International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint relay
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 4 February 2018

Sprint Relay

25 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 147:19
1. Tove Alexandersson9:15119:1511
2. Erik Rost8:471618:0214+3
3. Tove Alexandersson7:30325:327-7
4. Erik Rost7:38933:106-1
5. Tove Alexandersson6:48139:582-4
6. Erik Rost7:21447:191-1
2Finland 247:58+0:39
1. Marjut Turunen8:1228:122
2. Tuomas Kotro7:32415:4420
3. Marjut Turunen8:07523:511-1
4. Tuomas Kotro7:19631:1010
5. Marjut Turunen8:421439:5210
6. Tuomas Kotro8:061047:582+1+0:39
3Russian Federation 247:59+0:40
1. Anastasia Kravchenko8:3548:354
2. Sergey Gorlanov8:161016:515+1
3. Anastasia Kravchenko8:21725:1250
4. Sergey Gorlanov7:591233:117+2
5. Anastasia Kravchenko7:55741:066-1
6. Sergey Gorlanov6:53247:593-3+0:40
4Finland 148:19+1:00
1. Salla Koskela7:5717:571
2. Misa Tuomala7:41615:3810
3. Salla Koskela8:571424:354+3
4. Misa Tuomala8:311533:065+1
5. Salla Koskela7:35340:414-1
6. Misa Tuomala7:38748:1940+1:00
5Bulgaria 148:32+1:13
1. Antoniya Grigorova9:0899:089
2. Stanimir Belomazhev7:46716:546-3
3. Antoniya Grigorova8:431125:379+3
4. Stanimir Belomazhev7:38933:1590
5. Antoniya Grigorova8:271041:4212+3
6. Stanimir Belomazhev6:50148:325-7+1:13
6Russian Federation 348:33+1:14
1. Alena Trapeznikova10:111710:1117
2. Vladislav Kiselev8:381318:49170
3. Alena Trapeznikova7:22126:1111-6
4. Vladislav Kiselev7:11433:22110
5. Alena Trapeznikova7:53541:159-2
6. Vladislav Kiselev7:18348:336-3+1:14
7Sweden 248:54+1:35
1. Hanna Eriksson8:5778:577
2. Linus Rapp7:18216:154-3
3. Hanna Eriksson9:041625:196+2
4. Linus Rapp8:191433:3813+7
5. Hanna Eriksson7:43441:2111-2
6. Linus Rapp7:33548:547-4+1:35
8Sweden 348:56+1:37
1. Linda Lindkvist9:53169:5316
2. Erik Blomgren8:421518:3515-1
3. Linda Lindkvist7:56426:3114-1
4. Erik Blomgren7:14533:45140
5. Linda Lindkvist7:34241:1910-4
6. Erik Blomgren7:37648:568-2+1:37
9Norway 149:06+1:47
1. Anna Ulvensoen9:09109:0910
2. Jorgen Madslien8:511718:0013+3
3. Anna Ulvensoen8:13626:13130
4. Jorgen Madslien7:06333:1910-3
5. Anna Ulvensoen7:54641:138-2
6. Jorgen Madslien7:53849:069+1+1:47
10Finland 349:28+2:09
1. Milka Reponen9:20129:2012
2. Tero Linnainmaa7:35516:557-5
3. Milka Reponen8:37925:3270
4. Tero Linnainmaa7:00232:324-3
5. Milka Reponen8:351141:077+3
6. Tero Linnainmaa8:211349:2810+3+2:09
11Estonia 149:36+2:17
1. Daisy Kudre9:0089:008
2. Mattis Jaama7:11116:113-5
3. Daisy Kudre8:22824:3330
4. Mattis Jaama7:481132:2130
5. Daisy Kudre8:371240:585+2
6. Mattis Jaama8:381449:3611+6+2:17
12Czech Republic 151:07+3:48
1. Petra Hancova9:37139:3713
2. Jakub Skoda7:31317:0810-3
3. Petra Hancova8:391025:47100
4. Jakub Skoda7:27833:148-2
5. Petra Hancova9:101742:2413+5
6. Jakub Skoda8:431551:0712-1+3:48
13Norway 252:51+5:32
1. Evine Westli Andersen8:3958:395
2. Bjornar Kvale8:321217:1111+6
3. Evine Westli Andersen9:001526:11110
