International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships - Relay

Event informationShow result list by classHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 8 February 2018

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
AustriaWomen 20 (14)did not finish
1. Antonia Erhart42:4113not competing
2. Anna Lueger50:4913not competing
3. did not startdid not start

Bulgaria

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
5BulgariaWomen 20 (14)1:53:35+16:07
1. Evangelina Dyaksova37:37937:379
2. Borislava Mitkova39:5781:17:346-3
3. Andreya Dyaksova36:0141:53:355-1+16:07
13BulgariaMen 20 (16)2:39:59+1:00:30
1. Pavel Krastev56:361556:3615
2. Tihomir Galov55:01151:51:37150
3. Tsvetan Ivanov48:22132:39:5913-2+1:00:30

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
9Czech RepublicMen 20 (16)2:01:42+22:13
1. Ondrej Hlavac36:08536:085
2. Vojtech Bartos39:30101:15:388+3
3. Jan Hasek46:04112:01:429+1+22:13

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
11EstoniaWomen 20 (14)2:16:13+38:45
1. Epp Paalberg37:451037:4510
2. Kaisa Rooba42:3591:20:209-1
3. Mari Linnus55:53122:16:1311+2+38:45

Finland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Finland 1Women 20 (14)1:37:28
1. Veera Klemettinen32:38132:381
2. Siiri Saalo33:0211:05:4010
3. Liisa Nenonen31:4811:37:2810
6Finland 1Men 20 (16)1:51:42+12:13
1. Aapo Viippola34:17334:173
2. Henrik Asklof36:0851:10:254+1
3. Elmeri Toivanen41:1781:51:426+2+12:13
7Finland 2Men 20 (16)1:55:32+16:03
1. Vaino Kotro38:15838:158
2. RoniVille Rissanen35:5541:14:106-2
3. Tomi Nykanen41:2291:55:327+1+16:03
8Finland 2Women 20 (14)1:59:02+21:34
1. Henna Pylvanainen34:58534:585
2. Maiju Kovanen47:18121:22:1611+6
3. Satu Tuomisto36:4661:59:028-3+21:34

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
14ItalyMen 20 (16)2:54:35+1:15:06
1. Mattias Trettel47:371447:3714
2. Michele Deflorian1:02:09161:49:46140
3. Francesco Lauton1:04:49152:54:35140+1:15:06

Latvia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
12LatviaWomen 20 (14)2:20:54+43:26
1. Arta Renate Rulle43:441443:4414
2. Anna Emilija Suta44:55101:28:3912-2
3. Monika Baduna52:15112:20:54120+43:26
LatviaMen 20 (16)mispunched
1. Niks Plavins41:481241:4812
2. Rudolfs Matiss Vimba44:58131:26:46120
3. Andris Sarksnamispunchedmispunched

Lithuania

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
10LithuaniaMen 20 (16)2:03:02+23:33
1. Ignas Ambrazas36:14636:146
2. Kasparas Sulcys44:10121:20:2410+4
3. Rokas Vaitkus42:38102:03:02100+23:33
LithuaniaWomen 20 (14)did not finish
1. Judita Traubaite33:30333:303
2. Emilija Tamoseviciute55:13141:28:4313+10
3. Juste Umbrasaitedid not startdid not finish

Norway

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
3Norway 1Men 20 (16)1:43:50+4:21
1. Isak Jonsson35:36435:364
2. Aslak Heimdal34:1131:09:473-1
3. Jorgen Baklid34:0321:43:5030+4:21
4Norway 1Women 20 (14)1:45:43+8:15
1. Marlin Haavengen35:00635:006
2. Synne Strand33:5521:08:552-4
3. Tilla Farnes Hennum36:4871:45:434+2+8:15
7Norway 2Women 20 (14)1:57:33+20:05
1. Marit Melby Jacobsen32:39232:392
2. Anne Willkommen Eiken39:3171:12:105+3
3. Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen45:23101:57:337+2+20:05
Norway 2Men 20 (16)mispunched
1. Styrk Hundseid Kamsvaagmispunchedmispunched
2. Per Clemet Wisloff37:247mispunched
3. Eskil Froisland40:286mispunched

Russian Federation

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Russian Federation 1Men 20 (16)1:39:29
1. Sergey Mizonov33:18233:182
2. Nicolai Vlasov33:1921:06:371-1
3. Igor Linkevich32:5211:39:2910
2Russian Federation 1Women 20 (14)1:43:53+6:25
1. Daria Kuzminykh35:02735:027
2. Veronika Kalinina35:4641:10:484-3
3. Marina Vyatkina33:0521:43:532-2+6:25
3Russian Federation 2Women 20 (14)1:44:31+7:03
1. Aleksandra Tregubets35:20835:208
2. Daria Shupikova34:2431:09:443-5
3. Ekaterina Stepanova34:4731:44:3130+7:03
8Russian Federation 2Men 20 (16)1:58:10+18:41
1. Vitaly Gulyaev38:45938:459
2. Vladimir Razumov38:3191:17:1690
3. German Sazykin40:5471:58:108-1+18:41

Sweden

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2Sweden 1Men 20 (16)1:42:42+3:13
1. Robin Salen31:48131:481
2. Simon Eriksson36:3961:08:272+1
3. Henning Sjokvist34:1531:42:4220+3:13
5Sweden 2Men 20 (16)1:50:35+11:06
1. Edvin Nordstrom36:14636:146
2. Truls Lindholm38:1681:14:307+1
3. Rasmus Wickbom36:0541:50:355-2+11:06
6Sweden 1Women 20 (14)1:56:38+19:10
1. Elin Lundgren42:231242:2312
2. Sofia Westin37:5861:20:2110-2
3. Elin Schagerstrom36:1751:56:386-4+19:10
10Sweden 2Women 20 (14)2:02:12+24:44
1. Sarah Persson40:201140:2011
2. Sofia Berglund37:1551:17:357-4
3. Elin Nordlund44:3792:02:1210+3+24:44

Switzerland

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
4Switzerland 1Men 20 (16)1:49:21+9:52
1. Lukas Deininger40:361140:3611
2. Nicola Mueller30:4611:11:225-6
3. Corsin Boos37:5951:49:214-1+9:52
9SwitzerlandWomen 20 (14)2:02:02+24:34
1. Lea Widmer34:37434:374
2. Flurina Bieri44:59111:19:368+4
3. Eliane Deininger42:2682:02:029+1+24:34
11Switzerland 2Men 20 (16)2:09:35+30:06
1. Severin Mueller40:151040:1510
2. Andri Jordi41:02111:21:1711+1
3. Gian Andri Mueller48:18122:09:35110+30:06

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
12UkraineMen 20 (16)2:32:29+53:00
1. Andrii Poienko42:151342:1513
2. Ivan Rovnyi45:48141:28:03130
3. Maksym Trubenok1:04:26142:32:2912-1+53:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org