International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championship 2018 and World Cup Round 2 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 7 February 2018

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Erik RostSweden1:33:48
2Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria1:34:39+0:51
3Oeyvind WatterdalNorway1:34:47+0:59
4Eduard KhrennikovRussian Federation1:35:00+1:12
5Andrey LamovRussian Federation1:36:21+2:33
6Lars MoholdtNorway1:36:44+2:56
7Gion SchnyderSwitzerland1:37:44+3:56
8Audun HeimdalNorway1:38:36+4:48
9Jakub SkodaCzech Republic1:39:07+5:19
10Erik BlomgrenSweden1:39:16+5:28
11Vladislav KiselevRussian Federation1:39:31+5:43
12Radek LacigaCzech Republic1:43:20+9:32
13Misa TuomalaFinland1:43:29+9:41
14Mattis JaamaEstonia1:43:39+9:51
15Tero LinnainmaaFinland1:44:20+10:32
16Sixten WalheimSweden1:44:39+10:51
17Oyvind WiggenNorway1:44:47+10:59
18Sergey GorlanovRussian Federation1:45:08+11:20
19Petr HorvatCzech Republic1:45:10+11:22
20Janne HakkinenFinland1:45:20+11:32
21Bjornar KvaleNorway1:46:12+12:24
22Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland1:46:50+13:02
23Ville Petteri SaarelaFinland1:48:43+14:55
24Linus RappSweden1:48:47+14:59
25Markus LundholmSweden1:49:20+15:32
26Stepan MalinovskiiRussian Federation1:49:23+15:35
27Michal ArgalasCzech Republic1:50:39+16:51
28Kirill VeselovRussian Federation1:51:53+18:05
29Vojtech MatusCzech Republic1:53:25+19:37
30Simion SuciuRomania1:54:12+20:24
31Michal DrobnikCzech Republic1:56:48+23:00
32Klaus CsucsRomania1:59:43+25:55
33Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania2:00:34+26:46
34Georgiy RomanovUkraine2:01:12+27:24
35Kevin HallopEstonia2:02:11+28:23
36Zoltan SzepRomania2:02:13+28:25
37Nikolay DimitrovBulgaria2:04:52+31:04
38Alexandru BlejdeaRomania2:08:28+34:40
39Roland FesselhoferAustria2:08:54+35:06
40Andrej GerasimovLithuania2:10:32+36:44
41Kostiantyn MarychUkraine2:11:22+37:34
42Aleksandr ZlobinRussian Federation2:12:21+38:33
43Botond SzaszHungary2:19:14+45:26
44Davide ComaiItaly2:19:58+46:10
45Dmitriy AdamovichKazakhstan2:21:27+47:39
46Boyan SofinBulgaria2:24:46+50:58
47Emirhan KotanTurkey2:50:00+1:16:12
48Ugur AycicekTurkey3:10:59+1:37:11
Blaz PetrovicSloveniamispunched
Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniamispunched
Martin HammarbergSwedenmispunched
Darko DamjanovskiMacedoniadid not finish
Nauris RaizeLatviadid not finish
Francesco CorradiniItalydid not finish
Tuomas KotroFinlanddid not finish
Jyri UusitaloFinlanddid not finish
Jorgen MadslienNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner