International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships - Long

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 7 February 2018

Austria

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Lena EnnemoserWomen 17 (31)1:17:42+18:04
22Lisa EnnemoserWomen 17 (31)1:20:16+20:38
28Lisa MoosmannWomen 17 (31)1:30:58+31:20

Bulgaria

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Evangelina DyaksovaWomen 17 (31)1:16:46+17:08
19Kalina NedyalkovaWomen 17 (31)1:18:06+18:28
20Tihomir GalovMen 17 (32)1:28:14+21:22
21Mihail MihailovMen 17 (32)1:32:54+26:02
23Eva SimeonovaWomen 17 (31)1:23:27+23:49
26Denis MilkovMen 17 (32)1:46:48+39:56
27Aleksandra VlahovaWomen 17 (31)1:28:07+28:29
Vasil ZashevMen 17 (32)mispunched

Czech Republic

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Rozalie KucharovaWomen 17 (31)1:12:28+12:50
11Matyas StreglMen 17 (32)1:16:47+9:55
15Vit StefanMen 17 (32)1:20:24+13:32
24Katerina CernaWomen 17 (31)1:24:52+25:14
Anezka HlavacovaWomen 17 (31)mispunched
Tomas MilanMen 17 (32)mispunched

Estonia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Sander PritsikMen 17 (32)1:12:35+5:43
11Mari LinnusWomen 17 (31)1:14:34+14:56
12Olle Ilmar JaamaMen 17 (32)1:16:51+9:59
17Ragnar RoobaMen 17 (32)1:26:22+19:30

Finland

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matias MaijalaMen 17 (32)1:06:52
2Liisa PeltonenWomen 17 (31)1:01:20+1:42
3Aino RantalaWomen 17 (31)1:04:49+5:11
5Maria HoskariWomen 17 (31)1:07:47+8:09
5Samuli PeltolaMen 17 (32)1:11:18+4:26
10Akseli VirtanenMen 17 (32)1:15:08+8:16
14Heta VirtanenWomen 17 (31)1:15:03+15:25
14Seeti SalonenMen 17 (32)1:18:30+11:38

Latvia

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Pauls AlberingsMen 17 (32)1:18:25+11:33
15Anna Emilija SutaWomen 17 (31)1:15:35+15:57
18Ugis BekerisMen 17 (32)1:27:23+20:31
25Aija Denija TrezinaWomen 17 (31)1:27:33+27:55
Emils ZernisMen 17 (32)mispunched

Lithuania

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Gytis DauknysMen 17 (32)1:52:48+45:56
29Emilija TamoseviciuteWomen 17 (31)1:40:45+41:07

Romania

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Alexandru CatanaMen 17 (32)1:28:09+21:17
24Adrian IacobMen 17 (32)1:39:31+32:39
25Catalin VadeanMen 17 (32)1:44:25+37:33

Russian Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Olesia RiazanovaWomen 17 (31)59:38
2Ivan TokarevMen 17 (32)1:08:16+1:24
3Artemiy DormaMen 17 (32)1:09:27+2:35
6Sofia KuznetsovaWomen 17 (31)1:11:18+11:40
7Daniil SorokinMen 17 (32)1:12:51+5:59
8Zoya ChernykhWomen 17 (31)1:11:53+12:15
8Danila BykovMen 17 (32)1:14:07+7:15
12Liliia ZaporozhskaiaWomen 17 (31)1:14:54+15:16
16Ilja GlukhikhMen 17 (32)1:22:31+15:39
17Varvara ErmolaevaWomen 17 (31)1:17:12+17:34
26Elizaveta MurakaevaWomen 17 (31)1:27:44+28:06
Sergei MikhailovskiiMen 17 (32)did not finish

Sweden

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Tilde EngbergWomen 17 (31)1:11:52+12:14
13Ellen BlennowWomen 17 (31)1:14:55+15:17
20Elin EdstromWomen 17 (31)1:18:52+19:14
23Elias RostinMen 17 (32)1:39:18+32:26
Jonathan StahlMen 17 (32)mispunched
Julia WannerWomen 17 (31)did not finish

Switzerland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Gian Andri MuellerMen 17 (32)1:10:57+4:05
4Delia GiezendannerWomen 17 (31)1:05:20+5:42
9Alina NiggliWomen 17 (31)1:12:16+12:38
9Andri JordiMen 17 (32)1:14:08+7:16
21Flurina MuellerWomen 17 (31)1:19:55+20:17
Natalja NiggliWomen 17 (31)did not start

Ukraine

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Andrii PoienkoMen 17 (32)1:33:15+26:23
28Ivan RovnyiMen 17 (32)2:00:43+53:51
30Liza MashchenkoWomen 17 (31)1:56:17+56:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org