International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FinTrailO 2018

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: FinTrailO 2018
Organisers: Finland / Turun Metsankavijat
Date: 31 March 2018

CZE

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Libor ForstElit (102)completed
53Miroslav ŠimekElit (102)completed
84Markéta ŠimkováElit (102)completed

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
96Herluf JensenElit (102)completed

FIN

34 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Antti RusanenElit (102)completed
5Ari UotilaElit (102)completed
14Pekka SeppäElit (102)completed
15Petteri SuominenElit (102)completed
21Tuomas VäinäElit (102)completed
22Åke JacobsonElit (102)completed
23Pertti HartmanElit (102)completed
25Sami HyvönenElit (102)completed
30Petteri HakalaElit (102)completed
31Martti InkinenElit (102)completed
31Esko JunttilaElit (102)completed
36Eero HakanenElit (102)completed
42Mari HovinenElit (102)completed
42Jan-Eric NyströmElit (102)completed
48Heikki LiimatainenElit (102)completed
50Anna JacobsonElit (102)completed
51Hannu NiemiElit (102)completed
52Mikko HeinonenElit (102)completed
54Sami TorstilaElit (102)completed
55Jarmo KarvinenElit (102)completed
58Kyllikki AnttilaElit (102)completed
59Nils JanssonElit (102)completed
61Ari TertsunenElit (102)completed
63Marja KaukonenElit (102)completed
66Jyrki LumiainenElit (102)completed
69Juha VillikkaElit (102)completed
76Anni LumiainenElit (102)completed
79Ken GammelgårdElit (102)completed
81Matilda LukkariElit (102)completed
85Kari PinolaElit (102)completed
87Margita NyströmElit (102)completed
92Pentti KoponenElit (102)completed
100Anne PinolaElit (102)completed
102Pauli AnttilaElit (102)completed

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Charles Bromley GardnerElit (102)completed

HKG

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Michael Chun Chi TsangElit (102)completed
80Yuet Ling LauElit (102)completed
83Chi Hang LiangElit (102)completed
89Vivian ChungElit (102)completed
90Tsz Ho ChuiElit (102)completed

ITA

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Alessio TenaniElit (102)completed
27Elvio CereserElit (102)completed
29Remo MadellaElit (102)completed
56Renato BettinElit (102)completed

LAT

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Zita RukšaneElit (102)completed
11Atis RukšansElit (102)completed
13Guntars MankusElit (102)completed
38Janis GaidelisElit (102)completed
44Andrejs ŠulcsElit (102)completed
62Guntis JakubovskisElit (102)completed
66Juris ŠvarcsElit (102)completed
76Ilze LapinaElit (102)completed
86Viaceslavs LukaševicsElit (102)completed
93Valdis StrodsElit (102)completed
95Spodra ŠvarcaElit (102)completed

NOR

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Sigurd DæhliElit (102)completed
12Geir Myhr ØienElit (102)completed
17Martin Aarholt WaalerElit (102)completed
28Lars Jakob WaalerElit (102)completed
71Svein JakobsenElit (102)completed
91Ole-Johan WaalerElit (102)completed

POL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Bartlomiej MazanElit (102)completed
59Jacek WieszaczewskiElit (102)completed
68Joanna PuternickaElit (102)completed
99Aleksandra MazanElit (102)completed

RUS

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Olga KorchaginaElit (102)completed
70Polina KotrovskayaElit (102)completed
74Nataliia SalakhovaElit (102)completed
78Vladimir FilatovElit (102)completed
88Olesia MospanElit (102)completed
97Liubov KozinaElit (102)completed
101Alexey VolkovElit (102)completed

SVK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Ján FuruczElit (102)completed
34Dušan FuruczElit (102)completed
47Marián MiklušElit (102)completed
49Tereza MiklušováElit (102)completed
64Tamara MiklušováElit (102)completed

SWE

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Marit WiksellElit (102)completed
4Lennart WahlgrenElit (102)completed
7Robert JakobssonElit (102)completed
8William RexElit (102)completed
8Elisabet WiksellElit (102)completed
18Martin FredholmElit (102)completed
18Erik StålnackeElit (102)completed
24Clara JakobssonElit (102)completed
26Ola JanssonElit (102)completed
31Erik LundkvistElit (102)completed
37Göran AnderssonElit (102)completed
38Michael JohanssonElit (102)completed
40Lars SilvervretElit (102)completed
41Ola WiksellElit (102)completed
44Owe AnderssonElit (102)completed
57Magnus SternerElit (102)completed
72Eva FredholmElit (102)completed
75Ove LarssonElit (102)completed
82Johan JohanssonElit (102)completed
94Kerstin YngströmElit (102)completed
98David StansvikElit (102)completed

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org