International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Austrian Championships Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Austrian Championships Long
Organiser: Austria
Date: 28 July 2018

men

32 200 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Ruslan GritsanRUSRussian Federation1:42:253:10
2Luca DallavalleITAItaly1:45:52+3:273:17
3Kevin HaselsbergerAUTAustria1:48:39+6:143:22
4Martin SevcikCZECzech Republic1:50:01+7:363:24
5Grigory MedvedevRUSRussian Federation1:50:30+8:053:25
6Tobias BreitschädelAUTAustria1:56:33+14:083:37
7Vojtech LudvikCZECzech Republic1:57:03+14:383:38
8Baptiste FuchsFRAFrance1:57:57+15:323:39
9Riccardo RossettoITAItaly1:58:19+15:543:40
10Vojtech StránskýCZECzech Republic1:58:21+15:563:40
11Krystof BogarCZECzech Republic1:58:49+16:243:41
12Giaime OriggiITAItaly1:59:57+17:323:43
13Valeriy GluhovRUSRussian Federation2:00:51+18:263:45
14Miroslav RyglAUTCzech Republic2:01:50+19:253:47
15Andreas WaldmannAUTAustria2:02:39+20:143:48
16Bernhard SchachingerAUTAustria2:04:57+22:323:52
17Artem StryzhakUKRUkraine2:05:07+22:423:53
19Florian ExlerAUTAustria2:07:38+25:133:57
20Piero TurraITAItaly2:12:58+30:334:07
21Thomas KlimoAUTAustria2:14:38+32:134:10
22Mark HusterGERGermany2:16:30+34:054:14
23Václav ŠnupárekCZECzech Republic2:21:55+39:304:24
24Antonio MarianiITAItaly2:22:54+40:294:26
25Albert DennyGERGermany2:24:04+41:394:28
26Andrey KornevRUSRussian Federation2:24:41+42:164:29
27Ricky ThackrayAUSAustralia2:26:25+44:004:32
28Renat KhasanshinUKRUkraine2:27:52+45:274:35
29Nicolas PinsardFRAFrance2:28:28+46:034:36
30Glen CharltonAUSBrazil2:35:30+53:054:49
31Marko DudicSLOSlovenia2:35:44+53:194:50
32Joel YoungAUSAustralia2:44:30+1:02:055:06
33Conal Boland-BristowNZLNew Zealand2:49:31+1:07:065:15
34Blaž MarotSLOSlovenia2:57:29+1:15:045:30
Jakob FlachbergerAUTAustriamispunched
Franck GarcinFRAFrancemispunched
Anatoly MyaldzinRUSRussian Federationmispunched
Fabiano BettegaITAItalydid not finish
Nojus KalvaitisLTULithuaniadid not finish
Yuriy RaskoUKRUkrainedid not finish
Andreas RiefAUTAustriadid not start

women

26 600 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Martina TichovskaCZECzech Republic1:37:473:40
2Sonja ZinklAUTAustria1:42:45+4:583:51
3Marina ReinerAUTAustria1:46:03+8:163:59
4Michaela GigonAUTAustria1:48:37+10:504:05
5Füzy AnnaHUNHungary1:51:57+14:104:12
6Anastasia TrifilenkovaRUSRussian Federation1:52:45+14:584:14
7Alena FedoseevaRUSRussian Federation1:52:56+15:094:14
8Lea HnilicaAUTAustria1:54:26+16:394:18
9Ramune ArlauskieneLTULithuania1:58:48+21:014:27
10Garcin LouFRAFrance1:59:54+22:074:30
11Krystyna StryzhakUKRUkraine2:02:26+24:394:36
12Anke DannowskiGERGermany2:02:48+25:014:36
13Anastasiya SvirRUSRussian Federation2:08:34+30:474:50
14Algirda MickuvieneLTULithuania2:10:56+33:094:55
15Tatiana GubernatorovaRUSRussian Federation2:15:24+37:375:05
19Petja BalazicSLOSlovenia2:16:34+38:475:08
Viktorija MichnovicLTULithuaniamispunched
Eva Berger-PrimusAUTAustriadid not finish
Katja WaltherAUTAustriadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org