International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 5 February 2018

Austria

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Anna LuegerWomen 20 (43)34:28+11:22
36Antonia ErhartWomen 20 (43)35:06+12:00
41Andrae HoelzlMen 20 (51)33:05+11:33

Bulgaria

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Martin PenchevMen 20 (51)24:06+2:34
9Andreya DyaksovaWomen 20 (43)26:02+2:56
27Borislava MitkovaWomen 20 (43)30:44+7:38
39Pavel KrastevMen 20 (51)31:56+10:24
40Tsvetan IvanovMen 20 (51)31:58+10:26

Czech Republic

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Vojtech BartosMen 20 (51)25:14+3:42
13Ondrej HlavacMen 20 (51)25:42+4:10
25Ondrej VystavelMen 20 (51)27:52+6:20
26Ondrej HasmanMen 20 (51)27:53+6:21
30Marketa FiresovaWomen 20 (43)31:17+8:11
Jan HasekMen 20 (51)mispunched

Estonia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Epp PaalbergWomen 20 (43)27:30+4:24
21Kaarel VesilindMen 20 (51)26:48+5:16
33Kaisa RoobaWomen 20 (43)33:09+10:03

Finland

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Veera KlemettinenWomen 20 (43)25:07+2:01
4Siiri SaaloWomen 20 (43)25:07+2:01
9Aapo ViippolaMen 20 (51)25:11+3:39
12RoniVille RissanenMen 20 (51)25:41+4:09
13Henna PylvanainenWomen 20 (43)26:34+3:28
14Henrik AsklofMen 20 (51)25:46+4:14
15Liisa NenonenWomen 20 (43)27:21+4:15
17Elmeri ToivanenMen 20 (51)26:08+4:36
19Satu TuomistoWomen 20 (43)27:52+4:46
24Maiju KovanenWomen 20 (43)29:08+6:02
32Tomi NykanenMen 20 (51)29:13+7:41
Vaino KotroMen 20 (51)did not finish

Italy

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Mattias TrettelMen 20 (51)35:32+14:00
Francesco LautonMen 20 (51)mispunched
Michele DeflorianMen 20 (51)mispunched
Giulia MaschioWomen 20 (43)mispunched

Latvia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Monika BadunaWomen 20 (43)31:54+8:48
32Elizabete LocmeleWomen 20 (43)32:54+9:48
34Andris SarksnaMen 20 (51)29:22+7:50
36Rudolfs Matiss VimbaMen 20 (51)30:42+9:10
37Arta Renate RulleWomen 20 (43)35:37+12:31
44Niks PlavinsMen 20 (51)34:43+13:11

Lithuania

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Judita TraubaiteWomen 20 (43)26:32+3:26
28Rokas VaitkusMen 20 (51)28:13+6:41
31Ignas AmbrazasMen 20 (51)28:48+7:16
35Kasparas SulcysMen 20 (51)29:41+8:09
38Juste UmbrasaiteWomen 20 (43)37:19+14:13
43Adomas RepsysMen 20 (51)34:05+12:33

Norway

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Jorgen BaklidMen 20 (51)21:32
3Marlin HaavengenWomen 20 (43)24:35+1:29
8Marit Melby JacobsenWomen 20 (43)25:42+2:36
8Aslak HeimdalMen 20 (51)25:05+3:33
14Tilla Farnes HennumWomen 20 (43)26:48+3:42
16Synne StrandWomen 20 (43)27:29+4:23
18Isak JonssonMen 20 (51)26:09+4:37
20Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenWomen 20 (43)28:34+5:28
23Per Clemet WisloffMen 20 (51)27:14+5:42
29Eskil FroislandMen 20 (51)28:26+6:54
Anne Willkommen EikenWomen 20 (43)did not start

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Styrk Hundseid KamsvaagMen 20 (51)25:01+3:29

Romania

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Roxana CulceanWomen 20 (43)39:12+16:06
40Reka MandelWomen 20 (43)43:50+20:44
46Alexandru BiroMen 20 (51)35:53+14:21

Russian Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Marina VyatkinaWomen 20 (43)23:06
2Veronika KalininaWomen 20 (43)24:01+0:55
5Igor LinkevichMen 20 (51)24:09+2:37
6Daria ShupikovaWomen 20 (43)25:21+2:15
7Daria KuzminykhWomen 20 (43)25:35+2:29
11Sergey MizonovMen 20 (51)25:31+3:59
18Aleksandra TregubetsWomen 20 (43)27:50+4:44
19Nicolai VlasovMen 20 (51)26:18+4:46
25Maria GlushkovaWomen 20 (43)30:32+7:26
30German SazykinMen 20 (51)28:37+7:05
37Vladimir RazumovMen 20 (51)30:50+9:18
38Aleksandr IvakinMen 20 (51)30:58+9:26

Sweden

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Henning SjokvistMen 20 (51)23:18+1:46
6Robin SalenMen 20 (51)24:40+3:08
11Sofia WestinWomen 20 (43)26:29+3:23
15Truls LindholmMen 20 (51)25:58+4:26
16Rasmus WickbomMen 20 (51)26:07+4:35
20Simon ErikssonMen 20 (51)26:23+4:51
21Elin SchagerstromWomen 20 (43)28:39+5:33
22Edvin NordstromMen 20 (51)26:52+5:20
23Sofia BerglundWomen 20 (43)29:04+5:58
25Elin NordlundWomen 20 (43)30:32+7:26
34Sarah PerssonWomen 20 (43)33:24+10:18
Elin LundgrenWomen 20 (43)mispunched

Switzerland

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Nicola MuellerMen 20 (51)23:56+2:24
10Lea WidmerWomen 20 (43)26:24+3:18
22Eliane DeiningerWomen 20 (43)28:56+5:50
24Corsin BoosMen 20 (51)27:27+5:55
27Andrin BieriMen 20 (51)28:10+6:38
28Flurina BieriWomen 20 (43)30:52+7:46
29Livia GiezendannerWomen 20 (43)30:53+7:47
33Lukas DeiningerMen 20 (51)29:15+7:43
42Severin MuellerMen 20 (51)33:53+12:21

Turkey

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Rabia SehirliWomen 20 (43)1:31:05+1:07:59
47Erkan DemirMen 20 (51)56:17+34:45

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Maksym TrubenokMen 20 (51)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org