4. Bjornar Kvale7:24733:3512+1
5. Evine Westli Andersen9:362043:1114+2
6. Bjornar Kvale9:401852:5113-1+5:32
14Czech Republic 253:04+5:45
1. Hanna Rost9:46149:4614
2. Radek Laciga8:12917:5812-2
3. Hanna Rost9:471927:4517+5
4. Radek Laciga9:112136:56170
5. Hanna Rost7:56844:5215-2
6. Radek Laciga8:121153:0414-1+5:45
15Italy53:07+5:48
1. Stefania Corradini8:4668:466
2. Francesco Corradini8:181117:049+3
3. Stefania Corradini9:351726:3915+6
4. Francesco Corradini9:362236:15150
5. Stefania Corradini8:551645:1016+1
6. Francesco Corradini7:57953:0715-1+5:48
16Estonia 255:05+7:46
1. Doris Kudre10:282010:2820
2. Kevin Hallop9:422120:10200
3. Doris Kudre8:541329:0418-2
4. Kevin Hallop9:041938:08180
5. Doris Kudre8:08946:16180
6. Kevin Hallop8:491655:0516-2+7:46
17Czech Republic 355:25+8:06
1. Lenka Mechlova9:52159:5215
2. Michal Argalas8:551818:4716+1
3. Lenka Mechlova8:501227:37160
4. Michal Argalas8:441636:21160
5. Lenka Mechlova9:131845:3417+1
6. Michal Argalas9:511955:25170+8:06
18Switzerland55:45+8:26
1. Laura Diener11:442211:4422
2. Gion Schnyder8:11819:5519-3
3. Laura Diener10:452230:4020+1
4. Gion Schnyder8:121338:52200
5. Laura Diener8:401347:3219-1
6. Gion Schnyder8:131255:4518-1+8:26
19Lithuania57:02+9:43
1. Gabriele Andrasiuniene10:211810:2118
2. Regimantas Kavaliauskas9:051919:26180
3. Gabriele Andrasiuniene10:132129:3919+1
4. Regimantas Kavaliauskas9:062038:45190
5. Gabriele Andrasiuniene9:271948:1220+1
6. Regimantas Kavaliauskas8:501757:0219-1+9:43
20Romania 11:02:41+15:22
1. Andra Cecilia Anghel11:112111:1121
2. Klaus Csucs9:392020:5022+1
3. Andra Cecilia Anghel10:072030:5721-1
4. Klaus Csucs8:521839:49210
5. Andra Cecilia Anghel12:242352:13210
6. Klaus Csucs10:28211:02:4120-1+15:22
21Bulgaria 31:05:15+17:56
1. Iliana Ilieva10:271910:2719
2. Boyan Sofin10:222220:4921+2
3. Iliana Ilieva11:512332:4022+1
4. Boyan Sofin11:332444:1323+1
5. Iliana Ilieva10:352254:48230
6. Boyan Sofin10:27201:05:1521-2+17:56
22Bulgaria 21:06:22+19:03
1. Stefaniya Belomazheva-Dimitrova12:112312:1123
2. Nikolay Dimitrov11:372423:48230
3. Stefaniya Belomazheva-Dimitrova9:431833:31230
4. Nikolay Dimitrov8:471742:1822-1
5. Stefaniya Belomazheva-Dimitrova10:152152:33220
6. Nikolay Dimitrov13:49221:06:22220+19:03
Russian Federation 1mispunched
1. Mariya Kechkina8:2138:213
2. Eduard Khrennikov8:411417:028+5
3. Mariya Kechkina7:28224:302-6
4. Eduard Khrennikov6:53131:2320
5. Mariya Kechkina8:501540:133+1
6. Eduard Khrennikovmispunchedmispunched
Turkeymispunched
1. Kezban Tasmispunchedmispunched
2. Ugur Aycicek34:2925mispunched
3. Kezban Tasdid not startmispunched
4. Ugur Aycicekdid not startmispunched
5. Kezban Tasdid not startmispunched
6. Ugur Aycicekdid not startmispunched
Romania 2did not finish
1. Roxana Culcean13:322413:3224
2. Alexandru Blejdea11:202324:52240
3. Roxana Culcean12:372437:29240
4. Alexandru Blejdea9:442347:13240
5. Roxana Culceandid not startdid not finish
6. Alexandru Blejdeadid not startdid not finish

