International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 7 February 2018

Men 17

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Matias MaijalaFinland1:06:52
2Ivan TokarevRussian Federation1:08:16+1:24
3Artemiy DormaRussian Federation1:09:27+2:35
4Gian Andri MuellerSwitzerland1:10:57+4:05
5Samuli PeltolaFinland1:11:18+4:26
6Sander PritsikEstonia1:12:35+5:43
7Daniil SorokinRussian Federation1:12:51+5:59
8Danila BykovRussian Federation1:14:07+7:15
9Andri JordiSwitzerland1:14:08+7:16
10Akseli VirtanenFinland1:15:08+8:16
11Matyas StreglCzech Republic1:16:47+9:55
12Olle Ilmar JaamaEstonia1:16:51+9:59
13Pauls AlberingsLatvia1:18:25+11:33
14Seeti SalonenFinland1:18:30+11:38
15Vit StefanCzech Republic1:20:24+13:32
16Ilja GlukhikhRussian Federation1:22:31+15:39
17Ragnar RoobaEstonia1:26:22+19:30
18Ugis BekerisLatvia1:27:23+20:31
19Alexandru CatanaRomania1:28:09+21:17
20Tihomir GalovBulgaria1:28:14+21:22
21Mihail MihailovBulgaria1:32:54+26:02
22Andrii PoienkoUkraine1:33:15+26:23
23Elias RostinSweden1:39:18+32:26
24Adrian IacobRomania1:39:31+32:39
25Catalin VadeanRomania1:44:25+37:33
26Denis MilkovBulgaria1:46:48+39:56
27Gytis DauknysLithuania1:52:48+45:56
28Ivan RovnyiUkraine2:00:43+53:51
Tomas MilanCzech Republicmispunched
Jonathan StahlSwedenmispunched
Vasil ZashevBulgariamispunched
Emils ZernisLatviamispunched
Sergei MikhailovskiiRussian Federationdid not finish

Women 17

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Olesia RiazanovaRussian Federation59:38
2Liisa PeltonenFinland1:01:20+1:42
3Aino RantalaFinland1:04:49+5:11
4Delia GiezendannerSwitzerland1:05:20+5:42
5Maria HoskariFinland1:07:47+8:09
6Sofia KuznetsovaRussian Federation1:11:18+11:40
7Tilde EngbergSweden1:11:52+12:14
8Zoya ChernykhRussian Federation1:11:53+12:15
9Alina NiggliSwitzerland1:12:16+12:38
10Rozalie KucharovaCzech Republic1:12:28+12:50
11Mari LinnusEstonia1:14:34+14:56
12Liliia ZaporozhskaiaRussian Federation1:14:54+15:16
13Ellen BlennowSweden1:14:55+15:17
14Heta VirtanenFinland1:15:03+15:25
15Anna Emilija SutaLatvia1:15:35+15:57
16Evangelina DyaksovaBulgaria1:16:46+17:08
17Varvara ErmolaevaRussian Federation1:17:12+17:34
18Lena EnnemoserAustria1:17:42+18:04
19Kalina NedyalkovaBulgaria1:18:06+18:28
20Elin EdstromSweden1:18:52+19:14
21Flurina MuellerSwitzerland1:19:55+20:17
22Lisa EnnemoserAustria1:20:16+20:38
23Eva SimeonovaBulgaria1:23:27+23:49
24Katerina CernaCzech Republic1:24:52+25:14
25Aija Denija TrezinaLatvia1:27:33+27:55
26Elizaveta MurakaevaRussian Federation1:27:44+28:06
27Aleksandra VlahovaBulgaria1:28:07+28:29
28Lisa MoosmannAustria1:30:58+31:20
29Emilija TamoseviciuteLithuania1:40:45+41:07
30Liza MashchenkoUkraine1:56:17+56:39
Anezka HlavacovaCzech Republicmispunched
Julia WannerSwedendid not finish
Natalja NiggliSwitzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org