International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 5 February 2018

Classes: Show all | Men 20 | Women 20

Men 20

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jorgen BaklidNorway21:32
2Henning SjokvistSweden23:18+1:46
3Nicola MuellerSwitzerland23:56+2:24
4Martin PenchevBulgaria24:06+2:34
5Igor LinkevichRussian Federation24:09+2:37
6Robin SalenSweden24:40+3:08
7Styrk Hundseid KamsvaagNorway25:01+3:29
8Aslak HeimdalNorway25:05+3:33
9Aapo ViippolaFinland25:11+3:39
10Vojtech BartosCzech Republic25:14+3:42
11Sergey MizonovRussian Federation25:31+3:59
12RoniVille RissanenFinland25:41+4:09
13Ondrej HlavacCzech Republic25:42+4:10
14Henrik AsklofFinland25:46+4:14
15Truls LindholmSweden25:58+4:26
16Rasmus WickbomSweden26:07+4:35
17Elmeri ToivanenFinland26:08+4:36
18Isak JonssonNorway26:09+4:37
19Nicolai VlasovRussian Federation26:18+4:46
20Simon ErikssonSweden26:23+4:51
21Kaarel VesilindEstonia26:48+5:16
22Edvin NordstromSweden26:52+5:20
23Per Clemet WisloffNorway27:14+5:42
24Corsin BoosSwitzerland27:27+5:55
25Ondrej VystavelCzech Republic27:52+6:20
26Ondrej HasmanCzech Republic27:53+6:21
27Andrin BieriSwitzerland28:10+6:38
28Rokas VaitkusLithuania28:13+6:41
29Eskil FroislandNorway28:26+6:54
30German SazykinRussian Federation28:37+7:05
31Ignas AmbrazasLithuania28:48+7:16
32Tomi NykanenFinland29:13+7:41
33Lukas DeiningerSwitzerland29:15+7:43
34Andris SarksnaLatvia29:22+7:50
35Kasparas SulcysLithuania29:41+8:09
36Rudolfs Matiss VimbaLatvia30:42+9:10
37Vladimir RazumovRussian Federation30:50+9:18
38Aleksandr IvakinRussian Federation30:58+9:26
39Pavel KrastevBulgaria31:56+10:24
40Tsvetan IvanovBulgaria31:58+10:26
41Andrae HoelzlAustria33:05+11:33
42Severin MuellerSwitzerland33:53+12:21
43Adomas RepsysLithuania34:05+12:33
44Niks PlavinsLatvia34:43+13:11
45Mattias TrettelItaly35:32+14:00
46Alexandru BiroRomania35:53+14:21
47Erkan DemirTurkey56:17+34:45
Francesco LautonItalymispunched
Maksym TrubenokUkrainemispunched
Michele DeflorianItalymispunched
Jan HasekCzech Republicmispunched
Vaino KotroFinlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021