Sprint Relay - Official

12 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden47:19
1. Tove Alexandersson9:159:15
2. Erik Rost8:4718:02
3. Tove Alexandersson7:3025:32
4. Erik Rost7:3833:10
5. Tove Alexandersson6:4839:58
6. Erik Rost7:2147:19
2Finland47:58+0:39
1. Marjut Turunen8:128:12
2. Tuomas Kotro7:3215:44
3. Marjut Turunen8:0723:51
4. Tuomas Kotro7:1931:10
5. Marjut Turunen8:4239:52
6. Tuomas Kotro8:0647:58+0:39
3Russian Federation47:59+0:40
1. Anastasia Kravchenko8:358:35
2. Sergey Gorlanov8:1616:51
3. Anastasia Kravchenko8:2125:12
4. Sergey Gorlanov7:5933:11
5. Anastasia Kravchenko7:5541:06
6. Sergey Gorlanov6:5347:59+0:40
4Bulgaria48:32+1:13
1. Antoniya Grigorova9:089:08
2. Stanimir Belomazhev7:4616:54
3. Antoniya Grigorova8:4325:37
4. Stanimir Belomazhev7:3833:15
5. Antoniya Grigorova8:2741:42
6. Stanimir Belomazhev6:5048:32+1:13
5Norway 149:06+1:47
1. Anna Ulvensoen9:099:09
2. Jorgen Madslien8:5118:00
3. Anna Ulvensoen8:1326:13
4. Jorgen Madslien7:0633:19
5. Anna Ulvensoen7:5441:13
6. Jorgen Madslien7:5349:06+1:47
6Estonia49:36+2:17
1. Daisy Kudre9:009:00
2. Mattis Jaama7:1116:11
3. Daisy Kudre8:2224:33
4. Mattis Jaama7:4832:21
5. Daisy Kudre8:3740:58
6. Mattis Jaama8:3849:36+2:17
7Czech Republic51:07+3:48
1. Petra Hancova9:379:37
2. Jakub Skoda7:3117:08
3. Petra Hancova8:3925:47
4. Jakub Skoda7:2733:14
5. Petra Hancova9:1042:24
6. Jakub Skoda8:4351:07+3:48
8Italy53:07+5:48
1. Stefania Corradini8:468:46
2. Francesco Corradini8:1817:04
3. Stefania Corradini9:3526:39
4. Francesco Corradini9:3636:15
5. Stefania Corradini8:5545:10
6. Francesco Corradini7:5753:07+5:48
9Switzerland55:45+8:26
1. Laura Diener11:4411:44
2. Gion Schnyder8:1119:55
3. Laura Diener10:4530:40
4. Gion Schnyder8:1238:52
5. Laura Diener8:4047:32
6. Gion Schnyder8:1355:45+8:26
10Lithuania57:02+9:43
1. Gabriele Andrasiuniene10:2110:21
2. Regimantas Kavaliauskas9:0519:26
3. Gabriele Andrasiuniene10:1329:39
4. Regimantas Kavaliauskas9:0638:45
5. Gabriele Andrasiuniene9:2748:12
6. Regimantas Kavaliauskas8:5057:02+9:43
11Romania1:02:41+15:22
1. Andra Cecilia Anghel11:1111:11
2. Klaus Csucs9:3920:50
3. Andra Cecilia Anghel10:0730:57
4. Klaus Csucs8:5239:49
5. Andra Cecilia Anghel12:2452:13
6. Klaus Csucs10:281:02:41+15:22
Turkeymispunched
1. Kezban Tasmispunchedmispunched
2. Ugur Aycicek34:29mispunched
3. Kezban Tasdid not startmispunched
4. Ugur Aycicekdid not startmispunched
5. Kezban Tasdid not startmispunched
6. Ugur Aycicekdid not startmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

All4O
Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org