International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 8 February 2018

Men

19 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway 11:31:18
1. Jorgen Madslien29:36129:361
2. Oeyvind Watterdal30:2421:00:0010
3. Lars Moholdt31:1841:31:1810
2Russian Federation 11:31:35+0:17
1. Vladislav Kiselev30:08230:082
2. Eduard Khrennikov31:1751:01:2520
3. Andrey Lamov30:1011:31:3520+0:17
3Russian Federation 21:32:36+1:18
1. Kirill Veselov32:03632:036
2. Stepan Malinovskii29:2911:01:323-3
3. Sergey Gorlanov31:0421:32:3630+1:18
4Finland 11:34:05+2:47
1. Tuomas Kotro32:09832:098
2. Misa Tuomala30:4131:02:505-3
3. Tero Linnainmaa31:1531:34:054-1+2:47
5Norway 21:35:36+4:18
1. Oyvind Wiggen30:11330:113
2. Audun Heimdal32:1781:02:284+1
3. Bjornar Kvale33:0861:35:365+1+4:18
6Sweden 11:36:14+4:56
1. Martin Hammarberg31:11431:114
2. Erik Blomgren32:0971:03:206+2
3. Erik Rost32:5451:36:1460+4:56
7Finland 21:39:17+7:59
1. Jyri Uusitalo32:01532:015
2. Janne Hakkinen32:41101:04:428+3
3. Ville Petteri Saarela34:3591:39:177-1+7:59
8Sweden 21:40:43+9:25
1. Linus Rapp35:411235:4112
2. Sixten Walheim31:0041:06:419-3
3. Markus Lundholm34:0271:40:438-1+9:25
9Czech Republic 11:41:58+10:40
1. Jakub Skoda32:47932:479
2. Radek Laciga34:47131:07:3410+1
3. Petr Horvat34:2481:41:589-1+10:40
10Switzerland1:45:04+13:46
1. Gion Schnyder32:07732:077
2. Andrin Kappenberger31:2361:03:3070
3. Andrin Bieri41:34171:45:0410+3+13:46
11Bulgaria1:47:35+16:17
1. Nikolay Dimitrov39:361739:3617
2. Martin Penchev32:2891:12:0413-4
3. Stanimir Belomazhev35:31101:47:3511-2+16:17
12Lithuania1:49:27+18:09
1. Regimantas Kavaliauskas34:081134:0811
2. Nerijus Sulcys38:37141:12:4514+3
3. Vitalijus Petrulis36:42121:49:2712-2+18:09
13Estonia1:50:39+19:21
1. Kevin Hallop37:401437:4014
2. Mattis Jaama34:01111:11:4112-2
3. Kaarel Vesilind38:58141:50:3913+1+19:21
14Czech Republic 21:51:45+20:27
1. Michal Drobnik36:151336:1513
2. Michal Argalas34:22121:10:3711-2
3. Vojtech Matus41:08161:51:4514+3+20:27
15Italy1:53:46+22:28
1. Francesco Corradini33:191033:1910
2. Stefania Corradini43:57171:17:1615+5
3. Davide Comai36:30111:53:46150+22:28
16Romania1:54:28+23:10
1. Zoltan Szep38:381638:3816
2. Klaus Csucs38:44151:17:22160
3. Simion Suciu37:06131:54:28160+23:10
17Austria2:18:27+47:09
1. Roland Fesselhofer37:431537:4315
2. David Hechl52:44191:30:2718+3
3. Andrae Hoelzl48:00182:18:2717-1+47:09
18Slovenia2:43:34+1:12:16
1. Iztok Rojc47:141947:1419
2. Blaz Petrovic46:57181:34:11190
3. Dusan Petrovic1:09:23192:43:3418-1+1:12:16
19Turkey4:27:51+2:56:33
1. Erkan Demir1:51:55201:51:5520
2. Ugur Aycicek1:10:12203:02:07200
3. Emirhan Kotan1:25:44204:27:5119-1+2:56:33

Men Official

14 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway1:31:18
1. Jorgen Madslien29:3629:36
2. Oeyvind Watterdal30:241:00:00
3. Lars Moholdt31:181:31:18
2Russian Federation1:31:35+0:17
1. Vladislav Kiselev30:0830:08
2. Eduard Khrennikov31:171:01:25
3. Andrey Lamov30:101:31:35+0:17
3Finland1:34:05+2:47
1. Tuomas Kotro32:0932:09
2. Misa Tuomala30:411:02:50
3. Tero Linnainmaa31:151:34:05+2:47
4Sweden1:36:14+4:56
1. Martin Hammarberg31:1131:11
2. Erik Blomgren32:091:03:20
3. Erik Rost32:541:36:14+4:56
5Czech Republic1:41:58+10:40
1. Jakub Skoda32:4732:47
2. Radek Laciga34:471:07:34
3. Petr Horvat34:241:41:58+10:40
6Switzerland1:45:04+13:46
1. Gion Schnyder32:0732:07
2. Andrin Kappenberger31:231:03:30
3. Andrin Bieri41:341:45:04+13:46
7Bulgaria1:47:35+16:17
1. Nikolay Dimitrov39:3639:36
2. Martin Penchev32:281:12:04
3. Stanimir Belomazhev35:311:47:35+16:17
8Lithuania1:49:27+18:09
1. Regimantas Kavaliauskas34:0834:08
2. Nerijus Sulcys38:371:12:45
3. Vitalijus Petrulis36:421:49:27+18:09
9Estonia1:50:39+19:21
1. Kevin Hallop37:4037:40
2. Mattis Jaama34:011:11:41
3. Kaarel Vesilind38:581:50:39+19:21
10Italy1:53:46+22:28
1. Francesco Corradini33:1933:19
2. Stefania Corradini43:571:17:16
3. Davide Comai36:301:53:46+22:28
11Romania1:54:28+23:10
1. Zoltan Szep38:3838:38
2. Klaus Csucs38:441:17:22
3. Simion Suciu37:061:54:28+23:10
12Austria2:18:27+47:09
1. Roland Fesselhofer37:4337:43
2. David Hechl52:441:30:27
3. Andrae Hoelzl48:002:18:27+47:09
13Slovenia2:43:34+1:12:16
1. Iztok Rojc47:1447:14
2. Blaz Petrovic46:571:34:11
3. Dusan Petrovic1:09:232:43:34+1:12:16
14Turkey4:27:51+2:56:33
1. Erkan Demir1:51:551:51:55
2. Ugur Aycicek1:10:123:02:07
3. Emirhan Kotan1:25:444:27:51+2:56:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

All4O
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org