16:2011+1:061:02:30160+3:31+1:06
17SWE 31:03:05+4:06
1. Josefin Tjernlund16:0921+1:1116:0921+1:11
2. Max Peter Bejmer14:4111+0:3630:5013-8+1:47+0:36
3. Eric Borjeskog15:4824+1:5046:3819+6+2:53+1:06
4. Elin Mansson16:2713+1:131:03:0517-2+4:06+1:13
18GBR 11:03:39+4:40
1. Alice Leake16:0718+1:0916:0718+1:09
2. Jonathan Crickmore15:1923+1:1431:2623+5+2:23+1:14
3. Alexander Chepelin15:2618+1:2846:5222-1+3:07+0:44
4. Catherine Taylor16:4717+1:331:03:3918-4+4:40+1:33
19NZL 11:03:57+4:58
1. Laura Robertson16:3731+1:3916:3731+1:39
2. Tim Robertson15:3529+1:3032:1230-1+3:09+1:30
3. Toby Scott15:3622+1:3847:4825-5+4:03+0:54
4. Lizzie Ingham16:0910+0:551:03:5719-6+4:58+0:55
20ITA 11:04:19+5:20
1. Carlotta Scalet16:2125+1:2316:2125+1:23
2. Riccardo Scalet14:203+0:1530:4110-15+1:38+0:15
3. Mattia Debertolis15:3421+1:3646:1517+7+2:30+0:52
4. Francesca Taufer18:0427+2:501:04:1920+3+5:20+2:50
21AUT 21:04:21+5:22
1. Johanna Trummer16:2428+1:2616:2428+1:26
2. Matthias Groell14:367+0:3131:0017-11+1:57+0:31
3. Mathias Peter15:5829+2:0046:5823+6+3:13+1:16
4. Anna Nilsson Simkovics17:2324+2:091:04:2121-2+5:22+2:09
22FRA 21:04:45+5:46
1. Florence Hanauer16:2529+1:2716:2529+1:27
2. Quentin Rauturier15:2825+1:2331:5327-2+2:50+1:23
3. Maxime Rauturier14:4010+0:4246:3318-9+2:48-0:02
4. Cecile Foltzer18:1230+2:581:04:4522+4+5:46+2:58
23GBR 21:04:56+5:57
1. Jo Shepherd16:0718+1:0916:0718+1:09
2. Matthew Fellbaum15:3227+1:2731:3925+7+2:36+1:27
3. Jamie Parkinson16:1331+2:1547:5226+1+4:07+1:31
4. Charlotte Ward17:0422+1:501:04:5623-3+5:57+1:50
24DEN 11:04:57+5:58
1. Amanda Falck Weber16:3130+1:3316:3130+1:33
2. Jakob Edsen15:1422+1:0931:4526-4+2:42+1:09
3. Andreas Hougaard Boesen14:5514+0:5746:4021-5+2:55+0:13
4. Caroline Gjotterup18:1731+3:031:04:5724+3+5:58+3:03
25CZE 31:05:12+6:13
1. Anna Stickova17:2335+2:2517:2335+2:25
2. Tomas Krivda15:0020+0:5532:2331-4+3:20+0:55
3. Otakar Hirs15:2919+1:3147:5226-5+4:07+0:47
4. Tereza Cechova17:2023+2:061:05:1225-1+6:13+2:06
26NOR 41:05:21+6:22
1. Lone Karin Brochmann16:2327+1:2516:2327+1:25
2. Oskar Stormer14:379+0:3231:0017-10+1:57+0:32
3. Elias Thorsdal Molnvik14:5915+1:0145:5915-2+2:14+0:17
4. Marthe Gloersen19:2233+4:081:05:2126+11+6:22+4:08
27CZE 41:05:28+6:29
1. Karolina Sikova17:0033+2:0217:0033+2:02
2. Vojtech Kettner15:5932+1:5432:59330+3:56+1:54
3. Pavel Kubat15:3823+1:4048:3730-3+4:52+0:56
4. Petra Aschermannova16:5118+1:371:05:2827-3+6:29+1:37
28GER 11:05:30+6:31
1. Susen Loesch16:0921+1:1116:0921+1:11
2. Marvin Goericke15:2424+1:1931:3324+3+2:30+1:19
3. Moritz Doellgast15:4824+1:5047:21240+3:36+1:06
4. Dorothea Mueller18:0929+2:551:05:3028+4+6:31+2:55
29POL 21:05:40+6:41
1. Paulina Cygler16:0718+1:0916:0718+1:09
2. Krzysztof Wolowczyk14:4314+0:3830:5013-5+1:47+0:38
3. Marcin Biederman17:1534+3:1748:0528+15+4:20+2:33
4. Katarzyna Slusarczyk17:3525+2:211:05:4029+1+6:41+2:21
30EST 11:05:50+6:51
1. Annika Rihma16:0115+1:0316:0115+1:03
2. Kristo Heinmann15:5331+1:4831:5428+13+2:51+1:48
3. Ats Sonajalg17:2435+3:2649:1832+4+5:33+2:42
4. Evely Kaasiku16:3215+1:181:05:5030-2+6:51+1:18
31MIX 21:06:06+7:07
1. Anna Dvorianskaia15:5612+0:5815:5612+0:58
2. Mathieu Perrin16:0933+2:0432:0529+17+3:02+2:04
3. Vincent Coupat16:2532+2:2748:30290+4:45+1:43
4. Tatiana Bevza17:3626+2:221:06:0631+2+7:07+2:22
32LAT 11:06:57+7:58
1. Sandra Grosberga15:387+0:4015:387+0:40
2. Matiss Sliksjanis15:4030+1:3531:1822+15+2:15+1:35
3. Uldis Upitis17:3536+3:3748:5331+9+5:08+2:53
4. Liga Valdmane18:0427+2:501:06:5732+1+7:58+2:50
33GBR 31:12:07+13:08
1. Kirstin Maxwell16:5132+1:5316:5132+1:53
2. Alex Carcas15:3428+1:2932:25320+3:22+1:29
3. Charlotte Watson19:1838+5:2051:4333+1+7:58+4:36
4. Sarah Jones20:2435+5:101:12:07330+13:08+5:10
34EST 21:13:55+14:56
1. Triin Jaadmaa17:2134+2:2317:2134+2:23
2. Sergei Rjabyshkin17:5236+3:4735:13340+6:10+3:47
3. Reigo Teervalt17:4637+3:4852:59340+9:14+3:04
4. Maiki Maalberg20:5636+5:421:13:55340+14:56+5:42
35HUN 11:13:59+15:00
1. Eszter Mantuano21:4636+6:4821:4636+6:48
2. Mate Baumholczer16:2734+2:2238:1335-1+9:10+2:22
3. Tamas Tolgyesi15:4926+1:5154:02350+10:17+1:07
4. Hanga Morandini19:5734+4:431:13:59350+15:00+4:43
FIN 1mispunched
1. Anna Narhi15:479+0:4915:479+0:49
2. Joni Hirvikalliomispunchedmispunched
3. Aleksi Niemi16:3633+2:38mispunched
4. Maija Sianoja19:1732+4:03mispunched
MIX 1mispunched
1. Alicia Friberg22:0237+7:0422:0237+7:04
2. Viktor Morandini18:0937+4:0440:1136-1+11:08+4:04
3. Christian Wartbichler15:3120+1:3355:42360+11:57+0:49
4. Mary Flemingmispunchedmispunched
MIX 3mispunched
1. Fay Walshmispunchedmispunched
2. Emil Oebro17:0035+2:55mispunched
3. Corentin Roux15:5930+2:01mispunched
4. Maja Almdid not startmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org