International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 5 February 2018

Men 17

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Akseli VirtanenFinland21:00
2Samuli PeltolaFinland21:09+0:09
3Ivan TokarevRussian Federation21:18+0:18
4Gian Andri MuellerSwitzerland21:40+0:40
5Ilja GlukhikhRussian Federation21:41+0:41
6Artemiy DormaRussian Federation21:56+0:56
7Danila BykovRussian Federation22:06+1:06
8Jonathan StahlSweden23:45+2:45
9Andri JordiSwitzerland24:04+3:04
10Olle Ilmar JaamaEstonia24:18+3:18
11Ragnar RoobaEstonia24:33+3:33
12Sander PritsikEstonia24:38+3:38
13Daniil SorokinRussian Federation25:08+4:08
14Matyas StreglCzech Republic25:32+4:32
15Emils ZernisLatvia25:58+4:58
16Maksim ZhilinRussian Federation26:08+5:08
17Andrii PoienkoUkraine26:40+5:40
18Tomas MilanCzech Republic26:52+5:52
19Ugis BekerisLatvia27:09+6:09
20Alexandru CatanaRomania27:12+6:12
21Seeti SalonenFinland28:12+7:12
22Elias RostinSweden28:19+7:19
23Adrian IacobRomania29:36+8:36
24Tihomir GalovBulgaria30:32+9:32
25Catalin VadeanRomania31:03+10:03
26Matias MaijalaFinland36:53+15:53
27Gytis DauknysLithuania37:20+16:20
28Mihail MihailovBulgaria39:58+18:58
29Vasil ZashevBulgaria40:52+19:52
30Ivan RovnyiUkraine42:53+21:53
31Denis MilkovBulgaria43:07+22:07
Pauls AlberingsLatviamispunched
Vit StefanCzech Republicmispunched

Women 17

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alina NiggliSwitzerland18:21
2Zoya ChernykhRussian Federation18:50+0:29
3Maria HoskariFinland19:01+0:40
4Olesia RiazanovaRussian Federation19:08+0:47
5Aino RantalaFinland19:29+1:08
6Liisa PeltonenFinland20:02+1:41
7Natalja NiggliSwitzerland20:26+2:05
8Heta VirtanenFinland21:08+2:47
9Flurina MuellerSwitzerland21:26+3:05
10Ellen BlennowSweden21:36+3:15
11Rozalie KucharovaCzech Republic21:49+3:28
12Evangelina DyaksovaBulgaria22:09+3:48
13Elizaveta MurakaevaRussian Federation22:13+3:52
14Katerina CernaCzech Republic22:31+4:10
15Eva SimeonovaBulgaria22:32+4:11
16Anna Emilija SutaLatvia22:57+4:36
17Delia GiezendannerSwitzerland23:40+5:19
18Aleksandra VlahovaBulgaria23:43+5:22
19Sofia KuznetsovaRussian Federation24:00+5:39
20Mari LinnusEstonia24:27+6:06
21Liliia ZaporozhskaiaRussian Federation25:21+7:00
22Aija Denija TrezinaLatvia25:33+7:12
23Lena EnnemoserAustria25:42+7:21
24Kalina NedyalkovaBulgaria26:26+8:05
25Elin EdstromSweden27:11+8:50
26Lisa EnnemoserAustria27:22+9:01
27Anastasiia ShchukinaRussian Federation28:13+9:52
28Emilija TamoseviciuteLithuania28:20+9:59
29Lisa MoosmannAustria29:46+11:25
30Julia WannerSweden33:52+15:31
Liza MashchenkoUkrainemispunched
Tilde EngbergSwedenmispunched
Anezka HlavacovaCzech Republicdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org