International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Austrian Cup Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Austrian Cup Middle
Organiser: Austria
Date: 29 July 2018

men

19 100 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Luca DallavalleITAItaly1:00:423:10
2Ruslan GritsanRUSRussian Federation1:00:47+0:053:10
3Krystof BogarCZECzech Republic1:00:56+0:143:11
4Vojtech LudvikCZECzech Republic1:02:25+1:433:16
5Grigory MedvedevRUSRussian Federation1:03:32+2:503:19
6Kevin HaselsbergerAUTAustria1:04:36+3:543:22
7Martin SevcikCZECzech Republic1:05:05+4:233:24
8Baptiste FuchsFRAFrance1:05:11+4:293:24
9Vojtech StránskýCZECzech Republic1:05:24+4:423:25
10Tobias BreitschädelAUTAustria1:06:32+5:503:29
11Valeriy GluhovRUSRussian Federation1:08:09+7:273:34
12Giaime OriggiITAItaly1:09:04+8:223:36
13Fabiano BettegaITAItaly1:09:44+9:023:39
14Miroslav RyglAUTCzech Republic1:09:46+9:043:39
15Bernhard SchachingerAUTAustria1:10:33+9:513:41
16Andreas WaldmannAUTAustria1:11:04+10:223:43
17Artem StryzhakUKRUkraine1:11:12+10:303:43
18Andrey KornevRUSRussian Federation1:11:25+10:433:44
19Piero TurraITAItaly1:11:41+10:593:45
21Florian ExlerAUTAustria1:14:05+13:233:52
22Albert DennyGERGermany1:14:48+14:063:54
23Yuriy RaskoUKRUkraine1:17:56+17:144:04
24Nojus KalvaitisLTULithuania1:20:33+19:514:13
25Anatoly MyaldzinRUSRussian Federation1:20:35+19:534:13
26Jakob FlachbergerAUTAustria1:20:37+19:554:13
27Mark HusterGERGermany1:21:19+20:374:15
28Ricky ThackrayAUSAustralia1:21:38+20:564:16
30Joel YoungAUSAustralia1:22:20+21:384:18
31Renat KhasanshinUKRUkraine1:23:46+23:044:23
32Nicolas PinsardFRAFrance1:24:26+23:444:25
33Antonio MarianiITAItaly1:25:42+25:004:29
34Conal Boland-BristowNZLNew Zealand1:35:21+34:394:59
35Glen CharltonAUSBrazil1:35:56+35:145:01
36Blaž MarotSLOSlovenia1:38:52+38:105:10
Marko DudicSLOSloveniamispunched
Thomas KlimoAUTAustriamispunched
Václav ŠnupárekCZECzech Republicmispunched
Riccardo RossettoITAItalydid not finish
Andreas RiefAUTNetherlandsdid not start

women

16 300 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Martina TichovskaCZECzech Republic1:01:293:46
2Marina ReinerAUTAustria1:05:10+3:413:59
3Anke DannowskiGERGermany1:06:50+5:214:06
4Anastasia TrifilenkovaRUSRussian Federation1:07:47+6:184:09
5Sonja ZinklAUTAustria1:08:10+6:414:10
6Krystyna StryzhakUKRUkraine1:08:22+6:534:11
7Anastasiya SvirRUSRussian Federation1:11:19+9:504:22
8Füzy AnnaHUNHungary1:12:35+11:064:27
9Michaela GigonAUTAustria1:12:56+11:274:28
10Alena FedoseevaRUSRussian Federation1:15:32+14:034:38
11Garcin LouFRAFrance1:15:56+14:274:39
12Ramune ArlauskieneLTULithuania1:19:28+17:594:52
14Tatiana GubernatorovaRUSRussian Federation1:24:28+22:595:10
15Lea HnilicaAUTAustria1:27:28+25:595:21
16Nicole SenftAUTAustria1:31:18+29:495:36
21Petja BalažicSLOSlovenia1:50:15+48:466:45
Viktorija MichnovicLTULithuaniamispunched
Algirda MickuvieneLTULithuaniamispunched
Eva Berger-PrimusAUTAustriadid not start
Katja WaltherAUTAustriadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org