International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championship 2018 and World Cup Round 2 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 5 February 2018

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrey LamovRussian Federation28:11
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian Federation28:29+0:18
3Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria28:58+0:47
4Gion SchnyderSwitzerland29:06+0:55
4Oeyvind WatterdalNorway29:06+0:55
6Misa TuomalaFinland29:07+0:56
7Erik BlomgrenSweden29:25+1:14
8Vladislav KiselevRussian Federation29:41+1:30
9Jorgen MadslienNorway29:56+1:45
10Jyri UusitaloFinland29:59+1:48
11Stepan MalinovskiiRussian Federation30:06+1:55
12Lars MoholdtNorway30:25+2:14
13Erik RostSweden30:29+2:18
14Bjornar KvaleNorway30:44+2:33
15Kirill VeselovRussian Federation30:47+2:36
16Jakub SkodaCzech Republic30:54+2:43
17Tero LinnainmaaFinland31:02+2:51
18Tuomas KotroFinland31:10+2:59
19Linus RappSweden31:20+3:09
20Audun HeimdalNorway31:27+3:16
20Radek LacigaCzech Republic31:27+3:16
22Sergey GorlanovRussian Federation31:32+3:21
23Janne HakkinenFinland31:34+3:23
24Petr HorvatCzech Republic31:42+3:31
25Sixten WalheimSweden31:48+3:37
26Ville Petteri SaarelaFinland31:53+3:42
27Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland32:10+3:59
28Markus LundholmSweden32:46+4:35
29Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania32:49+4:38
29Mattis JaamaEstonia32:49+4:38
31Simion SuciuRomania32:56+4:45
32Michal DrobnikCzech Republic33:01+4:50
33Oyvind WiggenNorway33:33+5:22
34Nauris RaizeLatvia34:20+6:09
35Nikolay DimitrovBulgaria35:25+7:14
36Nerijus SulcysLithuania35:46+7:35
37Vojtech MatusCzech Republic36:13+8:02
38Francesco CorradiniItaly36:49+8:38
39Georgiy RomanovUkraine37:37+9:26
40Vitalijus PetrulisLithuania38:08+9:57
41Roland FesselhoferAustria38:44+10:33
42Klaus CsucsRomania38:55+10:44
43Michal ArgalasCzech Republic39:42+11:31
44Andrej GerasimovLithuania39:56+11:45
45Zoltan SzepRomania40:14+12:03
46Dmitriy AdamovichKazakhstan40:37+12:26
47Davide ComaiItaly40:55+12:44
48Botond SzaszHungary41:49+13:38
49Blaz PetrovicSlovenia45:41+17:30
50Alexandru BlejdeaRomania47:28+19:17
51Kevin HallopEstonia48:18+20:07
52Iztok RojcSlovenia49:05+20:54
53Dusan PetrovicSlovenia52:24+24:13
54Ugur AycicekTurkey55:05+26:54
55Emirhan KotanTurkey1:16:57+48:46
Darko DamjanovskiMacedoniamispunched
Boyan SofinBulgariamispunched
Martin HammarbergSwedenmispunched
Kostiantyn MarychUkrainedid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos