International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 7 February 2018

Men 17

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Matias MaijalaFinland1:06:52
2Ivan TokarevRussian Federation1:08:16+1:24
3Artemiy DormaRussian Federation1:09:27+2:35
4Gian Andri MuellerSwitzerland1:10:57+4:05
5Samuli PeltolaFinland1:11:18+4:26
6Sander PritsikEstonia1:12:35+5:43
7Daniil SorokinRussian Federation1:12:51+5:59
8Danila BykovRussian Federation1:14:07+7:15
9Andri JordiSwitzerland1:14:08+7:16
10Akseli VirtanenFinland1:15:08+8:16
11Matyas StreglCzech Republic1:16:47+9:55
12Olle Ilmar JaamaEstonia1:16:51+9:59
13Pauls AlberingsLatvia1:18:25+11:33
14Seeti SalonenFinland1:18:30+11:38
15Vit StefanCzech Republic1:20:24+13:32
16Ilja GlukhikhRussian Federation1:22:31+15:39
17Ragnar RoobaEstonia1:26:22+19:30
18Ugis BekerisLatvia1:27:23+20:31
19Alexandru CatanaRomania1:28:09+21:17
20Tihomir GalovBulgaria1:28:14+21:22
21Mihail MihailovBulgaria1:32:54+26:02
22Andrii PoienkoUkraine1:33:15+26:23
23Elias RostinSweden1:39:18+32:26
24Adrian IacobRomania1:39:31+32:39
25Catalin VadeanRomania1:44:25+37:33
26Denis MilkovBulgaria1:46:48+39:56
27Gytis DauknysLithuania1:52:48+45:56
28Ivan RovnyiUkraine2:00:43+53:51
Tomas MilanCzech Republicmispunched
Jonathan StahlSwedenmispunched
Vasil ZashevBulgariamispunched
Emils ZernisLatviamispunched
Sergei MikhailovskiiRussian Federationdid not finish

Women 17

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Olesia RiazanovaRussian Federation59:38
2Liisa PeltonenFinland1:01:20+1:42
3Aino RantalaFinland1:04:49+5:11
4Delia GiezendannerSwitzerland1:05:20+5:42
5Maria HoskariFinland1:07:47+8:09
6Sofia KuznetsovaRussian Federation1:11:18+11:40
7Tilde EngbergSweden1:11:52+12:14
8Zoya ChernykhRussian Federation1:11:53+12:15
9Alina NiggliSwitzerland1:12:16+12:38
10Rozalie KucharovaCzech Republic1:12:28+12:50
11Mari LinnusEstonia1:14:34+14:56
12Liliia ZaporozhskaiaRussian Federation1:14:54+15:16
13Ellen BlennowSweden1:14:55+15:17
14Heta VirtanenFinland1:15:03+15:25
15Anna Emilija SutaLatvia1:15:35+15:57
16Evangelina DyaksovaBulgaria1:16:46+17:08
17Varvara ErmolaevaRussian Federation1:17:12+17:34
18Lena EnnemoserAustria1:17:42+18:04
19Kalina NedyalkovaBulgaria1:18:06+18:28
20Elin EdstromSweden1:18:52+19:14
21Flurina MuellerSwitzerland1:19:55+20:17
22Lisa EnnemoserAustria1:20:16+20:38
23Eva SimeonovaBulgaria1:23:27+23:49
24Katerina CernaCzech Republic1:24:52+25:14
25Aija Denija TrezinaLatvia1:27:33+27:55
26Elizaveta MurakaevaRussian Federation1:27:44+28:06
27Aleksandra VlahovaBulgaria1:28:07+28:29
28Lisa MoosmannAustria1:30:58+31:20
29Emilija TamoseviciuteLithuania1:40:45+41:07
30Liza MashchenkoUkraine1:56:17+56:39
Anezka HlavacovaCzech Republicmispunched
Julia WannerSwedendid not finish
Natalja NiggliSwitzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org